Mt. Hood Stage Race: Portland Prologue

Hood River, OR
May 13, 2008

Part of the Mt. Hood Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Men Pro/1

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 10 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:00 02:45.450
2 64 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 31:44 02:48.000
3 22 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SER 31:44 02:48.700
4 13 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 31:44 02:48.900
5 11 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 31:44 02:49.050
6 65 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 31:44 02:49.250
7 7 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 31:44 02:49.300
8 42 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 31:44 02:49.550
8 12 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 31:44 02:49.550
10 61 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 31:44 02:49.600
11 33 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing USA 31:44 02:49.750
12 92 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 31:44 02:50.500
12 20 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 31:44 02:50.500
14 32 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing USA 31:44 02:50.550
15 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis AUS 31:44 02:50.600
16 52 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling USA 31:44 02:50.950
17 31 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing USA 31:44 02:51.050
18 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 31:44 02:51.200
19 80 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes USA 31:44 02:51.350
20 27 Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 31:44 02:51.400
20 8 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 31:44 02:51.400
22 157 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 31:44 02:51.550
23 167 Ben KNELLER Jittery Joe's USA 31:44 02:51.600
24 111 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 31:44 02:52.050
25 152 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 31:44 02:52.450
25 30 Michael Creed Rock Racing USA 31:44 02:52.450
27 53 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling USA 31:44 02:52.500
28 21 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 31:44 02:52.650
29 34 David Clinger Rock Racing USA 31:44 02:52.750
29 116 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 31:44 02:52.750
31 4 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 31:44 02:53.000
32 115 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 31:44 02:53.100
33 75 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 31:44 02:53.150
33 24 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 31:44 02:53.150
35 15 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 31:44 02:53.200
36 168 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's USA 31:44 02:53.500
37 81 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes USA 31:44 02:53.650
38 70 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 31:44 02:53.750
39 134 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 31:44 02:53.850
40 41 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:09 02:54.050
41 23 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00:09 02:54.200
42 51 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling USA 00:09 02:54.250
43 150 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:09 02:54.300
44 191 mike olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve USA 00:09 02:54.700
45 72 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00:09 02:54.900
46 17 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:10 02:55.100
46 25 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00:10 02:55.100
48 40 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:10 02:55.900
49 113 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00:10 02:55.950
50 82 Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes USA 00:11 02:56.200
51 5 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00:11 02:56.250
52 112 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00:11 02:56.300
53 169 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's USA 00:12 02:57.000
53 56 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling USA 00:12 02:57.000
55 6 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00:12 02:57.100
56 71 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00:12 02:57.250
57 90 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00:12 02:57.300
57 50 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling USA 00:12 02:57.300
59 3 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00:12 02:57.400
59 43 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:12 02:57.400
61 91 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00:12 02:57.450
62 197 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite Development USA 00:12 02:57.500
62 142 Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange USA 00:12 02:57.500
64 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:12 02:57.550
65 145 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange USA 00:12 02:57.800
66 181 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:12 02:57.850
67 144 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange USA 00:13 02:58.000
68 176 Rand Miller ZteaM USA 00:13 02:58.200
69 198 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00:13 02:58.300
70 153 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:13 02:58.400
71 114 Cody O'Reilly Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00:13 02:58.500
72 57 Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling USA 00:13 02:58.600
73 55 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling USA 00:13 02:58.650
74 14 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:13 02:58.700
75 155 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:14 02:59.200
76 110 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00:14 02:59.300
77 102 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:14 02:59.450
77 100 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:14 02:59.450
79 185 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe USA 00:14 02:59.500
80 166 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's USA 00:14 02:59.700
81 178 Markus Weinberg Dresdner SC GER 00:14 02:59.800
81 95 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00:14 02:59.800
83 26 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00:15 03:00.000
83 133 Ryan HAMITY Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:15 03:00.000
85 74 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00:15 03:00.050
86 122 Patrick CARO Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA 00:15 03:00.200
87 170 Colby Pearce Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O USA 00:15 03:00.400
88 174 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 00:15 03:00.500
89 130 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:15 03:00.800
90 124 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA 00:16 03:01.000
91 93 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team AUS 00:16 03:01.050
92 195 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B USA 00:16 03:01.200
93 162 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00:16 03:01.600
94 37 Kevin Klein Rock Racing USA 00:17 03:02.000
95 45 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:17 03:02.150
95 188 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar USA 00:17 03:02.150
97 186 Jonathon GORMICK Kona-Adobe CAN 00:17 03:02.400
98 194 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale USA 00:17 03:02.600
99 84 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes USA 00:17 03:02.700
100 140 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange USA 00:17 03:02.800
101 44 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:18 03:03.150
102 179 david richter Benaroya Research Institute USA 00:18 03:03.200
103 192 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00:18 03:03.700
104 173 Nate Page Contender Bicycles USA 00:18 03:03.800
105 172 Jesse Gordon Contender Bicycles USA 00:18 03:03.950
106 85 Nathan MacDonald Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes USA 00:19 03:04.300
107 103 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:19 03:04.500
108 132 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:19 03:04.750
108 125 Kris Koke Liquid Cycling Elite Team AUS 00:19 03:04.750
110 63 Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00:19 03:04.800
111 183 G. Tommaso Cirella Hawaii Cycling Club CAN 00:19 03:04.900
112 184 Erik Tonkin Kona-Adobe USA 00:20 03:05.000
112 141 Ben Sontagg Kahala LaGrange USA 00:20 03:05.000
114 96 Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00:20 03:05.100
115 175 Christian Kearney ZteaM USA 00:20 03:05.250
116 182 Trevor Mays Gin Optics USA 00:20 03:05.300
116 164 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00:20 03:05.300
118 126 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team MES 00:20 03:05.350
119 123 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA 00:20 03:05.700
120 83 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes USA 00:21 03:06.000
120 171 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles USA 00:21 03:06.000
122 199 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team USA 00:21 03:06.100
123 35 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 00:21 03:06.300
124 165 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00:21 03:06.400
124 47 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:21 03:06.400
126 196 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing USA 00:21 03:06.500
126 163 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00:21 03:06.500
128 131 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:21 03:06.750
129 62 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00:22 03:07.700
130 94 Steve Weller FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00:22 03:07.950
131 146 Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange USA 00:23 03:08.000
132 180 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 00:23 03:08.300
133 147 Mendez Gustavo-Adolfo Kahala LaGrange USA 00:23 03:08.450
134 60 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00:23 03:08.600
135 86 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes USA 00:24 03:09.100
136 127 Richard Speer Liquid Cycling Elite Team NZL 00:24 03:09.200
137 190 Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar USA 00:25 03:10.700
138 16 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:27 03:12.100
139 104 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:32 03:17.650
140 73 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00:33 03:18.950
141 36 Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing USA 00:36 03:21.900
142 159 Marco Rullo 1 Error ITA 00:43 03:28.100
143 143 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange USA 00:43 03:28.101

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 244 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 00:00 3:08:00
2 279 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00:00 3:09:00
3 268 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00:00 3:09:00
4 211 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 31:44 3:09:00
5 208 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 31:44 3:09:00
6 261 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling USA 31:44 3:10:00
7 207 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 31:44 3:10:00
8 209 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 31:44 3:11:00
9 245 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO USA 31:44 3:12:00
10 272 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 31:44 3:12:00
11 217 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington USA 31:44 3:13:00
12 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 31:44 3:14:00
13 212 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 31:44 3:14:00
14 201 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 31:44 3:15:00
15 235 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli River City Racing FRA 31:44 3:15:00
16 243 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO USA 31:44 3:15:00
17 219 Laura Brown Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 31:44 3:16:00
18 262 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling USA 31:44 3:16:00
19 287 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 31:44 3:16:00
20 203 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 31:44 3:16:00
21 221 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 31:44 3:16:00
22 288 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00:09 3:17:00
23 246 Rachel HEAL Team TIBCO GBR 00:09 3:17:00
24 270 Kristin McGrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00:09 3:17:00
25 269 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00:09 3:18:00
26 216 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington CAN 00:10 3:18:00
27 210 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00:10 3:18:00
28 267 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00:10 3:19:00
29 231 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing USA 00:11 3:19:00
30 252 Miranda Moon Veloforma USA 00:11 3:20:00
31 206 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00:11 3:20:00
32 264 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling NZL 00:12 3:20:00
33 282 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 00:12 3:20:00
34 259 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:12 3:20:00
35 277 Moriah JoMacGregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure CAN 00:12 3:21:00
36 215 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington USA 00:12 3:21:00
37 204 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00:13 3:21:00
38 253 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 00:13 3:22:00
39 266 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling USA 00:13 3:22:00
40 227 Abby LynCooper PROMAN Racing USA 00:13 3:22:00
41 254 Tina Brubaker Veloforma USA 00:13 3:22:00
42 278 Emma Petersen Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00:14 3:22:00
43 258 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:14 3:23:00
44 220 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00:15 3:23:00
45 274 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00:15 3:23:00
46 285 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00:15 3:23:00
47 218 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 00:15 3:24:00
48 275 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00:15 3:24:00
49 281 Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 00:16 3:24:00
50 229 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing USA 00:16 3:24:00
51 226 Betina HOLD PROMAN Racing USA 00:16 3:24:00
52 228 Kristina SELEY PROMAN Racing USA 00:16 3:25:00
53 233 Heather Kay River City Racing CAN 00:16 3:25:00
54 255 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:17 3:25:00
55 230 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing USA 00:17 3:25:00
56 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00:17 3:26:00
57 263 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling CAN 00:17 3:26:00
58 249 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00:18 3:26:00
59 271 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00:18 3:27:00
60 237 Flavia Oliveira River City Racing USA 00:18 3:27:00
61 214 Leah Guloien Wines of Washington CAN 00:18 3:27:00
62 213 Gina Kavesh Wines of Washington USA 00:19 3:27:00
63 280 Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00:19 3:27:00
64 260 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:20 3:28:00
65 276 Melissa Sanborn Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00:20 3:28:00
66 265 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling USA 00:20 3:29:00
67 202 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00:21 3:29:00
68 283 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team USA 00:21 3:30:00
69 284 Sally Annis Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00:22 3:30:00
70 251 Kathleen Billington Veloforma USA 00:22 3:30:00
71 256 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00:22 3:31:00
72 273 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00:23 3:32:00
73 240 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire USA 00:24 3:33:00
74 222 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00:25 3:33:00
75 236 Gillian Moody River City Racing CAN 00:25 3:34:00
76 239 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire USA 00:25 3:34:00
77 242 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire JPN 00:26 3:34:00
78 289 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes MEX 00:26 3:34:00
79 225 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 00:26 3:34:00
80 250 Hilary Billington Veloforma USA 00:29 3:38:00
81 238 CAROLYN ELLER Team Kenda Tire USA 00:36 3:45:00
82 234 Sami Fournier River City Racing USA 00:40 3:49:00
83 286 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00:50 3:59:00
84 248 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO USA 02:28 5:36:00