Mt. Hood Stage Race: Mt. Tabor Criterium

Hood River, OR
May 14, 2008

Part of the Mt. Hood Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 27 Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 10 00:00 1:29:37
2 22 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SER 06 00:00 1:29:37
3 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis AUS 04 00:00 1:29:37
4 53 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
5 110 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
6 33 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
7 55 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
8 65 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
9 50 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
10 51 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
11 31 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
12 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
13 168 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
14 126 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team MEX 00 00:00 1:29:37
15 20 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
16 164 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 00:00 1:29:37
17 74 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
18 56 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
19 169 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
20 10 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
21 116 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
22 23 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
23 75 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
24 145 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
25 25 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
26 21 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
27 52 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
28 11 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
29 13 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
30 45 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
31 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
32 8 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
33 197 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite Development USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
34 124 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team NZL 00 00:00 1:29:37
35 35 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
36 63 Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
37 150 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
38 30 Michael Creed Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
39 64 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
40 134 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
41 7 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
42 5 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
43 6 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
44 155 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
45 42 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
46 72 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
47 179 david richter Benaroya Research Institute USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
48 191 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
49 34 David Clinger Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
50 62 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
51 26 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
52 130 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
53 80 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
54 91 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
55 4 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
56 199 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
57 152 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
58 71 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
59 61 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
60 143 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
61 194 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
62 157 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
63 102 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
64 185 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
65 93 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team AUS 00 00:00 1:29:37
66 24 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
67 95 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
68 90 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
69 70 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
70 41 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
71 103 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
72 132 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
73 167 Ben KNELLER Jittery Joe's USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
74 112 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
75 113 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre MEX 00 00:00 1:29:37
76 111 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
77 3 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
78 14 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
79 133 Ryan HAMITY Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
80 32 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
81 181 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
82 57 Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
83 47 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
84 60 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
85 44 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
86 142 Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
87 115 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
88 176 Rand Miller ZteaM USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
89 37 Kevin Klein Rock Racing USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
90 175 Christian Kearney ZteaM USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
91 83 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
92 186 Jonathon GORMICK Kona-Adobe CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
93 40 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
94 122 Patrick CARO Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
95 162 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
96 92 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
97 174 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
98 196 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
99 144 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
100 81 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
101 73 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
102 17 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
103 146 Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
104 180 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 00 00:00 1:29:37
105 96 Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
106 170 Colby Pearce Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O USA 00 00:00 1:29:37
107 184 Erik Tonkin Kona-Adobe USA 00 00:35 1:30:12
108 16 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:27 1:31:04
109 100 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:27 1:31:04
110 178 Markus Weinberg Dresdner SC GER 00 02:32 1:32:09
111 12 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:53 1:32:30
112 82 Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 03:14 1:32:51
113 114 Cody O'Reilly Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 00 03:42 1:33:19
114 43 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:55 1:33:32
115 15 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 04:20 1:33:57
116 84 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 06:37 1:36:14
117 198 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 07:49 1:37:26
118 125 Kris Koke Liquid Cycling Elite Team AUS 00 10:00 1:39:37
119 131 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 10:00 1:39:37
120 140 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange USA 00 10:00 1:39:37
121 173 Nate Page Contender Bicycles USA 00 10:00 1:39:37
122 94 Steve Weller FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 00 10:46 1:40:23
123 153 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 10:46 1:40:23
124 195 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B USA 00 12:51 1:42:28
125 188 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar USA 00 13:39 1:43:16
126 86 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 14:10 1:43:47
127 123 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team USA 00 14:48 1:44:25
128 85 Nathan MacDonald Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 00 14:48 1:44:25
129 190 Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar USA 00 14:48 1:44:25
130 192 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 15:34 1:45:11
131 127 Richard Speer Liquid Cycling Elite Team NZL 00 15:34 1:45:11
132 171 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles USA 00 17:08 1:46:45
133 165 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation AUS 00 17:57 1:47:34
134 147 Mendez Gustavo-Adolfo Kahala LaGrange USA 00 17:57 1:47:34
135 182 Trevor Mays Gin Optics USA 00 17:57 1:47:34
136 163 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 31:46 2:01:23 Time Cut
137 36 Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing USA 00 32:50 2:02:27
138 172 Jesse Gordon Contender Bicycles USA 00 32:50 2:02:27
139 104 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 32:50 2:02:27
140 183 G. Tommaso Cirella Hawaii Cycling Club CAN 00 35:28 2:05:05
DNF 159 Marco Rullo 1 Error USA 00
DNF 166 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's USA 00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 272 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 10 00:00 0:59:55
2 244 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 06 00:00 0:59:55
3 208 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 04 00:00 0:59:55
4 274 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
5 261 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
6 282 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 00 00:00 0:59:55
7 270 Kristin McGrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
8 240 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
9 263 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling CAN 00 00:00 0:59:55
10 258 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
11 209 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
12 271 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
13 249 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
14 212 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
15 216 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington CAN 00 00:00 0:59:55
16 275 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
17 268 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
18 269 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
19 235 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli River City Racing FRA 00 00:00 0:59:55
20 218 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
21 267 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
22 202 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
23 201 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 0:59:55
24 266 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
25 246 Rachel HEAL Team TIBCO GBR 00 00:00 0:59:55
26 245 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
27 226 Betina HOLD PROMAN Racing USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
28 217 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
29 283 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
30 260 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
31 251 Kathleen Billington Veloforma USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
32 264 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling NZL 00 00:00 0:59:55
33 210 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 0:59:55
34 288 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
35 231 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
36 204 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 00:00 0:59:55
37 206 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:16 1:00:11
38 203 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:20 1:00:15
39 236 Gillian Moody River City Racing CAN 00 00:22 1:00:17
40 248 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO USA 00 00:22 1:00:17
41 220 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 00:22 1:00:17
42 273 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 00:22 1:00:17
43 211 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:28 1:00:23
44 243 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO USA 00 00:28 1:00:23
45 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:28 1:00:23
46 233 Heather Kay River City Racing CAN 00 00:28 1:00:23
47 256 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 00:28 1:00:23
48 229 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing USA 00 00:38 1:00:33
48 265 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 00:38 1:00:33
50 262 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 00:46 1:00:41
51 230 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing USA 00 01:37 1:01:32
52 228 Kristina SELEY PROMAN Racing USA 00 02:33 1:02:28
53 276 Melissa Sanborn Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
54 207 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 0:59:55
55 286 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 03:45 1:03:40
56 279 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00 04:37 1:04:32
57 253 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 00 04:37 1:04:32
58 278 Emma Petersen Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00 04:37 1:04:32
59 259 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 04:37 1:04:32
60 281 Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 00 04:37 1:04:32
61 277 Moriah JoMacGregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure CAN 00 05:27 1:05:22
62 222 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 05:27 1:05:22
63 285 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 06:00 1:05:55
64 215 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington USA 00 07:29 1:07:24
65 225 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 00 07:29 1:07:24
66 214 Leah Guloien Wines of Washington CAN 00 07:29 1:07:24
67 221 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 07:29 1:07:24
68 239 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire USA 00 07:29 1:07:24
69 280 Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling Team NZL 00 07:29 1:07:24
70 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 00 07:29 1:07:24
71 254 Tina Brubaker Veloforma USA 00 07:29 1:07:24
72 284 Sally Annis Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 08:34 1:08:29
73 289 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes MEX 00 08:34 1:08:29
74 255 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 08:34 1:08:29
75 242 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire JPN 00 08:34 1:08:29
76 287 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 08:34 1:08:29
77 227 Abby LynCooper PROMAN Racing USA 00 08:34 1:08:29
78 213 Gina Kavesh Wines of Washington USA 00 08:34 1:08:29
79 219 Laura Brown Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 00 08:34 1:08:29
80 237 Flavia Oliveira River City Racing USA 00 08:34 1:08:29
81 234 Sami Fournier River City Racing USA 00 08:34 1:08:29
82 252 Miranda Moon Veloforma USA 00 08:34 1:08:29
83 250 Hilary Billington Veloforma USA 00 08:34 1:08:29
84 238 CAROLYN ELLER Team Kenda Tire USA 00 20:45 1:20:40 Time Cut