Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 10, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 152 Kyle Valenta CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 15
2 30 John Talley Subway 12
3 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 12
4 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
5 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 10
6 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
7 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
8 176 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 8
9 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
10 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 3
11 1726 Steve Marcy 2
12 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept
15 136 David Root United Finance
16 1710 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
17 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma
19 1770 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
20 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
21 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
22 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
23 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 1506 Brandt Hueser GSC United
26 1558 Benjamin Dodge
27 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 162 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale
29 837 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
30 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
31 1582
32 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 19
2 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 15
3 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 11
4 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 10
5 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 8
6 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 8
7 362 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 5
8 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
9 2229 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 4
10 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 3
11 2767 Ben Edwards 3
12 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
13 2744 Shaun Lindsay
14 2515 Andrew Willis
15 1105 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
16 1190 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
17 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 31 Nelson Frink
19 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
20 1192 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
21 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
22 1461 Jack Hansen
23 2104 James Harrah Caroma
24 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
25 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
26 1245 Eric Vickers
27 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
28 549 Richard Fattic
29 680 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
30 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
31 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
32 2734 TheRhys Haydon Caroma
33 2847 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
34 768 Ed Kreefer

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 15
2 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
3 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 12
4 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 10
5 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 7
6 2348 Daniel Cook 6
7 1390 Brian Gumpert 5
8 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
9 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 2745 Greg Kowalsky 2
11 31 Nelson Frink
12 1811 Trent Sohr Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
14 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
15 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 2505 Marcel Radominski
17 2302 Chuck Kraeuter
18 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 29 Marty Sutton
20 27 Ryan Sutton
21 1090 Scott Sloat
22 2125 Jose Sandoval AVA