Eugene Hillclimb Series

Eugene, OR
May 2, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 593 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 20 11:57
2 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 12:03
3 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 12:42
4 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 14 13:37
5 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 12 19:44

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 20 14:55

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 20 14:41
2 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 18 17:29

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1571 Perry Dickson 20 12:45
2 2307 Michael Brunelle 18 12:59
3 2183 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 13:03
4 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 14 13:07
5 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 12 13:21
6 1083 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10 13:27
7 1081 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9 13:40
8 2333 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene 8 14:22
9 1579 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff 7 14:42
10 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 6 14:45
11 1548 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 5 14:55
12 1569 Jonathan Ling 4 15:14
13 1130 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 3 15:18
14 1578 Denis McCarthy 2 15:20
15 1581 John McKay 1 15:42
16 2193 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene 15:44
17 103 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 17:37

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 590 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 13:01
2 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 18 13:28

Junior

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1576 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 20 14:06
2 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 18 18:51

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 20 13:10
2 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 18 13:27
3 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 16 15:17

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 20 14:42
2 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 18 15:37
3 527 Leslie Lunas 16 16:20

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 20 14:46
2 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 18 15:02
3 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 16 21:44

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1551 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com 20 23:51

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 20 12:03
2 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 12:24

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 999T Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 16:06