Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross

Portland, OR
November 23, 2008

Updated May 20, 2009 at 5:36 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 393 Jeff Boehlke 42 Vancouver 4 9:43:52.892
2 465 Peter Casey 39 Portland 4 9:43:53.689
3 424 Mike Mercer 47 Portland 4 9:44:11.129
4 447 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 35 4 9:44:18.899
5 458 Michael Dehner Portland State University 43 Portland 4 9:44:19.728
6 583 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Corvallis 4 9:44:41.526
7 288 Peter Rueegger 40 Portland 4 9:45:19.340
8 589 Elias Whetsell 23 Portland 4 9:45:30.405
9 511 Dave Gulick 30 Portland 4 9:45:37.903
10 235 Kevin O'Connell 51 Portland 4 9:45:48.514
11 426 Loren Castillo 30 Portland 4 9:45:55.562
12 612 Kameron Vaughn 4 9:46:07.165
13 618 Eric Wittinger 4 9:46:26.112
14 602 Gregory Robinson 26 Portland 4 9:46:32.672
15 372 Eric Staja 32 Portland 4 9:46:33.404
16 232 Robert Stefanowicz 41 Portland 4 9:46:53.336
17 610 Jon Gurnick 4 9:46:55.973
18 309 Jeremy Jensen 30 Keizer 4 9:47:00.334
19 462 Mike Packer 4 9:47:01.494
20 230 Michael Andrews 38 Portland 4 9:47:12.167
21 376 Craig Carter 38 Portland 4 9:47:13.304
22 460 Uwe Hermes 4 9:47:16.436
23 506 Jay Wisowaty 35 PDX 4 9:47:21.726
24 530 Nick York 31 PDX 4 9:47:24.737
25 619 Brett Golden 4 9:47:28.136
26 625 Pam Fairchild 4 9:47:32.199
27 419 Tom Kiessling 43 Portland 4 9:47:59.154
28 566 steve southerland 46 Vancouver 4 9:48:09.586
29 616 John Flyg 4 9:48:10.145
30 614 Robert Hanson 4 9:48:57.511
31 532 Jordan Heintz Cliff Bar 33 pdx 4 9:48:58.952
32 622 Ryan Temple 4 9:49:21.921
33 569 Dave Trost 28 Portland 4 9:49:22.623
34 467 Obaid Faruqi 38 Portland 4 9:49:34.123
35 526 Jon Canlley 34 pdx 4 9:49:35.218
36 241 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs 55 Portland 4 9:49:55.233
37 496 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Vancouver 4 9:50:11.842
38 617 Luke Pedotti 4 9:50:34.983
39 353 Tracy Marks 53 Portland 4 9:50:41.576
40 276 John Porter Collegiate Peaks 36 Portland 4 9:51:23.069
41 597 Jason Bacon 37 Portland 3 9:41:05.843
42 513 Patrick Meigs 41 PDX 3 9:41:43.467
43 340 David Piatt 32 Portland 3 9:41:44.537
44 620 Michael O'Leary 3 9:41:53.618
45 624 Matt Kelly 3 9:41:54.636
46 299 David Pierce 57 Portland 3 9:41:58.582
47 608 chad Stannard 3 9:42:07.779
48 621 Adam Wagner 3 9:42:20.996
49 385 Nicolas Phelan Avrix 25 Portland 3 9:42:43.747
50 606 Brian Hanson 3 9:42:49.204
51 623 Hannah Moore 3 9:43:40.280
52 399 Andrew Kaylor 39 Beaverton 3 9:43:54.673
53 607 jeff Keeney 3 9:43:55.987
54 551 Joel Barranger 29 Portland 3 9:47:04.431
55 609 Aaron Jeter 3 9:47:10.322
56 298 Don Webb 47 Portland 3 9:47:11.420
57 626 Charles Rice 3 9:47:35.238
58 430 Gadi Golan Hillsboro 3 9:49:12.951
DNF 611 Joel Lujan 3
DNF 615 Alexandre Baudouin 2
DNF 259 Michael Krum 36 Portland 2
DNF 613 Patrick Roach 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 336 Nell Kolden Portland 4 14:36:56.824
2 372 Stephanie Hahn 4 14:37:27.841
3 308 Alexandra Burton 27 Portland 4 14:38:22.638
4 271 Suzanne Marcoe 4 14:38:33.618
5 419 Mindy Simmons 4 14:38:57.375
6 394 Kiersten Lake Portland 4 14:38:58.535
7 313 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 4 14:39:45.576
8 431 Christy Bigelow 4 14:40:05.784
9 427 Robin Gumpert 4 14:40:43.622
10 215 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete Portland 4 14:40:55.761
11 363 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte PDX 4 14:41:29.543
12 436 Kendall Hansen 4 14:42:09.258
13 422 Julia Shea 39 4 14:42:13.629
14 208 tess weir Milwaukie 4 14:42:14.449
15 390 Sallyanne Ellis Portland 4 14:42:34.058
16 381 Angelia Lovell Portland 4 14:42:38.486
17 434 Amy Al-Khalisi 4 14:43:27.507
18 420 Amy Solana 26 4 14:43:42.449
19 202 Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 4 14:44:00.897
20 411 Dana Benton Portland 4 14:44:01.476
21 342 Trista Long Portland 4 14:44:16.065
22 435 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 3 14:34:56.097
23 429 Miranda Keenan 3 14:34:57.889
24 428 Crystal Eppinger Sorella Forte 41 3 14:35:11.637
25 307 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept Beaverton 3 14:35:40.114
26 433 Elizabeth Zeller 3 14:35:53.282
27 430 Camilla Chalmers 3 14:36:59.564
28 398 Isabel Scholz Portland 3 14:41:16.708
29 432 Eliabeth Sainz 3 14:41:55.846
30 421 Beradine Stillmaker 34 3

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 33 Portland 9
2 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 9
3 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 36 Portland 9
4 2 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 29 Portland 9
5 87 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 28 Portland 9
6 68 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 9
7 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend 9
8 40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 Portland 9
9 66 Scott Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 9
10 71 Jeff Bannink HUP United 38 Portland 9
11 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland 9
12 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 Portland 9
13 153 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 9
14 51 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28 Portland 9
15 45 Adrian Olmstead 9
16 15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 9
17 155 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 9
18 54 Slate Olson HUP United 35 Portland 9
19 104 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 30 Bend 8
20 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 8
21 27 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 8
22 134 Christopher Bagg Bikeridge.com 29 Portland 8
23 154 Max Milverstedt HUP United 8
24 35 Ruben Markstrom 32 Portland 8
DNF 152 Ryan McFarling 4
DNF 91 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 Aloha 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 455 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 6 13:28:54.895
2 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 6 13:28:56.095
3 452 Paul LaCava Giant 6 13:29:12.472
4 257 Jason Borum River City Bicycles 31 Portland 6 13:29:30.428
5 214 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 6 13:29:59.367
6 469 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles 6 13:30:20.799
7 472 Ben Johnson 6 13:30:35.304
8 251 Barry O'Connor 32 Portland 6 13:30:41.705
9 392 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 6 13:31:05.150
10 245 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Vancouver 6 13:31:14.120
11 205 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 6 13:31:14.647
12 345 Darrin Seeds 28 Vancouver 6 13:31:21.416
13 306 Jake Salcone 26 Portland 6 13:31:35.289
14 371 Matt Cline 31 6 13:31:41.671
15 316 Casey Bolthouse Bike Gallery/Efficiency Velo Tools 22 Portland 6 13:32:41.284
16 247 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 33 Portland 6 13:32:44.128
17 473 Andrew Arnsberg 6
18 286 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling 32 Portland 6
19 430 Steve O'Neill 5 13:25:06.201
20 218 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 41 Portland 5 13:25:15.866
21 467 Tom Scales 5 13:25:20.798
22 339 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 5 13:25:31.748
23 313 RJ Remund 32 Chehalis 5 13:25:35.252
24 352 Philip Hatton 35 5 13:25:50.268
25 321 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 5 13:26:33.401
26 451 David Roulo 5 13:27:01.814
27 470 Kolben Preble Olson's Hammer 5 13:27:13.570
28 330 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 34 Portland 5 13:27:37.077
29 463 Christopher Khari Gates 5 13:28:03.144
30 217 Todd Foreman-Kinder 22 Portland 5 13:31:38.285
DNF 258 Dan Roth HUP United 35 Portland 1
DNF 462 Frank Thomas 0
DNF 652 0

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 404 Sean Burles 23 Portland 5 10:39:01.321
2 265 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia 31 Portland 5 10:39:27.760
3 221 Ashley Williams adidas 5 10:39:38.817
4 122 Luke Sosnowski 32 Camas 5 10:39:56.369
5 290 Nat Johnson 30 Portland 5 10:40:02.692
6 302 John Miller 5 10:40:06.692
7 103 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 34 Portland 5 10:40:27.406
8 322 bill larson 5 10:40:38.094
9 231 Joris Ryerson 30 Portland 5 10:40:45.477
10 211 Eric Fischer 27 Portland 5 10:40:52.651
11 395 Brian Kesselman 5 10:40:58.824
12 198 Bryan Stanley 34 Portland 5 10:41:10.322
13 458 Joel Holly 5 10:41:16.081
14 349 Daniel Felts 5 10:41:30.341
15 358 John Gulick 5 10:41:44.310
16 151 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Galois Cycles 29 Portland 5 10:41:51.213
17 171 Eric Pool 42 West Linn 5 10:42:07.410
18 206 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 34 Portland 5 10:42:15.695
19 118 Noah Megowan 35 Lake Oswego 5 10:42:17.634
20 457 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 5 10:42:36.996
21 141 Anthony Daversa 34 Beaverton 5 10:42:43.457
22 165 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 36 Portland 5 10:42:49.462
23 460 Aaron Ufferman 5 10:43:06.633
24 463 Tony Wolff 5 10:43:09.158
25 444 Aaron Burles 5 10:43:24.139
26 228 Tynan Pierce 26 Portland 5 10:43:30.983
27 467 Ryan Garner 5 10:43:31.909
28 498 Ben Edwards 5 10:44:11.942
29 340 Paul O'Connor 33 Portland 5 10:44:15.812
30 212 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 5 10:44:17.481
31 306 Craig Rowley Portland 5 10:44:18.947
32 403 Hamish Rickett 43 Portland 5 10:44:19.145
33 456 Derek Chiles 5 10:44:35.774
34 189 Myron Burr 51 Lake Oswego 5 10:44:47.618
35 465 Chase Banna 5 10:44:49.352
36 174 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 5 10:44:50.660
37 365 Matthew Jaffe 29 Portland 5 10:44:51.389
38 184 phil avery League Racing 34 Oregon City 5 10:45:02.020
39 216 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 40 Portland 5 10:45:24.093
40 335 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 5 10:45:24.619
41 168 Richard Hall Team Beer 29 Portland 5 10:45:25.115
42 468 Robert Frye Waterfront Bicycles 5 10:45:31.525
43 125 Scott Hillson 21 Beaverton 5 10:45:57.370
44 303 Larry Holzman North River Racing Vancouver 5 10:46:05.145
45 105 John Baldwin 27 Beaverton 4 10:36:12.438
46 193 Phillip Golob Bailey Bikes 24 Vancouver 4 10:36:25.858
47 455 Nathan Jones 4 10:36:50.795
48 159 Adrian Black 30 4 10:37:11.281
49 272 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Salem 4 10:37:11.865
50 461 Kevin Foster 4 10:37:12.050
51 241 Aaron Pruitt 37 Portland 4 10:37:12.801
52 123 Keith Martin 33 Beaverton 4 10:37:44.359
53 448 Matthew Keegan 4 10:37:44.665
54 428 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles 32 Portland 4 10:38:04.348
55 283 danny klube 32 4 10:38:16.021
56 462 Randy Waherlin 4 10:38:23.404
57 310 Jeffrey Hwang 32 Portland 4 10:38:28.943
58 466 Jacques Lafortune 4 10:41:17.825
59 464 Quentin Wilson 4 10:42:32.628
60 416 Olaf Sweetman 27 Portland 4 10:44:18.556
DNF 319 Jordan Hufnagel 27 Portland 4
DNF 459 Ken Hahn 4

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 975 Dave Drumm FTS Cycling 5 10:42:55.767
2 923 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles 220 West Linn 5 10:43:12.161
3 912 Chris Leach Portland 5 10:43:14.498
4 980 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 5 10:44:31.338
5 970 Spencer Bohaboy 37 Portland 5 10:44:34.832
6 934 Damon Schaefer Greenlight fitness Beaverton 5 10:44:55.130
7 973 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 42 Parkdale 5 10:45:02.680
8 945 Benjamin Herring 203 Portland 4 10:36:46.323
9 971 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 33 Hood River 4 10:36:54.959
10 900 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland 4 10:37:33.920
11 958 brian echerer 245 Lake Oswego 4 10:39:16.401
12 981 Eric Thompson 4 10:40:59.572
13 920 gerben gerritsen Team Derritsen Portland 4 10:41:33.436
14 909 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 4 10:42:46.071
15 982 unknown 224 4 10:43:36.625
16 907 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 3 10:41:12.710

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5 12:33:02.221
2 636 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 5 12:33:09.336
3 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 15 Forest Grove 5 12:34:01.879
4 689 Jonathan Ofenheim 4 12:31:10.277
5 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Thirsty Lion 4 12:34:10.614
6 684 Brian Fawcett 16 4 12:35:13.232
7 605 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4 12:35:32.097
8 691 Zach Standish 4 12:35:43.004
9 658 Hans Nussbaum 16 4 12:36:48.093
10 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 18 Portland 4
11 922 Birch Clark 3
12 601 Garrett Johnson Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Oregon City 3 12:29:02.554
13 615 Camden Morey 11 Portland 3 12:30:27.831
14 669 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 12 Portland 3 12:32:07.382
15 690 Travis Nye 3 12:35:27.370
16 608 Walker Prettyman 12 Portland 3 12:35:29.092
17 609 Bailey King 10 Portland 3 12:40:05.722

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 902 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 15 Hood River 3 14:36:51.588
2 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 11 Vancouver 3 14:37:06.805
3 923 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 14:44:17.915
4 924 Zoe Fanning 3
5 921 Ruby Edwards 2 14:38:10.845

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 249 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 48 Beaverton 9
2 263 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 9
3 314 Steve Yenne 9
4 216 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro 9
5 212 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham 9
6 233 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8
7 213 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 Hillsboro 8
8 255 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 8
9 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 40 Portland 8
10 281 john gorman 39 Portland 8
11 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 39 Lake Oswego 8
12 202 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 8
13 203 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 Camas 8
14 298 Brent Casady Existential Velo 8
15 223 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 8
16 201 Scott Barker 39 Portland 8
17 250 David Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 8
DNF 290 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 5
DNF 306 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 5
DNF 268 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Wilsonville 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 728 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 39 Portland 5 12:30:57.946
2 706 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5 12:31:12.106
3 808 Christopher Tuttle 38 Portland 5 12:31:15.508
4 806 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer 39 Vancouver 5 12:31:19.266
5 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 43 Portland 5 12:31:28.138
6 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood river 5 12:31:52.824
7 701 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 Portland 5 12:32:13.079
8 759 David Ripp Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5 12:32:24.153
9 796 David Miller Team Rose City 47 Portland 5 12:32:25.851
10 757 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5 12:32:30.568
11 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 Vancouver 5 12:32:40.538
12 742 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 5 12:32:40.961
13 758 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 44 Portland 5 12:32:45.521
14 883 Buzz Truitt 5 12:33:14.520
15 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5 12:33:49.737
16 926 Mark Proia 5 12:34:05.258
17 784 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 37 5 12:34:24.376
18 867 Robert Sampson 48 Portland 5 12:34:43.028
19 756 Roger Joys Team Rose City 47 Portland 5 12:34:54.433
20 716 James Jonke Tireless Velo 42 Portland 5 12:35:00.044
21 776 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 5 12:35:28.241
22 839 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 42 Portland 5 12:35:33.601
23 762 Jeff Edes Team S+M Portland 5 12:36:35.946
24 754 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood river 5 12:36:45.204
25 927 Josh Wiggins Spike Shooter 4 12:30:24.166
26 925 Tom Scott 4 12:30:47.604
27 921 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 4 12:31:00.736
28 924 Jeff King 4 12:36:06.065
29 929 Charles Barrett 4 12:38:23.204
DNF 973 1
DNF 928 Ruher Duclod 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 833 Danny Weikel 5 11:34:08.158
2 622 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 5 11:34:15.501
3 537 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5 11:34:43.439
4 588 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 41 Portland 5 11:34:50.058
5 541 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland 5 11:34:58.136
6 834 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 5 11:35:00.310
7 831 sean vali HUP United 5 11:35:06.577
8 507 Juan Cagampang 38 Portland 5 11:35:47.189
9 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M 42 Portland 5 11:35:56.500
10 827 Chad Morris 5 11:36:02.683
11 573 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 35 Portland 5 11:36:03.069
12 643 Raymond Whitlow 43 Yamhill 5 11:36:28.112
13 695 steve popp 35 5 11:36:48.246
14 803 Troy Severson Team Muffin 43 Portland 5 11:36:53.050
15 678 Johnny Baldwin 5 11:37:09.384
16 533 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 5 11:37:20.306
17 828 Greg Shaffer 5 11:37:21.418
18 658 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 44 Portland 5 11:37:26.212
19 832 Dan Shepherd 5 11:37:44.521
20 586 Ty Milford 36 Portland 5 11:37:53.546
21 769 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 5 11:37:54.053
22 806 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Portland 5 11:37:58.831
23 554 Mark Friel 35 Portland 5 11:37:59.263
24 689 Steve McCallion 5 11:38:08.281
25 575 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5 11:39:15.086
26 564 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 43 Portland 5 11:39:18.331
27 634 Chris Brannen Project 529 35 Vancouver 5 11:39:23.643
28 725 Robin Wessel 38 5 11:39:28.042
29 747 Charles David 5 11:39:28.780
30 691 Paul Kelly 42 Lake Oswego 5 11:39:37.493
31 547 Andrew Wilson 48 Portland 5 11:39:37.814
32 716 abraham Freeman 36 Portland 5 11:39:49.867
33 522 John Rodakowski 43 Portland 5 11:40:05.129
34 526 Robbin Gibbens 49 Beaverton 5 11:40:12.093
35 768 Collin Whitehead 36 Portland 5 11:40:29.240
36 775 Guy Smith 45 Rainier 5 11:40:29.826
37 745 Lee Stocker Team S+M 46 Portland 5 11:40:50.444
38 608 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 35 Portland 5 11:40:55.184
39 688 Dave Williams 36 Lake Oswego 5 11:40:59.594
40 656 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles 42 Sherwood 5 11:41:04.103
41 783 Garth Ankeny 35 Portland 5 11:41:05.329
42 753 James Williams 39 5 11:41:06.361
43 746 Jordan Freeauf 5 11:41:15.774
44 505 Mark Boguslawski 47 Beaverton 5 11:41:19.376
45 503 Matt Chalmers Super Relax Concept 38 Portland 5 11:42:06.219
46 826 Matthew Sellens 5 11:42:30.879
47 615 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 35 Vancouver 5 11:43:55.893
48 517 Eric McMurtry 43 Portland 5 11:43:58.823
49 616 Mike Nettleton 35 4 11:32:33.237
50 676 Stan Arrigotti 45 Portland 4 11:32:36.013
51 621 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 40 Portland 4 11:32:49.123
52 728 David Thorpe 41 Portland 4 11:32:51.378
53 823 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 4 11:32:51.961
54 528 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 4 11:33:04.530
55 830 Scott Hamness 4 11:33:25.708
56 532 John Huntsman Team S+M 43 West Linn 4 11:33:26.360
57 814 Michael Clark 4 11:33:50.512
58 510 Darren Pennington 48 Sherwood 4 11:33:58.023
59 677 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 4 11:34:04.606
60 742 Jeff Dill 4 11:34:14.563
61 793 Tom Nilan 46 Portland 4 11:34:35.663
62 576 Mark McMurtry 38 Portland 4 11:34:45.681
63 574 Dave Wingard River City Bicycles 46 Portland 4 11:34:49.327
64 766 Tad Gotting 48 Portland 4 11:34:50.915
65 612 Mark Everett 36 Forest Grove 4 11:35:13.538
66 762 Stephen Shaw 47 Portland 4 11:35:55.392
67 829 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cyclinbg 4 11:36:21.969
68 679 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line-Silverton 37 Silverton 4 11:37:39.556
69 654 Charles Ramsay Viva L'amour 43 Portland 4 11:38:11.028
70 757 Wayne Neussbaum 45 4 11:38:25.892
71 791 Richard Desmond 49 Portland 4 11:38:31.120
72 748 Jose Sandoval Veloshop 4 11:40:05.800
73 697 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M 38 Portland 4 11:41:59.786
DNF 836 Brian Hansen 3
DNF 519 Bill Hall 41 Portland 2
DNF 900 unknown 2
DNF 702 BRIAN W. BLOCK 1
DNF 839 unknown 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 418 William Zale 50 Portland 5 12:33:06.033
2 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 5 12:33:13.157
3 435 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 12:34:07.742
4 402 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 5 12:34:27.887
5 410 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 56 Lake Oswego 5 12:34:36.345
6 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 5 12:34:48.845
7 403 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 5 12:35:15.881
8 412 Steve Lacey Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 12:35:22.948
9 451 Steven Miller 54 Portland 5 12:37:15.751
10 415 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 51 Portland 4 12:30:18.743
11 506 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 56 4 12:31:45.530
12 449 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 55 Portland 4 12:31:57.095
13 457 Tim Hanrahan 62 Portland 4 12:32:38.293
14 439 John Eric Lutz 50 Portland 4 12:32:39.896
15 473 David Gratke 56 Portland 4 12:34:21.865
16 452 Pete Pollard Portland Velo 52 Portland 4 12:35:39.774
17 480 Tom James 50 Beaverton 4 12:35:50.977
18 454 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles 65 Forest Grove 4 12:37:17.543
19 421 Einar Traa Portland Velo 62 4 12:37:44.364
20 436 Ed Barker 53 Portland 4 12:38:27.931
21 505 Jack Fanning 3 12:32:05.359

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 5 14:39:48.784
2 609 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 5 14:40:57.294
3 606 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 35 Portland 4 14:34:41.698
4 615 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 41 Portland 4 14:35:59.225
5 614 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 4 14:36:02.690
6 656 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 14:36:48.216
7 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 4 14:37:29.218
8 600 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 4 14:38:11.431
9 646 Dawn Guildner River City Bicycles 37 4 14:38:59.612
10 613 Danielle Machon Team Beer 35 Portland 4 14:41:19.581
11 643 Mel Lueck Olson's Hammer 40 Aloha 4 14:44:48.172

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 710 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 Portland 4 14:36:54.806
2 711 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4 14:38:26.662
3 722 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 55 Hillsboro 4 14:38:40.101
4 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 4 14:39:42.323
5 708 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4 14:39:44.027
6 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland 4 14:44:27.373
7 729 Linda Fanning 47 Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 716 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 6 13:24:53.629
2 808 joel madrone Courage 6 13:25:53.189
3 760 Mike Bene Veloshop 42 Portland 6 13:26:01.652
4 983 Brian Garretson Veloshop 6 13:26:05.106
5 870 Patrick Jackson Cog Wild's BCC Bend 6 13:26:33.948
6 718 John Dorfer Veloshop 30 Portland 6 13:26:37.890
7 821 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 28 6 13:27:13.140
8 973 joe martin Veloce Racing 6 13:27:21.880
9 714 Dan Cheever Evil 40 Portland 6 13:27:27.803
10 980 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 6 13:27:30.599
11 801 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 6 13:28:00.390
12 974 Brian Nilsson 6 13:28:09.159
13 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 6 13:28:39.367
14 970 Luke DeMoe 6 13:28:52.228
15 818 Joshua Hutchens 29 6 13:29:00.002
16 828 Larry Ehmke 31 6 13:29:07.333
17 746 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 6 13:29:36.610
18 947 Jeff Tedder 39 6 13:30:09.685
19 755 Sal Collura CoMotion Springfield 6 13:30:10.326
20 935 zachary kovalcik 6 13:30:18.554
21 977 Rawls Moore 27 6 13:30:22.738
22 736 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 6 13:30:24.073
23 812 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 29 6 13:30:30.976
24 820 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 6 13:30:34.933
25 860 David German 25 6 13:30:39.542
26 805 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 6 13:31:13.048
27 861 Chris Streight 6 13:31:45.513
28 798 josh bartlemay Team Beer 32 6 13:31:47.478
29 730 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Portland 6 13:31:56.038
30 823 joel metz Blackbird 34 6
31 837 Brent Ryckman 45 6
32 721 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 6
33 976 Jimmy Cavalieri 6
34 726 Tom Rousculp 38 Portland 6
35 978 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 6
36 731 John Howe Team Beer 29 Portland 5 13:24:50.329
37 967 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 5 13:25:32.480
38 825 Kevin Ziemke 5 13:25:35.905
39 975 Christopher Dyer Augustus 43 5 13:25:44.832
40 899 Leland Jossy Jr 5 13:25:47.760
41 939 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia 33 5 13:26:13.463
42 712 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 31 Portland 5 13:26:16.822
43 968 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5 13:26:27.891
44 826 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 5 13:26:36.898
45 779 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5 13:26:38.730
46 916 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 5 13:26:44.476
47 981 Conner Burck 5 13:26:53.660
48 912 James Jonke Tireless Velo 42 Portland 5 13:26:59.766
49 984 Ian Flannery 5 13:27:48.994
50 986 Ben David 5 13:27:50.233
51 720 Dylan McNamee Galois Portland 5 13:27:51.354
52 972 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 5 13:28:13.193
53 988 Augusto Carneiro 5 13:28:35.895
54 966 Mike Mercer 39 5 13:28:44.052
55 887 unknown 5 13:28:50.317
56 990 Jen Akeroyd 5 13:28:53.645
57 738 Paul Kanz United Finance 26 Portland 5 13:30:22.542
58 793 Andrew Ross Portland Velo 5 13:31:37.546
59 745 Justin Gorder Hopworks Racing Portland 5 13:31:46.493
60 985 5 13:31:51.107
61 987 Sam Huffman Flying Monkeys 5 13:32:13.131
62 982 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 5
63 979 Jonathan Sieber 39 5
64 902 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego 5
65 729 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 33 Portland 5
66 989 Steven Tyrill 4 13:25:42.311
67 783 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 48 4 13:28:36.113
68 892 Barey Lueck 4 13:28:47.870
DNF 819 wille Yli-luoma 29 4

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 25 Jim Ryan 1
2 17 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 38 Portland 1
3 u689 1
4 36 Dan Smith Nopo Solos 1
5 5 Steven Fawcett Unicycle Bastards 43 Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 2 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5 14:34:43.529
2 3 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 39 Portland 5 14:35:23.497
3 4 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 5 14:37:23.510
4 5 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 31 Portland 5 14:37:55.665
5 6 Megan Schubel 33 Portland 5 14:39:29.318
6 7 Audrey Brown Team S+M 22 Portland 5 14:40:22.806
7 8 Dawn Riddle 5 14:42:08.202
8 9 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4 14:41:53.944

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 810 Natalie Day Waterfront Bicycles 5 14:40:38.698
2 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 5 14:42:18.372
3 136 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 31 5 14:42:32.336
4 124 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 5 14:42:57.586
5 123 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 Portland 5 14:43:15.438
6 807 Abra McNair 5 14:43:15.959
7 140 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 5 14:43:39.176
8 800 Jenny Vannoy Sorella Forte 34 Salem 4 14:34:56.752
9 191 Beth Orton 27 4 14:34:58.346
10 113 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 31 Portland 4 14:34:59.054
11 162 Joy Armagost 30 Portland 4 14:35:22.466
12 149 Tori Bortman Gracie's Wrench 34 Portland 4 14:35:25.009
13 811 Bree Edwards 4 14:35:25.910
14 107 Susan Peithman Veloforma 27 Portland 4 14:36:15.702
15 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem 4 14:37:13.518
16 142 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 4 14:37:33.006
17 182 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland 4 14:37:43.591
18 180 EJ Barreto Portland State University Portland 4 14:39:01.505
19 805 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 25 Portland 4 14:41:36.292