Toggle navigation
MY ACCOUNT
Racers
Juniors
101
Rules
Competitions
BAR
Results
Register
Teams
Learn More
Register/OBRA Team Membership
Team Incentives
Team Competitions
Current Teams
Promoters
Learn More
Promoter Google Group
Promoter Guide
Forms and Resources
Rules
Login
Event Date Submission
Payments
Officials
Learn More
Login
Officials Google Group
Resources and Forms
Upload Results
Race Calendar
Resources
NABRA
Visit Our Sponsors
Shop
Helpful Links
Rules
OBRA Google Group
FAQ
About
Our Mission
OBRA Board
Contact
Donate
Become A Sponsor
News
RESULTS
|
SCHEDULE
|
COMPETITIONS
RESULTS
|
SCHEDULE
|
COMPETITIONS
MY ACCOUNT
Racers
Juniors
101
Rules
Competitions
BAR
Results
Register
Teams
Learn More
Register/OBRA Team Membership
Team Incentives
Team Competitions
Current Teams
Promoters
Learn More
Promoter Google Group
Promoter Guide
Forms and Resources
Rules
Login
Event Date Submission
Payments
Officials
Learn More
Login
Officials Google Group
Resources and Forms
Upload Results
Race Calendar
Resources
NABRA
Visit Our Sponsors
Shop
Helpful Links
Rules
OBRA Google Group
FAQ
About
Our Mission
OBRA Board
Contact
Donate
Become A Sponsor
News
Erin Playman
116th —
2008 Ironman
Event
Category
Date
Points
15
Banana Belt Road Race Series
Women 1/2/3
3/16
1
14
Piece of Cake Road Race
Women 1/2/3
3/30
1
17
Willamette: Coburg Prologue
Women 1/2/3
4/3
1
13
Willamette: Alpine Road Race
Women 1/2/3
4/4
1
15
Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium
Women 1/2/3
4/5
1
13
Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage
Women 1/2/3
4/6
1
8
Kings Valley Road Race
Senior Women
4/12
1
2
Alpenrose Thursday Series
Women
5/15
1
3
Rehearsal Road Race
Women 3
5/24
1
6
Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races
Senior Women
6/8
1
8
Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results
Senior Women
6/8
1
4
OBRA Road Race
Masters Women 30-39
6/14
1
13
Mount Tabor Circuit Race
Senior Women
6/15
1
6
Mt Tabor Series
Senior Women
6/18
1
7
Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race
Women 3
6/20
1
9
Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial
Women 3
6/21
1
8
Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race
Women 3
6/22
1
7
Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification
Women 3
6/22
1
8
Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit
Women A
9/7
1
4
Hood River Double Cross #1
Women A
9/20
1
7
Hood River Double Cross #2
Women A
9/21
1
43
Battle at Barlow
Singlespeed
9/28
1
7
Battle at Barlow
Women A
9/28
1
12
Cross Crusade #1
Women A
10/5
1
DNF
Cross Crusade #1
Singlespeed
10/5
1
16
Cross Crusade #2
Women A
10/12
1
DNF
Cross Crusade #2
Singlespeed
10/12
1
DNF
Cross Crusade #3
Singlespeed
10/19
1
9
Cross Crusade #3
Women A
10/19
1
8
Cross Crusade #4
Women A
10/25
1
DNF
Cross Crusade #4
Singlespeed
10/25
1
7
Cross Crusade #5
Women A
10/26
1
DNF
Cross Crusade #6
Singlespeed
11/2
1
2
Cross Crusade #6
Women A
11/2
1
5
Cross Crusade #7
Women A
11/9
1
DNF
Cross Crusade #7
Singlespeed
11/9
1
DNF
Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships
Singlespeed
11/16
1
5
Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships
Women A
11/16
1
38
See all results for
Erin Playman
or the
Ironman
.
Account
Login
© 2024 Oregon Bicycle Racing Association