Eugene Hillclimb Series

Eugene, OR
May 16, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 12:17
2 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 18 12:32
3 593 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 16 12:33
4 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 14 12:47
5 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 12 20:09

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 20 14:55

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 20 14:34
2 1577 Kristin Brenner 18 17:26
3 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 16 17:53

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2387 Brian Miesch Nastro 20 12:38
2 2319 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 18 12:51
3 2307 Michael Brunelle 16 13:03
4 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14 13:30
5 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 12 13:32
6 1571 Perry Dickson 10 13:37
7 1579 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff 9 13:42
8 1569 Jonathan Ling 8 14:35
9 1137 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 7 14:40
9 2316 Paul Ogawa Team Novara Eugene 7 14:40
11 1078 Mike Engelmann 5 14:55
12 1578 Dennis McCarthy 4 15:22
13 2427 Scott Wallace 3 15:43

Juniors

Num Name Team Points Time
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 23:16

Masters Men 30+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 590 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 12:57
2 1583 John Park 18 15:32

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 20 12:48
2 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 18 12:51
3 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 16 13:13
4 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 14 13:33
5 1572 Stu Hogg 12 14:32
6 1587 Karl Fredricks 10 14:55
7 1585 Joel Lira 9 15:23

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 20 14:40
2 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 18 14:52
3 2107 Douglas Sears 16 16:38
4 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 14 21:13

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 20 14:47
2 527 Leslie Lunas 18 15:31
3 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 16 15:37
4 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 14 16:03
5 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 12 16:21

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 20 12:11
2 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 12:12
3 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 16 12:48
4 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 14 12:57

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 20 15:38
2 999T Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 18 16:07
3 753T Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 16 18:27