So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
August 14, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland Sprint 3, 2nd
2 1378 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland
3 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 41 Ashland Sprint 2, 2nd
4 745 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
5 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Medford Sprint 2, 3rd; Sprint 3, 1st
6 262 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30 Talent
7 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland
8 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Ashland
9 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Medford Sprint 1, 2nd; Sprint 2, 1st; Sprint 3, 3rd
10 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 43 Medford Sprint 1, 1st
11 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland
12 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
13 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Cental Point
14 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point Sprint 1, 3rd
DNF 2285 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 50 Ashland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 1485 Jeff Smith Land Shark 40 Medford
2 2676 Tim Dougherty 34 Talent Sprint 2, 2nd
3 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford Sprint 2, 3rd
4 1414 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford
5 1878 Rhett Bender 39 Ashland
6 1806 Brian Fawcett 16 Grants Pass Sprint 1, 2nd
7 1920 Jody Schmidt 38 Ashland
8 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 39 Medford
9 584 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland Sprint 1, 1st
10 1331 Jason Peters Medford Sprint 2, 1st
11 1823 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 14 Medford
12 427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka
13 1499 Michael G Bansmer 18 Central Point
14 Edd Maris 46 Shady Cove
15 Peter Sheil 42 Medford
16 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 38 Medford
17 2531 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Ashland
18 1885 Daniel BogDanoff 42 Shady Cove
DNF 1883 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Medford
DNF 1886 Travis Caldwell 23 Ashland Sprint 1, 3rd
DNF 1475 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Medford
DNF 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 14 Medford
DNF Anthony Smith 33 Jacksonville

Women

Num Name Team City
1 1920 Jody Schmidt Ashland
2 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford