Willamette Pass DH #2

Oakridge, OR
August 3, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Beginner Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 203 Gary Punt 07.59

Beginner Open Men

Num Name Time
1 230 Cory Fawcett 10.09

Beginner Open Women

Num Name Time
1 177 Keelin Shea 08.57

Expert Junior Men U18

Num Name Time
1 119 Derek Batchelder 04.58
2 234 Kari Taraka 05.13

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 213 Eric Howe Legion of Dirt 05.04
2 137 Colin McCarthy Life Cycle Bike Shop 05.12
3 106 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 05.14
DNS 227 Casey Smith

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 111 Nicholas Camus Team Ashland/Ashland Mt. Adventures 04.52
2 123 Jerred Tuska Collin's Cycle Shop 05.02
3 104 Zane Longden Legion of Dirt 05.20
4 214 Ryan Crotty 05.25
5 232 Aaron Walker Ride-This.com 06.06
6 108 Kevin McCarthy Ride-This.com 06.21

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 225 Todd Hoeft 04.37
2 231 Steve Pinedo 05.30
3 113 Travis Klawin 05.41
4 130 Stewart Gilbert 07.07
DNS 102 Mike Rinnan Legion of Dirt

Expert Women Open

Num Name Team Time
1 200 Melodie Buell 08.13
2 212 Becca Margulies Legion of Dirt 08.57

Hardtail

Num Name Time
1 226 Wylie Roach 07.41

Junior Beginner Men 15-18

Num Name Time
1 204 Scott Punt 06.21
2 205 Andrew Bjers 07.20
3 206 Branden Cone 07.29

Junior Beginner U14

Num Name Time
1 211 Jared Rydell 08.26

Junior Sport Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 151 Brian Mullen Jack's Bicycle Center 05.21
2 133 Caleb Doane Pistis 05.22
3 142 Zac Mulder Pistis 06.07
4 178 Andrew Blocher Team ProLite 06.09
5 229 Brian Fawcett 09.26

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 116 Philip Wiering Fluidride/Virtual Descent 04.19
2 101 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland/Formula 04.21

Pro Women

Num Name Time
1 217 Sara Johnson 05.49
2 216 Laura Johnson 06.33

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Sara Johnson Yelobella 05.49
2 Laura Johnson Yelobella 06.33
3 Melodie Buell 08.13
4 Becca Margulies Legion of Dirt 08.57

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Philip Wiering Fluidride/Virtual Descent 04.19
2 Eric Loney Project 529 04.21
3 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland/Formula 04.21
4 Aaron Nachlab Team Robot 04.31
5 Charlie Sponsel Team Robot 04.32
6 Robert Rhall SWD/AZONIC 04.34
7 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 05.00

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Philip Wiering Fluidride/Virtual Descent 04.19
2 Eric Loney Project 529 04.21
3 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland/Formula 04.21
4 Aaron Nachlab Team Robot 04.31
5 Charlie Sponsel Team Robot 04.32
6 Robert Rhall SWD/AZONIC 04.34
7 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 05.00

Semi-Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 52 Eric Loney Project 529 04.21
2 219 Aaron Nachlab Team Robot 04.31
3 223 Charlie Sponsel Team Robot 04.32
4 207 Robert Rhall SWD/AZONIC 04.34
5 218 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 05.00
DNS 209 Matthew Mcnutt Ride-This.com
DNS 107 Brad Delzer Shiloh Cyclery

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 224 Guy Arnel 05.23
2 161 Ryan Carr Team Ashland 05.30
3 215 Jesse Huntington Trinity Bikes 05.52
4 138 alastair cox Stump Garden 06.04
5 228 Max McCormac 06.27
DNS 208 Steve Hauser Ride-This.com
DNS 135 chris spicer
DNS 221 Justin Baloun

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 110 Casey Bayless Transition/Trailhead 05.56
2 125 Aaron Tuttle 06.02
3 112 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 06.02
4 153 Todd Rogers 06.05
5 233 Brian Woodring 06.33
6 188 Som Nhamnhouane 06.59
DNS 150 Matt Thompson

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 176 Chris Kalkhoven 06.13
2 122 Todd Olson Fluidride 06.21
DNS 175 Ed Phillips

Sport Women

Num Name Team Time
1 220 Shelby Reilly Shiloh Cyclery 06.37
2 149 Cherry Thomas 07.07
3 185 Ashley Smeltzer Stump Garden Racing 07.29
4 235 Wynne Lokel 08.13
DNS 168 Holli Adams Team Tom
DNS 210 Noel McNutt Ride-This.com