Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: Coburg Road Race

Eugene, OR
August 22, 2009

Part of the Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated August 23, 2009 at 1:54 PM

Tandem A

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 234 Galen/Lisa Mitterman/Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing OR 00:00 2:30:45 mixed
2 231 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:02 2:30:47 mm
3 230 Nick/Dan Skenzick/Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene OR 07:49 2:38:34 mm
4 228 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux RCC WA 08:09 2:38:54 mixed
5 232 Todd/Patrick Sahl/Mann Co-Motion Tandem WA 08:15 2:39:00 mm
6 229 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles WA 13:03 2:43:48 mixed
7 227 McKenzie/Karissa Woodring/Whitsell Paralympic Cycling OR 13:05 2:43:50 mixed
8 233 Travis/Lucy Dykstra/Cutler Cucina Fresca WA 23:40 2:54:25 mixed

Tandem B

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 262 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion Galen Cycles OR 0:00:00 2:50:32 mixed
2 271 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com OR 0:00:00 2:50:32 mixed
3 257 Dave/Jo-Hanna Campbell/Wienert Hutch's/CLIF Bar/Highland Labs/Michelin OR 0:02:21 2:52:53 mixed
4 259 Zqwen/Jessica Peterson/Cutler Cucina Fresca WA 0:02:29 2:53:01 mixed
5 270 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource OR 0:02:33 2:53:05 mixed
6 253 Chris/Doug Clemow/Ben Hutch's-Eugene OR 0:02:42 2:53:14 Master
7 265 Ed/Julie Rickert/Smith Chinook Cycling Club WA 0:03:28 2:54:00 mixed
8 258 Steven/Beth Holland/Orgain United Finance WA 0:05:14 2:55:46 mixed
9 252 Paul/Vikki Bourcier/Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene OR 0:08:01 2:58:33 mixed
10 254 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com OR 0:08:26 2:58:58 Mixed/Mstr
11 251 Eric/Stan Selker/Moore OR 0:08:26 2:58:58 Master
12 250 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com OR 0:10:31 3:01:03 mixed
13 272 Derwyn/Sabine Harris/Peter Specialized River City Bicycles OR 0:11:52 3:02:24 mixed
14 256 John/Sharon Cartwright/Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club OR 0:39:05 3:29:37 Mixed/Mstr
15 255 Robert/Deborah Stewart/Stewart Velobrew FL 1:12:13 4:02:45 Mixed/Mstr
16 261 Jane/Nancy Kurtz/Stevens OrganicAthlete CA/OR 1:37:06 4:27:38 mixed

Tandem C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 4 Jonathan/Ames VINSON/VINSON Gentle Lovers OR 00:00 1:05:23
2 3 Russell/Alec Gauthier/Gauthier IC3 CA 00:12 1:05:35
3 1 Eric/Cooper Downing/Sprocket Downing Mission SF CA 00:12 1:05:35
4 15 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan Second Summer Tours.com WA 00:12 1:05:35
5 9 Cameron/Carson Bittle/Bittle Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team OR 00:20 1:05:43
6 5 Andy/McKensie Stahl/Stahl Wellburn Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:26 1:05:49
7 8 David/Kaden DiMarco/DiMarco OR 04:07 1:09:30
8 2 Dwan/Claire Shepard/Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team OR 12:18 1:17:41
9 12 Dick/Aaron Richardson/King OR 13:27 1:18:50
10 7 Kimberly/Myles Sing/Hoff Team Indy OR 27:49 1:33:12
11 6 Douglas/Zoe Hoff/Hoff Team Indy OR 29:15 1:34:38