Eugene Hillclimb Series

Eugene, OR
May 30, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 11:57
2 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 18 12:25
3 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 12:36
4 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas 14 12:52
5 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 12 22:40

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 20 14:41
2 458 Lisa Turnbull 18 16:24

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 144W Steve McFarland Guinness Cycling Team 20 16:48

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2387 Brian Miesch Nastro 20 12:36
2 2307 Michael Brunelle 18 13:00
3 2145 Brian Moran 16 13:15
4 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14 13:19
5 1571 Perry Dickson 12 13:20
6 1579 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff 10 13:50
7 1576 Dwan Shepard 9 14:05
8 2261 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop 8 14:41
9 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 7 14:56

Juniors

Num Name Team Points Time
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 21:59

Masters Men 30+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 590 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 12:59
2 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 18 14:29

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 20 12:58
2 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 18 13:03
3 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 16 13:33
4 1585 Joel Lira 14 15:20
5 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 12 15:50
6 1587 Steve Frederick 10 15:53

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 521 John DiTomasso 20 14:31
2 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 18 14:43
3 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 16 15:19
4 527 Leslie Lunas 14 15:46
5 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 12 15:52
6 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 10 15:55
7 2358 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 9 16:11

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 20 14:38
2 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 18 14:49
3 2107 Douglas Sears 16 16:18
4 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 14 21:36

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1551 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com 20 22:39

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Points Time
1 813 Sal Collura 20 11:56
2 114 Nick Skenzick 18 12:26

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies 20 13:49

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2304 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 14:57