Southern Oregon TT Series

Southern Oregon, OR
March 15, 2009

Part of the Southern Oregon TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Amy Warner before 9am on 3/18.

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:36 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 66 Andrew Beem 35:01
2 2224 Adam Artner 39:30
3 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 41:53

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark 46:02
2 443 Britney Wimberly Pistis 49:47

Masters 35+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 486 Lillian Schiavo 43:56
2 424 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis 48:32
3 489 Faith Dooley 50:07

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 725 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 34:59
2 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 35:14
3 57 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 35:42
4 2321 Marc DiTommaso 36:04
5 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 39:30
6 64 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40:26
7 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 40:36
8 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 42:11
9 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 45:21
10 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 49:12
DNF 378 John Slawta Land Shark

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 33:51
2 54 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 36:31
3 2670 Dan Wooton Siskiyou Velo 40:06
4 65 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 42:09
5 1255 Curt Dooley 42:26
6 2037 David Gustafson 47:43

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31:58
2 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 32:43
3 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33:07
4 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33:38
5 365 Matt Dooley Lindsey Wilson College 38:09

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:25
2 1435 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 35:04
3 61 Kevin Corlew 35:07
4 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 35:19
5 1065 John Hinke Cycle Sport 35:30
6 1331 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:37
7 1123 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:40
8 2573 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 35:41
9 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 36:16
10 60 Joe Blanchard 36:54
11 2278 Christopher Phelps 37:48
12 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:12
13 2252 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:43
14 56 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:43
15 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 39:18
16 2053 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40:04
17 59 Zach Gilmour 40:25
18 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 40:56
19 2641 Edward Groenhout 41:07
20 62 Roger Wimberly Pistis 41:37
21 55 Ron Lopez 43:54
22 53 Jay Reeck 45:19

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 36:22
2 1161 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 37:14

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:33
2 203 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38:55
3 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark 38:58

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 472 Christine Sjolin 41:54
2 63 Connie Filipek 44:29
3 2905 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 44:46