Southern OR Champion Thursdays

Medford, OR
September 10, 2009

Part of the Southern OR Champion Thursdays

If you have questions or corrections, email Ed Garfield.

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race

Name Team Age City Time
1 Dave Rietz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40 Ashland 07:46.11
2 Mark Krause Land Shark 38 Ashland 07:47.30
3 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Central Point 08:03.40
4 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Ashland 08:11.08
5 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Ashland 08:19.34
6 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 51 Ashland 08:20.50
7 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Talent 08:30.40
8 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 50 Jacksonville 08:30.70
9 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 42 Medford 08:58.30
10 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent 09:01.70
11 Richard Hogan Land Shark 40 Central Point 09:08.50
12 Jeff Smith Cycle Sport 44 Medford 12:27.00

B Race

Name Team Age City Time
1 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35 Talent 08:25.50
2 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 39 Medford 08:43.37
3 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford 08:47.10
4 Peter Sheil 43 Medford 08:47.20
5 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25 Ashland 08:59.80
6 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Ashland 09:03.10
7 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Medford 09:13.60
8 Ryan Dunagan 26 Medford 09:14.90
9 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 40 Medford 09:19.10
10 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 29 Medford 09:22.46
11 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 48 Medford 09:25.60
12 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40 Jacksonville 09:33.60
13 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35 Phoenix 09:39.90
14 Michael G Bansmear 19 Central Point 09:50.40
15 Jim Halstead 40 Central Point 10:16.70
16 Matt Larson 49 Orinda, CA 10:28.10
17 Michael K Bansmear 66 Central Point 10:46.30
18 Cory Fawcett Pistis 47 Grants Pass 11:18.10

Junior

Name City Time
1 Adam Artner Central Point 08:50.8
2 Emma Anderson Medford 11:46.9

Junior Women

Name Team Age City Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Talent 08:59.6

Tandem

Name Age City Time
1 Marc/Eric DiTommaso 46 Medford 10:30.87