Southern OR Champion Thursdays

Medford, OR
August 6, 2009

Part of the Southern OR Champion Thursdays

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 38 Ashland 2nd place sprint #2
2 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Central Point 1st place sprint #1; 2nd place sprint #2
3 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 42 Medford
4 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 44 Medford
5 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34 Ashland
6 565 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka
7 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Ashland
8 2845 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 25 Klamath Falls
9 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 50 Jacksonville
10 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 51 Ashland 2nd place sprint #1
11 1149 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Talent
12 1300 Jeff Smith Cycle Sport 44 Medford
13 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Medford 3rd place sprint #3
14 1178 George Jones 51 Grants Pass
15 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent
16 387 John Slawta Land Shark 48 Medford 3rd place sprint #1
17 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Talent
18 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 40 Cental Point
19 Colin Mullane Land Shark 36 Talent
20 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35 Talent
21 1417 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point
22 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 39 Medford
23 1281 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 42 Ashland
DNF 720 Stephen Jones Land Shark 17 Grants Pass

B Race

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 1305 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 23 Phoenix 1st place sprint #1
2 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 40 Medford
3 3106 Ryan Dunagan 26 Medford
4 1635 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 41 Medford
5 1974 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25 Ashland 2nd place sprint #1
6 1426 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 White City
7 2252 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland
8 1621 David Walker 49 Central Point
9 947 Andrew Smith 27 Klamath Falls 3rd place sprint #1
10 2053 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Ashland
11 1259 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40 Jacksonville
12 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass
13 3095 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Medford
14 Peter Sheil 43 Medford
15 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 48 Medford
16 1388 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 58 Grants Pass
17 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 15 Medford
18 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 29 Medford
19 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 15 Central Point
20 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26 Talent
21 1136 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 46 Ashland
22 1999 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 15 Medford
23 Bob Furlan 57 Medford
24 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka
25 2877 Nate Bailey Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 White City
26 1387 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point
27 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 47 Grants Pass
28 1809 Keith Fawcett 14 Grants Pass

Juniors

Num Name Team Age City
1 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass
2 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 15 Medford
3 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 15 Central Point
4 1999 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 15 Medford
5 1809 Keith Fawcett 14 Grants Pass