Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
Wed, June 10 to Wed, July 15, 2009

Updated July 23, 2009 at 3:52 AM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 470
2 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 260
3 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 244
4 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 212
5 jonathan McCoy 208
6 Chris Thomas 187
7 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 154
8 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 148
9 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 128
10 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 124
11 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 120
12 joe martin Veloce Racing 111
13 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 108
14 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 94
15 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 77
16 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 70
17 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 70
18 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 55
19 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 54
20 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49
21 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 47
22 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 40
23 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 32
24 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 28
25 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 28
26 Trevor O'Neal na 28
27 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 27
28 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
29 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles 24
30 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 22
31 George Trask Team Cthulhu 20
32 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 15
33 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
34 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 14
35 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 13
36 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 13
37 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 12
38 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 11
39 Brandt Hueser 11

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 390
2 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 226
3 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 200
4 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 178
5 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 167
6 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 155
7 Neal Bibler Team S+M 140
8 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 130
9 David Hemming Rapha Racing 128
10 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 128
11 Christopher Tuttle 122
12 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 118
13 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 105
14 Jeff Curtes TWIN 6 100
15 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 87
16 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 79
17 Adam Tardif 64
18 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com 64
19 Brian McCall Veloshop 54
20 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 50
21 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 49
22 josh bartlemay Team Beer 48
23 Julian Deiss 40
24 Kyle Murphy 40
25 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
26 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 39
27 Scott Bradway Team S+M 37
28 David Masuda 36
29 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo 32
30 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 29
31 Brent Casady Existential Velo 28
32 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 28
33 Shaun Conley 28
34 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 25
35 Jay Abolofia Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
36 Michael Aylward Portland Velo 16
37 Joss Moore 14
38 William Laubernds Alex Cycling 14
39 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 14
40 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 13
41 stephen idolmes 13
42 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 12
43 David Bisers Veloshop 12
44 Jacob Cummings Showers Pass 12
45 George Trask Team Cthulhu 12
46 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 328
2 Lisa Reeve 320
3 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 310
4 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 276
5 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 226
6 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 210
7 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 147
8 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 126
9 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 108
10 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 107
11 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 107
12 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 94
13 Amy Shepard 84
14 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 80
15 Abra McNair Showers Pass 80
16 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 74
17 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing 72
18 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 66
19 Erin Greeson Team Beer 59
20 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 56
21 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 56
22 Martina Ralle 48
23 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 41
24 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 30
25 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 30
26 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 28
27 Stephanie Leikas Showers Pass 28
28 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 28
29 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 24
30 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 20
31 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 14
32 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 12

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 420
2 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing 210
3 Steven Case 204
4 Michael Grant 181
5 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 154
6 Jordan Siemens 152
7 Ryan Branin 136
8 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 132
9 Daniel Felts Portland State University 129
10 Brandon Barnhart 112
11 Andy Edick 100
12 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete 98
13 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 84
14 Michael Mann Word-RCB 82
15 Robert Stewart OSU Cycling Club 79
16 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 71
17 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 70
18 Eric Reinhart 64
19 Joel Holly Showers Pass 62
20 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 57
21 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 56
22 John Porter Portland Velo 55
23 Matt Wyllie Portland State University 52
24 Calon Russell 50
25 Richard Whitekettle Knobby Drifters 50
26 Scott Leonard 48
27 John Foulston Portland Velo 40
28 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 40
29 James Jonke Tireless Velo 32
30 Damian Riehl 32
31 Al Nelson Team High School 32
32 David Rees 28
33 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 28
34 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
35 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 24
36 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 22
37 Dan Hewitt 22
38 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 16
39 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear 15
40 Scott Hoelscher 15
41 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 15
42 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team 13
43 Matt Dixon Filth and Fury 13
44 Oliver Henderson 13
45 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club 12
46 J Nick Dougher 12
47 Bryan Swisshelm 11

Fixed Gear

Name Team Points
1 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 470
2 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop 286
3 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 282
4 Ben Guernsey 192
5 Kyle Murphy 188
6 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 140
7 David Auker 136
8 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 132
9 Adam Tardif 82
10 John Howe Team Beer 82
11 John Porter Portland Velo 72
12 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 70
13 Mike Sheppard 70
14 Scott Duddridge 68
15 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 58
16 Mark Lapides 55
17 Aubrey Edwards 48
18 Daniel Denison 42
19 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 41
20 Al Nelson Team High School 39
21 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 32
22 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 32
23 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30
24 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 24
25 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB 16
26 Keith Mastranunzio 16
27 Marshall Scheider 16
28 Bret Berner Team BMX 16
29 Rowe Gabriel 13
30 Eric Young 12

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 600
2 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 344
3 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 268
4 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 240
5 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 178
6 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 160
7 Bob Mionske 140
8 Ivan Meadors United Finance 140
9 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 114
10 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 102
11 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 98
12 David Zimbelman ZteaM 86
13 Matthew Slater ZteaM 81
14 William Zale 75
15 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 74
16 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 72
17 Casey Patton na 69
18 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 52
19 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 36
20 Jim Jennings Logie Velo 36
21 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 32
22 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 28
23 Peter Serrurier 28
24 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 28
25 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team 26
26 Mike Sheppard 24
27 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 24
28 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 20
29 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing 20
30 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 14
31 Jon Nigbor United Finance 14
32 George Schreck United Finance 14
33 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 13
34 Roger Joys River City Bicycles 13
35 Christopher Osolin Mopha 13
36 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
37 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing 12
38 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 12
39 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 11

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 480
2 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 270
3 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 266
4 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 200
5 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 172
6 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland Velo 150
7 Jan Moss Team Group Health 140
8 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 100
9 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 70
10 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 64
11 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 48
12 Debra Stolt-Krichko 40
13 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 36
14 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 24

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 298
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 284
3 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 260
4 Todd Fawcett 216
5 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles 214
6 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 212
7 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 170
8 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 162
9 John Leonard Rapha Racing 100
10 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 94
11 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 94
12 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 91
13 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 84
14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 73
15 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 72
16 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 68
17 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 54
18 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles 50
19 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 50
20 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 49
21 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 44
22 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 40
23 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 40
24 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 36
25 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 34
26 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 32
27 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 29
28 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 28
29 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 28
30 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 27
31 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 26
32 Patrick Marzullo 24
33 Evan Hepner MiDuole 24
34 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24
35 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 24
36 Brandt Hueser 23
37 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 22
38 Sal Collura VELO Television 16
39 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
40 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 15
41 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 15
42 Matthew Slater ZteaM 14
43 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 13
44 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 13
45 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
46 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 11
47 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 11
48 Cary Miller Team S+M 11

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 400
2 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 318
3 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo 256
4 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 222
5 Lisa Reeve 190
6 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 190
7 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 170
8 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 168
9 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 137
10 Alice Pennington Veloforma 136
11 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 129
12 Dawn Riddle Gentle Lovers 124
13 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 114
14 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 102
15 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 68
16 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 66
17 Heather Wills Veloforma 64
18 Shari White Team Castelli 60
19 Susan Peithman Veloforma 50
20 Cara Bussell 20
21 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 15
22 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 15
23 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 15
24 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 14
25 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 14
26 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 14
27 Audrey Brown Team S+M 14
28 Elise Huggins Veloforma 13
29 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 12
30 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 12
31 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 11