Cross Over Stage Race

Eugene, OR
Sun, September 6 to Mon, September 7, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 7, 2009 at 3:05 PM

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 808 Kelsey Wood Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 0:00:00 2:07:53
2 806 Sean Watters HTFU Portland 0:28:20 2:36:12
3 770 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvellis 1:08:35 3:16:28

Masters Men's Cat C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 780 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 00:00 1:05:55
2 776 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 06:40 1:12:34
3 918 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene 08:38 1:14:33
4 775 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling Redmond 10:30 1:16:24
5 778 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 11:05 1:17:00
6 777 Darren Pennington Portland 11:47 1:17:42

Masters Women's Beginners

Num Name City Down Time
1 770 Melissa Boyd Corvellis 00:00 0:56:42
2 771 Flo Leibowitz --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 05:14 1:01:56

Men's 50+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 702 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 00:00 1:57:34
2 730 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 18:24 2:15:58
3 728 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 19:06 2:16:40
4 250 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 20:15 2:17:49
5 701 Paul Mautner Team Rose City --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 21:00 2:18:34

Men's A Masters

Num Name Team Down Time
1 703 joe martin Veloce Racing 00:00 2:05:52
2 704 john gorman Rapha Racing 14:46 2:20:38

Men's Beginners

Num Name City Time
1 926 Michael Dehner Portland 1:07:11

Men's Cat A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 205 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00 2:03:15
2 204 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 01:53 2:05:08
3 206 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 06:57 2:10:12
4 201 Andrew Bennett Team Redline Eugene 09:23 2:12:39
5 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 10:24 2:13:39

Men's Cat B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 804 Luke DeMoe HTFU Eugene 00:00 1:50:53
2 252 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 01:16 1:52:09
3 258 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 08:59 1:59:52
4 255 Mark Hibbard 13:38 2:04:31
5 254 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 14:11 2:05:03
6 257 Zach Gilmour Klamath Falls 17:01 2:07:54
7 251 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 17:20 2:08:13
8 256 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 23:13 2:14:06
9 260 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 25:15 2:16:08
10 259 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles Portland 27:17 2:18:10
11 253 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 37:42 2:28:34

Men's Cat B Masters

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 734 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 00:00 1:59:59
2 733 Chuck Hood Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team Eugene 01:09 2:01:08
3 725 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 02:41 2:02:40
4 732 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 05:54 2:05:53
5 735 Ken Starr Wheelworks Eugene 09:54 2:09:53
6 729 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 09:58 2:09:57
7 726 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland 13:20 2:13:19
8 724 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 22:21 2:22:20
9 731 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 23:42 2:23:41

Men's Cat C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 908 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 1:00:55
2 905 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:30 1:02:25
3 928 Joshua Cady 03:02 1:03:57
4 906 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 03:18 1:04:13
5 900 Rob Remington Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 05:39 1:06:34
6 902 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 05:40 1:06:35
7 903 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 06:40 1:07:35
8 904 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 08:08 1:09:03
9 901 Michael Macemon Eugene 09:29 1:10:25
10 913 Eric Taylor HTRU Eugene 09:55 1:10:50
11 907 Erik Mills Life Cycle Bike Shop 10:09 1:11:04
12 912 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 15:20 1:16:15
13 909 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 19:46 1:20:41

Single Speed

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 802 Craig Etheridge Seattle 0:00:00 1:44:55
2 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 0:04:42 1:49:37
3 810 McKenzie Thramer Eugene 0:12:28 1:57:22
4 805 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 0:16:07 2:01:02
5 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 0:16:23 2:01:17
6 811 Frank Chemotti Eugene 0:20:50 2:05:44
7 801 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 0:22:12 2:07:06
8 803 Paul Kanz 0:35:22 2:20:16
9 800 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 0:42:35 2:27:30
10 809 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 1:11:29 2:56:24

Women's A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 226 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 1:28:33
2 228 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 01:33 1:30:06
3 225 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 03:12 1:31:45
4 227 Audrey Brown 12:39 1:41:12

Women's B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 951 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 00:00 1:42:41
2 950 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 03:12 1:45:53

Women's B Masters

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 762 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 00:00 1:39:27
2 761 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 02:59 1:42:26
3 760 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 05:04 1:44:31

Women's Beginners

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 975 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 00:00 0:52:51
2 977 Laura Casey Portland 00:31 0:53:22
3 929 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 07:39 1:00:31

Women's Cat C

Num Name Team City Time
1 976 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 49:21