Portland Mountain Bike STXC

Portland, OR
July 27, 2009

Part of the Portland Mountain Bike STXC

If you have order of finish questions, email Candi Murray.

Updated July 29, 2009 at 1:45 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 224 Neal Bibler Team S+M 31 Milwaukie 7
2 210 James Ceccorulli Portland State University Portland 7
3 202 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Vancouver 7
4 213 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 19 Portland 7
5 230 Andy Skeen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hood River 7
6 229 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 7
7 220 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 32 Happy Valley 7
8 201 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Portland 7
9 200 John Dorfer Yard Dawgs Book Club 31 Portland 6
10 205 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 29 Portland 6

Cat 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 321 chris snyder 36 Portland 7
2 332 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 7
3 322 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 7
4 303 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 7
5 305 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 7
6 337 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 7
7 308 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 41 Portland 7
8 327 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 35 Portland 7
9 314 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 49 Camas 6
10 300 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 45 Cornelius 6
11 342 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 43 Portland 6
12 313 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 6
13 307 James Jonke Tireless Velo 43 Portland 6
14 312 Peter Parker 41 Portland 6
15 341 Adam Swail 45 Portland 6
16 319 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 42 Portland 6
17 306 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 45 Gresham 6
18 302 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 43 Portland 6
DNF 343 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 43 2

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 244 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 37 --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 6
2 251 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 40 Wilsonville 6
3 200 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 43 Portland 6
4 272 Ben Edwards Team S+M 35 Hillsboro 6
5 211 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 39 Tigard 6
6 239 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 39 Portland 6
7 311 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 37 Clackamas 6
8 253 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 6
9 303 Thomas Hainisch 35 6
10 227 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 6
11 221 David Prause Super Relax Concept 38 Wilsonville 6
12 276 brett boyles United Finance 39 Portland 6
13 212 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 35 Portland 6
14 262 Eric Todd Keeney Crank My Chain 40 Portland 6
15 285 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc. 40 Portland 6
16 292 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Corvallis 6
17 223 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 6
18 294 Chester Artman 38 Portland 6
19 254 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Wrenching 38 Portland 6
20 220 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 38 Portland 6
21 230 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 38 Portland 6
22 268 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Portland 6
23 278 Ryan Dutcher 41 Vancouver 6
24 313 Greg Deane 37 Portland 6
25 204 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia 39 Portland 6
26 224 Mike Rosenfeld 37 Portland 6
27 245 Arlo Varri 37 Portland 6
28 305 James Peale Coffee Plant 40 Portland 6
29 243 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 35 Portland 6
30 288 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury 40 Milwaukie 6
31 304 Jeffrey Poirler 44 Happy Valley 6
32 299 Mark Pico 41 Vancouver 6
33 296 Dean Duitsman 44 Portland 6
34 312 Erin Badaracco 43 Forest Grove 6
35 280 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 49 Portland 5
36 202 Mike Clark 39 Portland 5
37 206 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 41 Beaverton 5
38 241 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5
39 203 Brian Johnson Squeaky Shark 39 5
40 260 Kevin Wolfe 44 Canby 5
41 306 Charles Ramsay Mountain View Cycles 44 Portland 5
42 287 Shawn Spreadborough 37 Gresham 5
DNF 267 Scott Gerwig 41 --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 3
DNF 266 Ken Pace Team S+M 41 --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 2

Cat 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 233 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 45 Beaverton 5
2 203 Ron Strasser Team S+M 60 Portland 5
3 217 Wayne Nussbaum 45 Happy Valley 5
4 214 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 49 Portland 5
5 243 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 53 Forest Grove 5
6 221 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 52 Portland 5
7 202 Michael Mann Word-RCB 49 Portland 5
8 200 Ken Lindhorst Team Bike Tires Direct 45 Beaverton 5
9 201 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 51 Parkdale 5
10 206 Joe Hamilton 53 Vancouver 4
11 225 Doug Brecht 45 Portland 4
12 218 James Thiele Team Rose City 52 Hillsboro 4
13 241 David English Vista Ridge Velo 47 Portland 4
14 215 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 48 Beaverton 4
15 209 Jeff King 45 Portland 4
DNF 253 Tad Gotting 49 1

Cat 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 26 Trevor O'Neal 29 Portland 6
2 84 Larry Ehmke Grande 30 Portland 6
3 89 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
4 2 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 33 Wilsonville 6
5 9 John Lin Hammer Velo 26 6
6 78 Owen Morehart 34 Beaverton 6
7 18 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team 25 Portland 6
8 5 Gabe Doebler 32 Tigard 6
9 79 Jonathan Flikkema 21 Portland 6
10 76 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 6
11 80 Ryan Gilles 19 Hillsboro 6
12 47 John Gulick 33 Portland 6
13 67 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 32 Portland 6
14 35 Richard Hall Team Beer 31 Portland 6
15 7 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 33 Clackamas 6
16 36 Thor Tingey 31 Portland 6
17 24 Eric Swain Revolver-Cascadia 30 Portland 6
18 75 Thomas Prather 31 West Linn 6
19 29 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 30 Portland 6
20 34 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 16 Forest Grove 6
21 49 Gene Wixson 32 6
22 1 Greg Hudson Portland State University 30 Portland 5
23 90 Alex Ellis 30 5

Cat 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 401 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte/Acme Moto Wear 44 Portland 4
2 406 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland Velo 44 Vancouver 4
3 404 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 36 Portland 4
4 421 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 4
5 411 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 43 Cornelius 4
6 422 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 38 Portland 4

Cat 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 503 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 4
2 513 Jill Ballantyne 45 4
3 506 Pam Reid Team Rose City 52 Portland 4
4 504 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 49 Portland 4
5 500 Renee Pype 51 Portland 4
6 502 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 53 Portland 3

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 303 Brooke McDermid 29 Portland 4
2 320 Amanda Kohlwey 29 4
3 302 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 28 Portland 4
4 314 Danielle Booth Team Beer 29 Portland 4
5 308 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 31 Portland 4
6 313 Cecily Norris 29 Portland 4
7 301 Michelle Kunec 27 Portland 3

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 303 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 14 Camas 3
2 306 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 13 Portland 4
3 311 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 13 Milwaukie 3
4 320 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles 12 Dundee 3
5 316 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 14 Vancouver 3
6 315 Finn Rosenfeld 12 Forest Grove 3
7 333 Andrew Spalding Specialized River City Bicycles 13 3
8 330 Zachary Shute 14 Portland 3
9 314 Rubin Field 11 Portland 3
10 313 Ben Hubbard 14 Portland 3
11 319 Grayson Goodwin 10 Amboy 3
12 300 Linus Clark 10 Portland 2
13 302 Stephen Gapay Hammer Velo 10 Cornelius 2
14 305 Izaak King Veloce Racing 11 Portland 1

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 403 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 16 4
2 406 Stephanie Roberts 15 3

Cat 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 11 Michael McLaughlin Helvetia cycling club 49 Hillsboro 4
2 143 Eric Porter Mofoco 28 Portland 4
3 27 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 26 Portland 4
4 37 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest 40 Portland 4
5 35 Jeremy Scholz 27 Newberg 4
6 3 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 22 Portland 4
7 18 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 39 Portland 4
8 15 Stephen Butts 24 Hillsboro 4
9 128 Dave Gulick 31 Portland 4
10 83 Scott Zenier CAPA Cycling Team 23 Portland 4
11 66 Thane Hubbard 42 Portland 4
12 91 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 38 Lake Oswego 4
13 96 Rex Larsen 23 Portland 4
14 108 Isaac Frost 29 Portland 4
15 42 Bret Berner Team BMX 33 North Plains 4
16 5 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 4
17 139 BRIAN W. BLOCK 36 Portland 4
18 72 Dean Eisenbraun Filth and Fury 39 Portland 4
19 119 Jason Mercury 36 Portland 4
20 36 Jay Wisowaty 36 Portland 4
21 50 Robert Pickett 37 Portland 4
22 24 Adam Misenheimer 31 Portland 4
23 103 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 4
24 44 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 52 4
25 9 Tracy Marks 54 Portland 4
26 102 Mark Koller 4
27 78 Jeff LaViolette Aklesia 38 Wilsonville 4
28 16 Anthony Chivers 32 Vancouver 4
29 33 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing 40 Tualatin 4
30 4 Jason Bacon 38 Portland 4
31 8 Robert Axel Anderson 29 Portland 4
32 90 Daniel Felts Portland State University 21 Portland 4
33 107 Eric Bryant River City Bicycles 47 Dundee 4
34 1 Adam Gomez 33 Adam 4
35 123 Ryan McCracken 29 Vancouver 4
36 100 Matt Dixon 39 Portland 4
37 132 Charles Kilo 47 Portland 4
38 58 Chad Carter 24 Vancouver 4
39 65 russell bronson 49 Portland 4
40 131 David Shute 51 Portland 3
41 86 Christophe Francoeur 37 Portland 3
42 142 Dmitry Linchuk 22 Vancouver 3
43 125 Reese Bowes 26 Beaverton 3
44 2 Mike Mattson 48 Battle Ground 3
45 62 Carter Robby 40 3
46 118 Steve Corrie 46 3
47 63 Bill Alsup 54 Portland 3
DNF 22 Dallas Martin 34 Fairview 2
DNF 87 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 49 Portland 1

Cat 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 501 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 12 Portland 3
2 505 Marisa Reid ZteaM 13 Portland 2
3 506 Ruby Edwards Team S+M 10 Milwaukie 2
DNF 510 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 10 Lake Oswego 1

Cat 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Age City Laps
1 604 Tilly Field 17 Portland 3

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 201 Kelly Northcutt 20 Portland 4
2 228 Meredith Sorensen 30 Portland 4
3 230 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 4
4 217 Brigid Gormley 43 Portland 3
5 209 Dara Sim 35 Beaverton 3
6 220 Suzy Renn 39 Portland 3
7 245 Julie Kramer 38 Portland 3
8 246 Roslyn Henricks 26 3
9 225 Laura Davies 38 Portland 3
10 206 Karen McLaughlin Helvetia cycling club 50 Hillsboro 3
11 226 Ellene Smith 29 Portland 3
12 240 Hannah Prather 28 West Linn 3
13 211 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept 42 Beaverton 3
14 247 Margie Bashour 30 3
15 202 Dorena Helm 39 Beaverton 3
DNF 223 Julie Carter 1 Error 40 Portland 3
DNF 238 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing 20 Portland 2
DNF 200 Jennifer Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 48 Parkdale 1

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 7
2 13 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 7
3 17 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 22 Hood River 7
4 22 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 43 Portland 7
5 7 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles 40 Vancouver 7
6 20 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 49 Beaverton 7
7 2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 42 Hillsboro 7
8 19 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 7
9 14 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 32 Portland 7
DNF 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 38 Shannon 4

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 102 Megan Chinburg 30 Portland 6
2 116 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 36 6
3 113 Audrey Brown Team S+M 23 Hood River 6
4 115 Christy Love 35 Portland 6
5 117 Patty Garland 36 Hood River 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City
1 59 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 29 Portland
2 2 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 38 Portland
3 114 Jeff Curtes Fuel
4 9 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland
5 39 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 27 Portland
6 1 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 32 Portland
7 4 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 Portland
8 41 Jake Rosenfeld 41 Forest Grove
9 11 Scott Barker 40 Portland
10 93 scott raaflaub 34 Portland
11 27 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 33 Beaverton
12 70 Brad Urban Veloshop 36 Columbus
13 40 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 25 Portland
14 14 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 35 Portland
15 10 Joel Holly Showers Pass 31 Portland
16 16 Dan Cheever Revolver-Cascadia 41 Portland
17 103 Nick Williams Team Awesome 31 Portland
18 88 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 27 Portland
19 111 Kris Schamp 42 Beaverton
20 50 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 35 Portland
21 108 Chris Visser 30
22 49 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 28 Portland
23 17 John Dorfer Yard Dawgs Book Club 31 Portland
24 61 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 26 Portland
25 44 Jordan Norris 30 Portland
26 96 Kyle Murphy 18 Portland
27 77 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 39 Portland
28 53 John Howe Team Beer 39 Portland
29 37 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 37 Portland
30 116 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
31 78 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 46 Portland
32 12 Chris DiStefano the Italian 41 Beaverton
33 113 Howard Boyer
34 33 Justin Gorder Team Cthulhu 27 Milwaukie
35 35 Bret Berner Team BMX 33 North Plains
36 109 Dan Watters
DNF 22 Tony Pereira Team Beer 40 Portland
DNF 91 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 25 Portland
DNF 92 Matthew Case Team Beer 32 Portland
DNF 115 Nathan Ramsey