Cory Fawcett

11th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Points
31 Cherry Pie Masters Men 4/5 40+ 1
11 Echo Red to Red XC Category 3 35-44 Men 1
8 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open 1
10 Southern Oregon TT Series Masters Men 40+ 1
14 Southern Oregon TT Series Masters Men 40+ 1
13 Southern Oregon TT Series Masters Men 40+ 1
2 Hutch's Hillclimb Series Masters Men 40+ 1
4 Bear Springs Trap STXC Category 3 Men 35+ 1
7 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 3 Men 35+ 1
19 Hood River Crit Series Masters 40+ 1
21 Peak Sports Mudslinger/OBRA XC Championship Category 3 35+ Men (18) 1
9 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters Men 40-49 1
16 WebCyclery Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 35+ Men 1
13 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B 1
16 Spring Thaw XC Category 3 Men 35+ 1
2 Spring Thaw DH Category 3 Men 30+ 1
20 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 1
6 Hutch's TT Series Men 40+ 1
1 Falls City Fat Tire Festival DH Category 3 30+ 1
3 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Masters 40+ 1
14 Pickett's Charge XC Men Category 3 35+ 1
3 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Masters 40+ 1
4 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Masters 40+ 1
9 Test of Endurance 50 Category 3 (Beginner) 35+ Men 1
4 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Masters 40+ 1
26 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 1
4 Return on the Jedi Super D Category 3 Men 35+ 1
4 Return on the Jedi STXC Category 3 Men 35+ 1
8 Return on the Jedi XC Category 3 Men 35+ 1
18 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 1
6 8 Hours of Independence Category 3 (Beginner) 35+ Men 1
11 Firecracker Crit Masters 35+ 1
23 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 1
3 Crook County Crush XC Men Category 3 35+ 1
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 5 1
14 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 1
27 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 1
9 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Masters Men 40+ 1
1 Willamette Pass DH Category 3 Men 40+ 1
4 The Pistis Short Track Category 3 Men 40+ 1
9 Team Beer Track Race Masters Men 1
11 Team Beer Track Race Category 5 1
4 The Pistis Short Track Category 3 Men 40+ 1
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Masters 40+ 1
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 40+ 1
7 Master's Track Championships: Points Races Masters 40-49 1
3 The Pistis Short Track Category 3 Men 40+ 1
4 Master's Track Championships: Pursuits Masters 45-49 1
2 Diamond Lake NW Challenge XC MTB Category 3 Men 35+ 1
6 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage Two: Cross Crit Masters Men C 1
4 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT Masters Men C 1
4 Cross Over Stage Race Masters Men Category C 1
18 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 1
3 The Pistis Short Track Category 3 Men 40+ 1
6 Psycho Cross Pseries Masters Men Category C 1
5 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike Category 3/40+ 1
4 The Pistis Short Track Category 3 Men 40+ 1
19 Willamette Valley Cross Series Masters C Men 1
2 Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) Men C 40+ 1
1 Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) Masters C 40+ 1
8 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Men B 35-49 1
12 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Men B 35-49 1
15 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category B Masters 1
63

See all results for Cory Fawcett or the 2009 Ironman.