Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time

Eugene, OR
May 2, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 11:57
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 12:03
3 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 12:03
4 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 12:24
5 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 12:42
6 Perry Dickson Category 4/5 Men 12:45
7 Michael Brunelle Category 4/5 Men 12:59
8 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 5 Men 13:01
9 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 13:03
10 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 13:07
11 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 13:10
12 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Category 4/5 Men 13:21
13 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 13:27
14 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 13:27
15 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower Category 5 Men 13:28
16 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene Category 3 Men 13:37
17 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 13:40
18 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Juniors 14:06
19 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 14:22
20 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies Category 4 Women 14:41
21 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff Category 4/5 Men 14:42
22 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 14:42
23 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 14:45
24 alec bentley EWEB Windpower Masters Men 60+ 14:46
25 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Category 4/5 Men 14:55
26 Kay Bork Poplollies Category 3 Women 14:55
27 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Masters Men 60+ 15:02
28 Jonathan Ling Category 4/5 Men 15:14
29 Keith Larson Wheelworks Masters Men 40+ 15:17
30 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Category 4/5 Men 15:18
31 Denis McCarthy Category 4/5 Men 15:20
32 John Parsons Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 15:37
33 John McKay Category 4/5 Men 15:42
34 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 15:44
35 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 16:06
36 Leslie Lunas Masters Men 50+ 16:20
37 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies Category 4 Women 17:29
38 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team Category 4/5 Men 17:37
39 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Juniors 18:51
40 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop Category 3 Men 19:44
41 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 60+ 21:44
42 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com Masters Women 50+ 23:51