Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time

Eugene, OR
May 9, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 3 12:04
2 Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 5 12:10
3 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing Men 3 12:11
4 Matthew Wolpert Men 3 12:19
5 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Men Pro/1/2 12:21
6 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men Pro/1/2 12:27
7 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Men 3 12:32
8 Matthew Wolpert Men 3 12:32
9 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower Place 12:38
10 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Masters Men 30+ 12:42
11 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing Men 3 12:48
12 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Men 3 12:55
13 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 4/5 12:59
14 Michael Brunelle Men 4/5 12:59
15 Perry Dickson Men 4/5 13:00
16 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Men 4/5 13:08
17 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop Men 4/5 13:08
18 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 4/5 13:12
19 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports Place 13:18
20 Ethan Stehley 1 Error Men 4/5 13:25
21 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club Men 4/5 13:28
22 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Men Pro/1/2 13:34
23 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 4/5 13:39
24 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower Masters Men 30+ 13:52
25 Kori Kunz Poplollies Women Pro/1/2 13:57
26 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff Men 4/5 13:59
27 Jonathan Ling Men 4/5 14:03
28 Kay Bork Poplollies Women 3 14:17
29 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 14:34
30 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies Women 4 14:39
31 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Men 4/5 14:40
32 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Masters Men 50+ 15:05
33 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene Place 15:26
34 Harry Park Masters Men 30+ 15:28
35 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 15:37
36 Keith Larson Wheelworks Place 15:48
37 Brian Greig Men 4/5 15:51
38 John Parsons Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 15:52
39 John Park Masters Men 30+ 15:59
40 James Bell Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 16:01
41 Leslie Lunas Masters Men 50+ 16:16
42 Douglas Sears Masters Men 50+ 16:53
43 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies Women 4 17:16
44 Jason Ford Men 4/5 18:22
45 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop Men 3 20:08
46 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 4/5 20:08
47 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 20:22
48 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Junior Men 23:03
49 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 23:19
50 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com Masters Women 50+ 23:45