Eugene Hillclimb Series - Series Standings

Eugene, OR
May 23, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 593 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 54 0:36:41
2 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 52 1:18:57
3 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38 0:24:07
4 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 28 0:25:19
5 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 0:12:17
6 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 18 0:12:32
7 353 Matthew Wolpert 16 0:12:19
8 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 0:12:42
9 353T Matthew Wolpert 14 0:12:32
10 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 14 0:13:37
11 1117 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing 10 0:12:48
12 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 9 0:12:55

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 60 44:07

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 68 1:10:41
2 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 60 0:44:24
3 1231 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 0:15:41
4 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 0:17:20
5 1577 Kristin Brenner 18 0:17:26

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2307 Michael Brunelle 72 52:01
2 2387 Brian Miesch Nastro 40 25:18
3 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 36 40:01
4 1083 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 30 26:26
5 2145 Brian Moran 30 26:56
6 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 28 26:15
7 1571 Perry Dickson 25 26:37
8 1579 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff 21 42:23
9 1571 Perry Dickson 20 12:45
10 2319 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 18 12:51
11 1137 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 18 30:40
12 1081 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17 27:19
13 2183 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 13:03
14 1571 Perry Dixon University of Oregon Cycling Club 14 13:30
15 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13 34:08
16 2183 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10 13:12
17 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 10 29:55
18 1580 Ethan Stehley 9 13:25
19 2333 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene 8 14:22
20 1557 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club 7 13:58
21 1569 Jonathan Ling 7 14:34
22 2316 Paul Ogawa Team Novara Eugene 6 14:40
23 1569 Jonathan Ling 5 14:03
24 1548 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 5 14:55
25 1078 Mike Engelmann 4 14:55
26 1569 Jonathan Ling 4 15:14
27 1130 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 3 15:18
28 1578 Dennis McCarthy 3 15:22
29 116T chad swanson Team S+M 3 16:21
30 1578 Denis McCarthy 2 15:19
31 2427 Scott Wallace 2 15:43
32 1584 Jason Ford 2 18:22
33 1581 John McKay 1 15:42

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 148T Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower
3 590 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Points Time
1 148T Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 12:40

Junior

Num Name Points Time
1 991 Sam Rosenberg 78 1:29:11
2 1576 Davis Shepherd 20 0:14:06

Masters Men 30+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 590 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 80 51:39
2 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 36 27:20
3 1583 John Park 32 31:31
4 1582 Harry Park 16 15:27

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 74 0:53:16
2 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 57 1:02:50
3 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 40 0:25:26
4 1585 Joel Lira 28 0:31:04
5 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 18 0:12:51
6 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 18 0:13:27
7 1572 Stu Hogg 1 Error 14 0:31:04
8 2210 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene 14 0:15:55
9 1587 Karl Fredricks 12 0:14:55

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 80 0:58:26
2 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 64 1:03:44
3 527 Leslie Lunas 62 1:04:20
4 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 26 0:32:18
5 2358 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 26 0:33:44
6 2304x Peter Kaspar 18 0:14:52
7 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 16 0:15:36

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 62 1:26:56
2 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 60 0:44:29
3 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 56 0:44:59
4 2107 Douglas Sears 52 0:50:19
5 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 14 0:23:19

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 673 Megan Banks Poplollies 20 15:43

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1551 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com 60 1:11:20

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 58 36:35
2 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 52 37:03
3 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 40 24:40
4 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 16 13:34
5 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 12:48

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies 20 13:57

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 999T Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 15:36
2 791T Mike/Claire Cleary/Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 20 15:38
3 999T Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 16:06
4 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 23:00
5 999T Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 18 16:06
6 753T Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 16 18:27