Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time

Eugene, OR
May 30, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 11:56
2 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 11:57
3 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene Category 3 Men 12:25
4 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 12:26
5 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 12:36
6 Brian Miesch Nastro Category 4/5 Men 12:36
7 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas Category 3 Men 12:52
8 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 12:58
9 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Masters Men 30+ 12:59
10 Michael Brunelle Category 4/5 Men 13:00
11 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 13:03
12 Brian Moran Category 4/5 Men 13:15
13 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 13:19
14 Perry Dickson Category 4/5 Men 13:20
15 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 13:33
16 Kori Kunz Poplollies Pro 1/2 Women 13:49
17 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff Category 4/5 Men 13:50
18 Dwan Shepard Category 4/5 Men 14:05
19 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower Masters Men 30+ 14:29
20 John DiTomasso Masters Men 50+ 14:31
21 alec bentley EWEB Windpower Masters Men 60+ 14:38
22 Kay Bork Poplollies Category 3 Women 14:41
23 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 14:41
24 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 14:43
25 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Masters Men 60+ 14:49
26 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 14:56
27 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Tandem 14:57
28 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50+ 15:19
29 Joel Lira Masters Men 40+ 15:20
30 Leslie Lunas Masters Men 50+ 15:46
31 Keith Larson Wheelworks Masters Men 40+ 15:50
32 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 15:52
33 Steve Frederick Masters Men 40+ 15:53
34 John Parsons Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 15:55
35 James Bell Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 16:11
36 Douglas Sears Masters Men 60+ 16:18
37 Lisa Turnbull Category 3 Women 16:24
38 Steve McFarland Guinness Cycling Team Category 4 Women 16:48
39 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 60+ 21:36
40 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Juniors 21:59
41 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com Masters Women 50+ 22:39
42 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop Category 3 Men 22:40