Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series: Combined Results by Time

Eugene, OR
May 30, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Douglas Sears Masters Men 50+
2 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower Masters Men 30+
3 Perry Dixon University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men
4 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+
5 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower Category 5 Men
6 Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 5 Men
7 Augusto Carneiro Los Ciclistas Category 4/5 Men
8 Kristin Brenner 1 Error Category 4 Women
9 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Masters Men 50+
10 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing Tandem
11 Jonathan Ling Masters Men 40+
12 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 5 Men
13 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports Masters Men 40+
14 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Masters Men 50+
15 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 0:12:17
16 Matthew Wolpert Category 3 Men 0:12:19
17 Matthew Wolpert Category 3 Men 0:12:32
18 Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Fixed Gear 0:12:40
19 Perry Dickson Category 4/5 Men 0:12:45
20 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 0:12:48
21 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 0:12:48
22 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 0:12:51
23 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas Category 3 Men 0:12:52
24 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Category 3 Men 0:12:55
25 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:13:03
26 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:13:12
27 Ethan Stehley Category 4/5 Men 0:13:25
28 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 0:13:34
29 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene Category 3 Men 0:13:37
30 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 0:13:58
31 Jonathan Ling Category 4/5 Men 0:14:03
32 Dwan Shepard Category 4/5 Men 0:14:05
33 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Juniors 0:14:06
34 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:14:22
35 John DiTomasso Masters Men 50+ 0:14:31
36 Stu Hogg Masters Men 40+ 0:14:32
37 Jonathan Ling Category 4/5 Men 0:14:35
38 Paul Ogawa Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:14:40
39 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 0:14:41
40 Peter Kaspar Masters Men 50+ 0:14:52
41 Karl Fredricks Masters Men 40+ 0:14:55
42 Mike Engelmann Category 4/5 Men 0:14:55
43 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:14:55
44 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Tandem 0:14:57
45 Jonathan Ling Category 4/5 Men 0:15:14
46 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Category 4/5 Men 0:15:18
47 Denis McCarthy Category 4/5 Men 0:15:20
48 Dennis McCarthy Category 4/5 Men 0:15:22
49 Harry Park Masters Men 30+ 0:15:28
50 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 0:15:37
51 Mike/Claire Cleary/Cleary Midtown Direct Racing Tandem 0:15:38
52 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4 Women 0:15:41
53 John McKay Category 4/5 Men 0:15:42
54 Scott Wallace Category 4/5 Men 0:15:43
55 Megan Banks Poplollies Masters Women 40+ 0:15:44
56 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:15:44
57 Steve Frederick Masters Men 40+ 0:15:53
58 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 40+ 0:15:56
59 chad swanson Team S+M Category 4/5 Men 0:16:21
60 Lisa Turnbull Category 3 Women 0:16:24
61 Steve McFarland Guinness Cycling Team Category 4 Women 0:16:48
62 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4 Women 0:17:20
63 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team Category 4/5 Men 0:17:37
64 Jason Ford Category 4/5 Men 0:18:22
65 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower Tandem 0:18:27
66 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Tandem 0:23:00
67 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 60+ 0:23:19
68 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene Category 3 Men 0:24:57
69 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 0:25:18
70 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 0:25:19
71 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower Masters Men 40+ 0:25:26
72 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 0:25:54
73 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 0:26:15
74 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:26:26
75 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 0:27:00
76 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:27:19
77 Kori Kunz Poplollies Pro 1/2 Women 0:27:46
78 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:30:40
79 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50+ 0:30:56
80 John Park Masters Men 30+ 0:31:31
81 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 0:36:04
82 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 0:36:36
83 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 0:36:41
84 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 0:37:03
85 Brian Miesch Nastro Category 4/5 Men 0:37:54
86 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Category 4/5 Men 0:40:01
87 Brian Moran Category 4/5 Men 0:40:11
88 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower Masters Men 30+ 0:41:49
89 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies Category 4 Women 0:44:24
90 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 0:44:51
91 Joel Lira Masters Men 40+ 0:46:24
92 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:47:27
93 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 0:48:10
94 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 0:49:01
95 James Bell Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 0:49:55
96 Perry Dickson Category 4/5 Men 0:52:27
97 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff Category 4/5 Men 0:57:13
98 Kay Bork Poplollies Category 3 Women 0:58:48
99 alec bentley EWEB Windpower Masters Men 60+ 0:59:07
100 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Masters Men 60+ 0:59:48
101 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Masters Men 30+ 1:04:38
102 Michael Brunelle Category 4/5 Men 1:05:01
103 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 1:06:14
104 Douglas Sears Masters Men 60+ 1:06:37
105 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies Category 4 Women 1:10:41
106 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 1:13:09
107 Keith Larson Wheelworks Masters Men 40+ 1:18:40
108 John Parsons Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 1:19:39
109 Leslie Lunas Masters Men 50+ 1:20:06
110 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com Masters Women 50+ 1:33:59
111 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop Category 3 Men 1:41:37
112 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 60+ 1:48:32
113 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Juniors 1:51:10