Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race

Bend, OR
July 16, 2006

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 315 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:32:42
2 313 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 2:32:42
3 376 brock CURRY Block 2:33:11
4 346 Matt Russell 1 Error 2:33:11
5 349 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 2:33:11
6 327 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2:33:11
7 323 Davi VUILLEUMIER Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:33:11
8 359 patrick STANKO Second Ascent 2:33:11
9 384 shawn howard W.A.R. 2:33:11
10 321 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:33:11
11 378 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 2:33:11
12 348 Sean Passage O.S.U. 2:33:11
13 318 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:33:11
14 328 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Bicyc 2:33:11
15 305 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:33:11
16 379 Jesse Graden Veloshop 2:33:11
17 374 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:33:11
18 381 Robert Frechette Vertical Earth 2:33:11
19 388 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 2:33:11
20 358 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 2:33:11
21 301 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 2:33:11
22 372 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:33:11
23 377 Erik Bergstrom 1 Error 2:33:11
24 330 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:33:11
25 353 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling 2:33:11
26 341 Randall Marrs Mobile Money Racing 2:33:11
27 343 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 2:33:11
28 362 Shane BRESNYAN Soulcraft 2:33:11
29 365 Stephen Park Swami's Cycling Cl 2:33:11
30 334 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 2:33:11
31 369 Travis Ward Teton Cycle Works 2:33:11
32 308 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 2:33:11
33 367 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 2:33:11
34 356 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 2:33:11
35 326 Mike McManus United Finance 2:33:11
36 352 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 2:33:11
37 364 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 2:33:11
38 387 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling 2:33:11
39 363 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 2:33:11
40 394 Eli Richbourg Cadence/Parkpre 2:33:11
41 336 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 2:33:11
42 371 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:33:11
43 302 Chris Carey Arete Racing 2:33:11
44 332 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel Bike Shop 2:33:11
45 304 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 2:33:26
46 314 Patrick Watson Cadence/Parkpre 2:33:41
47 319 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:33:46
48 312 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:33:52
49 311 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:33:52
50 386 Ben Mogren AET 2:33:52
51 383 Sam Verderico W.A.R. 2:33:52
52 317 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 2:34:58
53 342 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 2:34:58
54 335 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Racing 2:37:14
55 309 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 2:37:14
56 355 Steve Miller Racelab U23 2:37:40
57 380 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 2:37:40
58 390 Mike Bene Veloshop 2:37:48
59 300 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 2:41:25
60 391 Mike Hilbrandt Velo Shop/Rocky Mt. Bicycles 2:49:00
61 373 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:53:47
62 385 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:58:58
63 344 Christopher Bright United Finance 3:07:57
64 322 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:29:55

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time
1 564 Amber Rais Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 2:50:26
2 521 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 2:50:36
3 554 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 2:50:55
4 502 Laura VAN GILDER TEAm Lipton 2:51:51
5 509 Dotsie Bausch Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 2:51:36
6 566 Felicia GOMEZ Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 2:51:51
7 562 Betina HOLD Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 2:51:51
8 552 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 2:51:51
9 513 Marisa Asplund-Owens Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 2:51:51
10 569 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 2:51:51
11 527 Kori Kunz Poplollies 2:51:51
12 545 Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing Team 2:51:46
13 531 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 2:51:51
14 543 Patricia Bailey TRIA 2:51:51
15 516 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 2:51:51
16 556 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 2:51:51
17 546 Kirsten ROBBINS Victory Brewing Team 2:51:51
18 507 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:51:51
19 504 Kristen LASASSO TEAm Lipton 2:51:51
20 565 Katheryn CURI Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 2:51:51
21 506 Megan Elliott Argon 18/Champion System 2:51:51
22 505 Jessica PHILLIPS Argon 18/Champion System 2:51:51
23 548 Kate SHERWIN Victory Brewing Team 2:51:51
24 568 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 2:51:51
25 501 Kristin Armstrong Savola TEAm Lipton 2:51:41
26 528 Kristina SELEY PROMAN/Paradigm 2:51:51
27 561 Cat Malone Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 2:51:51
28 555 Hiroko SHIMADA Velo Bella 2:51:51
29 511 Brooke Ourada Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 2:51:51
30 532 Amy Campbell 1 Error 2:52:23
31 530 ingrid ROLLES Quick Release 2:52:23
32 539 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 2:52:23
33 541 Suz Weldon TRIA 2:52:23
34 550 Laurel Gitlen -- 2:52:23
35 538 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 2:52:23
36 503 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 2:52:23
37 522 Holly Borowski McGuire/United States Armed Forces 2:52:23
38 540 Allison Beall TRIA 2:52:23
39 536 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 2:52:23
40 510 Gabriela Ferrat Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 2:53:22
41 542 Jenn Reither TRIA 2:54:23
42 547 Chrissy Ruiter Victory Brewing Team 2:55:49
43 526 Hope Strode Poplollies 2:59:43
44 512 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 3:01:07
45 537 CAROLYN ELLER TiCycles 3:01:07
46 523 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling 3:01:07
47 520 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 3:01:07
48 515 Yukie Nakamura Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 3:01:07
49 533 Natasha PERRY Santa Cruz Spokesman 3:01:07
50 553 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 3:01:07
51 534 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 3:01:07
52 524 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 3:08:16
53 514 Anna GERBER DeWalt 3:11:02
54 529 Kara DREFLAK Quick Release 3:11:02
55 535 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 3:11:02
56 549 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 3:11:02
57 571 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 3:16:21

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 743 Nathan Parks EMC/Vellum Cycles 2:29:03
2 744 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 2:29:03
3 761 Chris Walker Labor Power 2:29:03
4 711 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 2:29:14
5 722 Christopher hamilton adidas 2:30:17
6 762 Steve Larsen Labor Power 2:30:17
7 737 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:30:40
8 740 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 2:30:40
9 735 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team O 2:30:40
10 704 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 2:30:40
11 747 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2:30:40
12 710 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2:30:40
13 759 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 2:30:40
14 706 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Bend 2:30:40
15 720 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 2:30:40
16 726 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 2:30:40
17 767 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling 2:30:40
18 752 Craig Roemer Team Clover 2:30:40
19 729 Michael King Hutch's Bend 2:30:40
20 736 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 2:30:40
21 758 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:30:40
22 764 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 2:30:40
23 748 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 2:30:40
24 734 Dan Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 2:30:40
25 756 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 2:30:40
26 712 Neil CASSERLY Garage Racing 2:30:40
27 732 Greg Leibert Labor Power 2:30:40
28 718 Scott Fonseca Vellum-USA Factory 2:31:26
29 763 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 2:31:34
30 745 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:31:39
31 713 Ron Castia EMC/Vellum Cycles 2:32:05
32 755 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:32:24
33 703 Chris Baker EMC/Vellum Cycles 2:38:46
34 751 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 2:39:43
35 768 Kirk Willett Hutch's Bend 2:43:00
36 754 Michael Schuler 1 Error 2:44:54
37 701 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cyclin 2:44:54
38 707 Carl BROOKS Quick Release 2:44:54
39 750 James Robbins Paultracy.com 2:44:54
40 702 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2:49:18
41 749 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 2:50:31
42 739 Robert MITCHELL AEROCyclos 2:58:19
43 746 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:00:32

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 825 Roger Worthington Labor Power 2:30:40
2 808 Steven R Holland United Finance 2:30:40
3 813 scott ROLLES Quick Release 2:30:40
4 814 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 2:30:40
5 803 Ray Brust Team Boca 2:30:40
6 812 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:30:40
7 831 Michael Jones Disco Velo 2:30:40
8 807 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 2:30:40
9 819 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 2:30:40
10 816 Barry SCHWARZ 1 Error 2:30:40
11 820 Mckinley THOMPSON Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils 2:31:22
12 822 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 2:31:22
13 811 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 2:31:34
14 818 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:31:34
15 829 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 2:31:39
16 821 Russell Thorstrom Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 2:38:11
17 832 J.Michael Manning United Finance 2:38:37
18 830 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 2:44:54
19 817 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:54:08
20 809 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 2:58:47
21 801 Mike Adams United Finance 3:12:57

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 75 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's 2:56:15
2 16 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling T 2:55:55
3 33 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team 2:56:15
4 164 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team 2:56:25
5 166 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:57:59
6 13 Sergey LAGUTIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 2:57:54
7 22 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:57:49
8 2 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:57:59
9 78 Peter HATTON Jittery Joe's 2:57:59
10 74 Austin KING Jittery Joe's 2:57:59
11 17 Cesar GRAJALES Navigators Insurance Cycling T 2:57:59
12 174 Micheal GRABINGER Team Fresh Start 2:57:59
13 48 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:57:59
14 54 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 2:57:59
15 160 John EISINGER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 2:57:59
16 32 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 2:57:59
17 31 Jacob ROSENBARGER BMC Racing Team 2:57:59
18 119 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:57:59
19 91 Jonathan GARCIA Team Einstein's Cycling 2:57:59
20 189 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 2:57:59
21 161 Corey COLLIER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 2:57:59
22 72 Trent WILSON Jittery Joe's 2:57:59
23 190 Jarred BERGER Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 2:57:59
24 1 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:57:59
25 83 Miles OLMAN South Australia.com-AIS 2:57:59
26 111 Christopher Jones Champion System 2:57:59
27 195 Brent Miller WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 2:57:59
28 15 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling T 2:57:59
29 18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Navigators Insurance Cycling T 2:57:59
30 96 Michael Carter Team Einstein's Cycling 2:57:59
31 3 Michael Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:57:59
32 4 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:58:45
33 162 Collin Becker Rocky Mtn Chocolate 2:59:10
34 152 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 2:59:10
35 95 Jason DONALD Team Einstein's Cycling 2:59:10
36 27 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:00:23
37 151 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 3:00:28
38 191 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 3:01:04
39 44 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:01:04
40 62 Shane PELTONEN Eclipse Racing 3:01:04
41 158 Rolando GONZALEZ Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:01:04
42 127 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH FRS 3:01:04
43 137 Jeff HARTMAN BIG SHARK RACINIG 3:01:04
44 41 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:01:04
45 35 Owen LAINE BMC Racing Team 3:01:04
46 5 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:01:04
47 23 tony CRUZ Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:01:04
48 114 Ian AYERS Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:01:04
49 140 Will SLADEK 1 Error 3:01:04
50 8 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:01:04
51 177 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:01:04
52 28 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:01:04
53 170 Ryan YEE Sucessfullliving 3:01:04
54 7 Gordon FRASER Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:00:49
55 47 Daniel NEYENS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:01:04
56 101 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:01:04
57 150 glen MITCHELL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:01:04
58 34 Jason KLIKNA BMC Racing Team 3:01:04
59 73 Jeffery HOPKINS Jittery Joe's 3:01:04
60 77 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 3:01:04
61 11 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:01:04
62 82 Ashley HUTCHINSON South Australia.com-AIS 3:01:16
63 6 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:02:44
64 26 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:04:32
65 134 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 3:07:49
66 193 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 3:07:49
67 14 David OLOUGHLIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:07:49
68 163 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:08:29
69 38 Ken HANSON BMC Racing Team 3:09:10
70 149 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 3:09:10
71 148 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 3:10:43
72 37 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 3:10:43
73 55 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 3:11:48
74 117 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:27:28
75 153 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:39:47
76 92 Ryan HAMITY Team Einstein's Cycling 3:50:17
77 93 Clayton BARROWS Team Einstein's Cycling 3:50:17
78 98 Jack SEEHAFER Team Einstein's Cycling 3:50:17