CoMotion Tandem Stage Race - Time Trial

Eugene, OR
July 22, 2006

Part of the CoMotion Tandem Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category A Tandem

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 108 Dan/John Vrijmoet/Weyhrich Hutch's-Eugene OR / MT 00:00 25:30 m/m
2 107 Gil/Helene Summy/Carabin OKC Velo OK 00:39 26:10 x
3 112 Devon/Brian Simbert/Cowie Synergy BC / AB 00:40 26:11 m/m
4 102 Rob/Shelly Evans/Olds Proman/Paradigm/RHVilla.com CA 00:48 26:19 x
5 100 Martha/Martin Walsh/Criminale Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot WA 01:11 26:42 x
6 118 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris EWEB Windpower OR 01:40 27:11 x
7 121 John/Kimberly Scheub/Melloni Dick Melloni Youth Foundation MA 01:58 27:29 x
8 124 Todd/Kieran Sahl/Sikdar Team Zoka WA / OH 02:35 28:06 m/m
9 110 Bob/Ileana Parker/Garcia-Parker Webcor Alto Velo CA 03:18 28:48 x
10 111 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson OR 03:22 28:52 x
11 106 Robert/Brenda Fletcher/Fletcher Montecello Cycling Club CA 04:16 29:47 x

Category B Tandem

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 200 Galen/Erin Mittermann/Koenig Burley OR 28:30 28:30 x
2 214 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux Cascade WA 28:40 28:40 x
3 215 Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Specialized River City Bicycles OR 28:41 28:41 x
4 212 Chris/Doug Clemow/Ben Hutch's-Eugene OR 29:36 29:36 mst
5 208 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles WA 29:45 29:45 x
6 219 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark OR 29:53 29:53 men
7 202 Steve/Donna Hertel/Hertel WA 29:59 29:59 x
8 206 Mathew/Liatt Braun/Avigdor Guinness Cycling Team OR 30:03 30:03 x
9 210 Robert/Leigh Weeks/Thompson IL 30:41 30:41 x
10 201 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene OR 30:50 30:50 men
11 213 Steve/Kirsten Dunne/Dunne Germany 31:00 31:00 x
12 209 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower OR 31:04 31:04 xmst
13 204 Chris/Summer Kinney/Jackson Fightin' Bobas CA 31:14 31:14 x
14 203 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell Hutch's Bend OR 31:20 31:20 x
15 207 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala Specialized River City Bicycles WA 31:30 31:30 x
16 205 Ronald/Elizabeth Zell/Zell OR 34:49 34:49 xmst
DNF 211 Chris/Mari Leigh/Auman Tenton Cycle Works WY 00:00 00:00 x

Category C Tandem

Num Name Team Down Time Notes
1 307 Tony/Carly Sivisend/Brynelson Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 31:35 31:35 x
2 308 Eric/Leif Kytola/Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 32:59 32:59 a/c
3 304 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan 33:41 33:41 a/c
4 302 Bruce/MJ Trahan/Trahan Bike 11 34:11 34:11 a/c
5 305 Hans/Gretta Sholz/Sholz Green Gear 34:57 34:57 a/c
6 301 Vikki/Toni Bourcier/Doveri Hutch's-Eugene 36:42 36:42 f
7 300 Dwan/Claire Shepard/Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 37:25 37:25 a/c
8 306 Alan/Sarah Scholz/Scholz 38:10 38:10 a/c