CoMotion Tandem Stage Race - Wolf Creek Road Race

Eugene, OR
July 23, 2006

Part of the CoMotion Tandem Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category A Tandem

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 102 Rob/Shelly Evans/Olds Proman/Paradigm/RHVilla.com CA 00:00 2:38:26 x
2 112 Devon/Brian Simbert/Cowie Synergy BC / AB 00:07 2:38:35 m/m
3 124 Todd/Kieran Sahl/Sikdar Team Zoka WA / OH 00:07 2:38:35 m/m
4 107 Gil/Helene Summy/Carabin OKC Velo OK 00:07 2:38:35 x
5 108 Dan/John Vrijmoet/Weyhrich Hutch's-Eugene OR / MT 00:07 2:38:35 m/m
6 100 Martha/Martin Walsh/Criminale Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot WA 04:16 2:42:42 x
7 111 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson OR 05:58 2:44:25 x
8 121 John/Kimberly Scheub/Melloni Dick Melloni Youth Foundation MA 05:58 2:44:25 x
9 118 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris EWEB Windpower OR 07:35 2:46:03 x
10 106 Robert/Brenda Fletcher/Fletcher Montecello Cycling Club CA 15:15 2:53:42 x
11 110 Bob/Ileana Parker/Garcia-Parker Webcor Alto Velo CA 00:00 0:00:00 x

Category B Tandem

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 201 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene OR 2:37:21 2:37:21 men
2 219 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark OR 2:39:53 2:39:53 men
3 200 Galen/Erin Mittermann/Koenig Burley OR 2:39:58 2:39:58 x
4 202 Steve/Donna Hertel/Hertel WA 2:40:21 2:40:21 x
5 214 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux Cascade WA 2:40:54 2:40:54 x
6 208 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles WA 2:41:45 2:41:45 x
7 215 Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Specialized River City Bicycles OR 2:41:45 2:41:45 x
8 206 Mathew/Liatt Braun/Avigdor Guinness Cycling Team OR 2:41:45 2:41:45 x
9 203 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell Hutch's Bend OR 2:42:11 2:42:11 x
10 210 Robert/Leigh Weeks/Thompson IL 2:44:23 2:44:23 x
11 213 Steve/Kirsten Dunne/Dunne Germany 2:47:58 2:47:58 x
12 207 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala Specialized River City Bicycles WA 2:51:26 2:51:26 x
13 209 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower OR 2:52:05 2:52:05 xmst
14 212 Chris/Doug Clemow/Ben Hutch's-Eugene OR 0:00:00 mst
15 205 Ronald/Elizabeth Zell/Zell OR 0:00:00 xmst

Category C Tandem

Num Name Team Down Time Notes
1 308 Eric/Leif Kytola/Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 1:12:54 1:12:54 a/c
2 307 Tony/Carly Sivisend/Brynelson Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 1:12:54 1:12:54 x
3 304 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan 1:12:54 1:12:54 a/c
4 305 Hans/Gretta Sholz/Sholz Green Gear 1:19:46 1:19:46 a/c
5 302 Bruce/MJ Trahan/Trahan Bike 11 1:26:44 1:26:44 a/c
6 301 Vikki/Toni Bourcier/Doveri Hutch's-Eugene 1:30:28 1:30:28 f
7 306 Alan/Sarah Scholz/Scholz 1:35:32 1:35:32 a/c
8 300 Dwan/Claire Shepard/Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 0:00:00 0:00:00 a/c