CoMotion Tandem Stage Race - Final General Classification

Eugene, OR
July 23, 2006

Part of the CoMotion Tandem Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category A Tandem

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 108 Dan/John Vrijmoet/Weyhrich Hutch's-Eugene OR / MT 00:00 6:12:48 m/m
2 102 Rob/Shelly Evans/Olds Proman/Paradigm/RHVilla.com CA 00:23 6:13:11 x
3 112 Devon/Brian Simbert/Cowie Synergy BC / AB 00:42 6:13:30 m/m
4 107 Gil/Helene Summy/Carabin OKC Velo OK 00:50 6:13:38 x
5 124 Todd/Kieran Sahl/Sikdar Team Zoka WA / OH 02:42 6:15:30 m/m
6 100 Martha/Martin Walsh/Criminale Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot WA 05:26 6:18:14 x
7 121 John/Kimberly Scheub/Melloni Dick Melloni Youth Foundation MA 08:00 6:20:48 x
8 111 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson OR 09:22 6:22:10 x
9 118 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris EWEB Windpower OR 09:26 6:22:14 x
10 106 Robert/Brenda Fletcher/Fletcher Montecello Cycling Club CA 20:44 6:33:33 x

Category B Tandem

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 201 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:00 5:32:38 men
2 200 Galen/Erin Mittermann/Koenig Burley OR 00:06 5:32:44 x
3 219 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark OR 01:34 5:34:12 men
4 214 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux Cascade WA 01:37 5:34:15 x
5 215 Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Specialized River City Bicycles OR 02:28 5:35:06 x
6 208 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles WA 03:29 5:36:08 x
7 202 Steve/Donna Hertel/Hertel WA 03:41 5:36:19 x
8 206 Mathew/Liatt Braun/Avigdor Guinness Cycling Team OR 03:50 5:36:29 x
9 210 Robert/Leigh Weeks/Thompson IL 07:26 5:40:05 x
10 213 Steve/Kirsten Dunne/Dunne Germany 14:58 5:47:36 x
11 209 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower OR 15:30 5:48:09 xmst
12 203 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell Hutch's Bend OR 20:08 5:52:47 x
13 207 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala Specialized River City Bicycles WA 27:33 6:00:11 x

Category C Tandem

Num Name Team Down Time Notes
1 307 Tony/Carly Sivisend/Brynelson Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 00:00 1:44:29 x
2 308 Eric/Leif Kytola/Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 01:23 1:45:53 a/c
3 304 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan 02:06 1:46:35 a/c
4 305 Hans/Gretta Sholz/Sholz Green Gear 10:13 1:54:43 a/c
5 302 Bruce/MJ Trahan/Trahan Bike 101 16:26 2:00:55 a/c
6 301 Vikki/Toni Bourcier/Doveri Hutch's-Eugene 22:41 2:07:10 f
7 306 Alan/Sarah Scholz/Scholz 29:12 2:13:42 a/c