The Mid-Summer Criterium Series - Series Overall

Hillsboro, OR
August 2, 2006

Part of the The Mid-Summer Criterium Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Name Team City Points
1 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 69
2 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Springfield 49
3 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 44
4 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland 39
5 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland 30
6 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland 25
7 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Portland 25
8 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 22
9 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Washougal 22
10 Todd Fawcett Portland 20
11 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro 20
12 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham 19
13 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard 19
14 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland 17
15 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton 17
16 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery Portland 15
17 Joshua Creem GSC United Portland 13
18 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland 13
19 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 11
20 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland 11
21 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 8
22 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 7
23 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 5
24 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
25 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare Redding 4
26 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland 4
27 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas 4
28 jason mauer Labor Power Portland 3
29 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 2
30 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego 1
31 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team 1

Category 4 Women

Name Team City Points
1 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 38
2 Julie Leasure Portland 38
3 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 22
4 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City Portland 22
5 Anna Scalera Word-RCB Portland 15
6 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 9

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro 90
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 69
3 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing Portland 64
4 1456 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling Beaverton 56
5 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 26
6 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro 22
7 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 21
8 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 20
9 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City Tigard 20
10 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 18
11 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 17
12 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland 17
13 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15
14 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland 14
15 Geoffrey Green 13
16 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 12
17 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro 9
18 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 9
19 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 9
20 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 7
21 John Crawfod 6
22 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 5
23 Vic Steuber Eugene 3
24 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
25 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 2
26 red & blue jersey 1
27 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 1

Masters Men

Name Team City Points
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 72
2 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton 64
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 49
4 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 37
5 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham 30
6 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 30
7 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 30
8 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 26
9 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 26
10 jason mauer Labor Power 25
11 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling Portland 22
12 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery 19
13 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team Portland 18
14 Steven R Holland United Finance 15
15 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood 14
16 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego 11
17 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin 9
18 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team 9
19 Ken Spiess Portland 8
20 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tualatin 7
21 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 5
22 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare Redding 5
23 Todd Fawcett 5
24 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Aloha 3
25 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 3
26 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
27 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 2
28 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 1
29 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 1

Masters Women

Name Team City Points
1 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 77
2 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas 66
3 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 60
4 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 25
5 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club Gresham 22

Women

Name Team City Points
1 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal 82
2 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 55
3 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte Hillsboro 34
4 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team Beaverton 25
5 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 15