Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings

Carver (Barton Park), OR
November 5, 2006

Part of the Cross Crusade - Barton Park

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:24 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Category Points
1 417 Samantha Rousculp 31 Portland Women Beg 72
2 450 Betsy Platt Portland Women Beg 59
3 405 Patty Garland Companion Pet Clinic 33 Hood River Women Beg 59
4 439 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Wilsonville Women Beg 54
5 480 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 31 Hillsboro Women Beg 54
6 425 Jennifer Caldwell 30 Portland Women Beg 51
7 437 Laura Prisbe bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland Women Beg 51
8 409 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Portland Women Beg 39
9 403 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas, WA Women Beg 30
10 456 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club 21 Eugene Beginner Women 30
11 Erica McKenzie Women Beg 26
12 404 Gina Miller Fresh Air Sports 39 Bend Women Beg 26
13 426 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Portland Beginner Women 25
14 468 Sierra Domaille 21 Portland Women Beg 23
15 462 Emily Kingan 29 Portland Women Beg 23
16 433 Lisa Wish-Anderson 47 Portland Women Beg 22
17 461 Joanna Mensher 28 Portland Women Beg 19
18 421 Ellee Thalheimer 27 Portland Women Beg 18
19 458 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland Women Beg 17
20 424 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 29 Portland Women Beg 17
21 479 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro Women Beg 17
22 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland Women Beg 16
23 Renee Scott Bend Women Beg 15
24 Jennifer Schweitzer Women Beg 14
25 419 Jennifer Bruce 24 Klamath Falls Women Beg 11
26 459 Kellie Rice PUMP 35 Portland Women Beg 11
27 491 Tori Bortman Portland Women Beg 10
28 469 Bettina Megowan 36 Lake Oswego Women Beg 10
29 Alyssha Swanson 29 Portland Women Beg 10
30 428 Heather Wills 31 Portland Women Beg 10
31 780 Heidi Swift Women Beg 9
32 475 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 33 Women Beg 8
33 485 Elicia Cardenas 30 Portland Women Beg 7
34 441 Ariella Odierna 25 Portland Women Beg 7
35 430 Jennafer Herold Eddy Merkin 22 Portland Women Beg 6
36 470 Rachael Parker West Coast Bank 38 Women Beg 6
37 489 Lia Cunningham Portland Women Beg 5
38 423 Lynne Cuevas 43 Portland Women Beg 5
39 442 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 45 Portland Women Beg 4
40 487 Amy Hunter Community Cafe Portland Women Beg 3
41 422 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 40 Portland Women Beg 2
42 463 Beth Flanagan 28 Portland Women Beg 2
43 447 Alexandra Arct 31 Gresham Women Beg 2
44 498 Rachael Kubik Hillsboro Women Beg 1
45 416 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 25 Keizer Women Beg 1
46 467 Addy Sage 31 Portland Women Beg 1
47 453 Amy Warner 36 Women Beg 1
48 781 Kindra Sulliotte Women Beg 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Category Points
1 401 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland Jr Men 104
2 415 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Portland Jr Men 86
3 410 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton Jr Men 67
4 403 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 15 Corvallis Jr Men 64
5 433 Jeff Hopkins bicycleattorney.com 15 Portland Jr Men 54
6 406 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Bend Jr Men 48
7 422 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 17 Corvallis Jr Men 42
8 405 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton Jr Men 41
9 416 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton Jr Men 39
10 441 Adam Brooks Team Pistis/Kenda 16 Cave Junction Jr Men 39
11 428 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 17 Bend Jr Men 34
12 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 16 Portland Jr Men 31
13 409 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton Jr Men 28
14 407 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 West Linn Jr Men 27
15 440 Austin Arguello 15 Beaverton Jr Men 23
16 425 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek Jr Men 22
17 402 Kyle Thackary EWEB Windpower 16 Corvallis Jr Men 22
18 426 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek Jr Men 21
19 429 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower 15 Corvallis Jr Men 12
20 436 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend 15 Bend Jr Men 11
21 427 Kolben Preble Disco Velo 13 Forest Grove Jr Men 8
22 408 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend Jr Men 7
23 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo Jr Men 7
24 434 Sam Elkins 15 Portland Jr Men 6
25 435 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo 15 Portland Jr Men 5
26 432 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 15 Wilsonville Jr Men 3
27 413 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Vancouver Junior Men 2

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 812 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 37 Portland 67
2 819 David Johnson 40 Portland 67
3 844 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43 West Linn 64
4 803 Scott Barker 37 Portland 59
5 892 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 39 Corvallis 47
6 916 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 42 Portland 47
7 877 John Weathers Wrong Way 36 Tigard 47
8 821 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 40 Portland 38
9 802 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 46 Portland 38
10 829 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 40 Portland 36
11 828 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 40 Portland 27
12 939 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 36 Portland 24
13 813 Jeff Tedder United Finance 46 Portland 24
14 869 Jason Crago 38 Portland 23
15 905 Jake Rosenfeld 38 Forest Grove 23
16 852 Hugh Gapay 42 Cornelius 20
17 Brooke Hoyer 20
18 825 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 35 Bend 18
19 919 Daniel Rockholm Team S+M 36 Portland 17
20 joseph fricke Casa Bruno Portland 16
21 927 Terry Knight 51 16
22 902 Ivan Meadors United Finance 47 16
23 889 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 14
24 896 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 37 Portland 13
25 838 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 12
26 874 David Grant 38 Portland 10
27 935 Todd McKean TrekChina/Nike Beijing 10
28 883 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 40 Portland 10
29 815 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 9
30 808 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 48 Lake Oswego 8
31 Roger Stevens Privaters 36 Portland 8
32 914 Tom Simon North River Racing 42 Vancouver 7
33 831 Dave Masessa De Salvo Custom Bicycles 40 Medford 6
34 875 Peter Parker 38 Portland 6
35 Bob Williams 47 6
36 807 Terry Mitchell 40 Portland 5
37 Casey Davidson 3
38 872 Eric Berndardt 37 Sherwood 2
39 913 Alan Ott 49 Eugene 2
40 879 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 2
41 876 Ben Johnson Air Products 35 Portland 1
42 801 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland 1
43 890 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 1
44 943 Tim Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 1

Masters C

Num Name Team Age City Category Points
1 352 Alex Accetta Portland State University 36 Portland Masters C 72
2 345 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 49 Corvallis Mst C 65
3 418 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland Mst C 62
4 307 Chris Streight Companion Pet Clinic 41 Portland Mst C 56
5 355 Ken James 43 Wilsonville Mst C 53
6 330 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 40 Beaverton Mst C 42
7 340 Tim Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 Portland Mst C 42
8 439 Scott Brown 37 Mst C 40
9 371 James Tervo Tervo 36 Portland Mst C 40
10 304 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 42 Brush Prairie Mst C 34
11 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower Corvallis Mst C 26
12 343 Thomas Boyd 41 Portland Mst C 25
13 429 Tom Lenth 36 Portland Mst C 25
14 318 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 41 Portland Mst C 24
15 409 Salvatore Bondi 36 Portland Mst C 22
16 441 Matt Engel 38 Mst C 22
17 430 Javad Simonsen 36 Milwaukie Mst C 21
18 Torsten Kjellstrand 45 Portland Mst C 20
19 403 Gregg Rouse Mst C 20
20 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland Mst C 20
21 303 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 40 Portland Mst C 16
22 Michael Szwaya 36 Portland Mst C 16
23 427 Ron West Clinton St Brewing 40 Portland Mst C 16
24 336 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 35 Portland Mst C 15
25 360 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 37 Portland Masters C 14
26 Michael Szwaya Portland Mst C 14
27 382 Andrew Marges 37 Portland Mst C 12
28 305 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 31 Vancouver Mst C 10
29 319 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 46 Camas Masters C 10
30 333 David German Team Bridge City 41 Portland Mst C 9
31 Jonathan Rettmann 37 Portland Mst C 9
32 Michael Rabinowitz Portland Mst C 7
33 442 Daniel Rohlf 45 Mst C 6
34 Peter Serrurier Portland Mst C 4
35 380 Dieter Hoffmann Multnomah Athletic Club 49 Portland Masters C 3
36 370 Bruce James Team S+M 44 Portland Mst C 2
37 335 Jesse Lopez Boone Dog Bikes 43 Portland Mst C 2
38 393 Bill Morgan 37 Portland Mst C 2
39 372 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35 Portland Mst C 1
40 367 Curtis Milander Shum 37 Portland Mst C 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Category Points
1 724 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 50 Salem Mst Men 50+ 104
2 739 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend Mst Men 50+ 69
3 701 Ron Strasser Team S+M 57 Portland Mst Men 50+ 60
4 700 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland Mst Men 50+ 54
5 711 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Portland Mst Men 50+ 52
6 719 Steven Miller 53 Portland Mst Men 50+ 49
7 723 Evan Griffiths 51 Portland Mst Men 50+ 49
8 703 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 52 White Salmon Mst Men 50+ 46
9 712 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 54 Portland Mst Men 50+ 38
10 706 Harold Klein 51 Tualatin Mst Men 50+ 35
11 Terry Knight North River Racing 51 Vancouver, WA Mst Men 50+ 32
12 746 Dave Burnard West Coast Bank 50 Mst Men 50+ 27
13 702 Gregory Hartman 53 Hillsboro Mst Men 50+ 27
14 713 Peter Spir Team S+M 51 Lake Oswego Mst Men 50+ 27
15 735 Vern Krist Showers Pass 50 Portland Masters Men 50+ 23
16 717 George Schreck United Finance 54 Portland Mst Men 50+ 22
17 742 Bruce Werner 55 Portland Mst Men 50+ 20
18 729 Antonio Castaneda Sr 54 Keizer Mst Men 50+ 16
19 734 Paul Kovacevic 50 Portland Mst Men 50+ 15
20 736 cary mallon Disco Velo 50 Mst Men 50+ 13
21 709 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 53 Portland Mst Men 50+ 12
22 707 Tom James 50 Beaverton Mst Men 50+ 11
23 Dan MacNaughton Mst Men 5 + 10
24 749 Henric Meldgard Sierra Exp whistlerBC Mst Men 50+ 9
25 714 Steve Brown 50 Portland Mst Men 50+ 8
26 715 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 61 Portland Mst Men 50+ 7
27 725 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54 West Linn Mst Men 50+ 6
28 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 54 Portland Mst Men 50+ 4
29 720 Ike Kendrick 53 Tillamook Mst Men 50+ 4
30 722 Einar Traa 63 Portland Mst Men 50+ 4
31 716 JON WASSERMAN 51 Portland Mst Men 50+ 4
32 726 Ed Barker 56 Portland Mst Men 50+ 3
33 Edward Dalton Showers Pass 51 Masters Men 50+ 3
34 708 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 61 Portland Mst Men 50+ 2
35 710 Bill Alsup 52 Portland Mst Men 50+ 1

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Age City Category Points
1 141 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland Mst Men A 76
2 125 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 38 Portland Mst Men A 73
3 102 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 44 Portland Mst Men A 67
4 104 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39 Hillsboro Mst Men A 58
5 114 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland Mst Men A 49
6 103 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 40 Portland Mst Men A 45
7 131 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 36 Beaverton Mst Men A 45
8 132 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 37 Veloce/Felt Mst Men A 41
9 134 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo 35 Hood River Mst Men A 40
10 107 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 35 Portland Mst Men A 32
11 105 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 38 Portland Mst Men A 31
12 113 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 44 Portland Mst Men A 30
13 130 Jon Gallagher ColeSport park City Mst Men A 26
14 160 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing Mst Men A 26
15 164 Douglas Reid 37 Mst Men A 26
16 117 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland Mst Men A 25
17 106 Michael Jones Disco Velo 45 Hood River Mst Men A 21
18 148 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 36 Tualatin Mst Men A 16
19 158 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 38 Mst Men A 15
20 111 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend Mst Men A 15
21 135 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland Mst Men A 15
22 127 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 35 Eugene Mst Men A 13
23 118 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 48 Corvallis Mst Men A 12
24 133 Todd Stewart Portland Velo 37 Mst Men A 10
25 116 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 37 Portland Mst Men A 9
26 122 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas, WA Mst Men A 7
27 162 David Grant 38 Portland Mst Men A 7
28 120 David Empstrom Cycle Analysis 41 Medford Mst Men A 7
29 112 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 46 McMinnville Masters Men A 5
30 115 Bill Crane River City Bicycles 40 Sandy Mst Men A 5
31 163 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 46 Mst Men A 4
32 147 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 42 Portland Mst Men A 3
33 138 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 38 Portland Mst Men A 3
34 151 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland Mst Men A 2
35 154 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 37 Masters Men A 1
36 101 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland Mst Men A 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City Category Points
1 234 Amy Hunter-Dillinger 38 Columbia City WomenMst 104
2 208 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend WomenMst 86
3 213 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas, WA WomenMst 62
4 214 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37 Portland WomenMst 58
5 226 Christy Evans 43 Hillsboro Women Mst 52
6 238 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 40 Portland WomenMst 48
7 221 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 38 Portland WomenMst 43
8 233 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo 36 Portland WomenMst 41
9 211 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo 39 Hood River Women Mst 40
10 210 Jan Moss Team Group Health 45 Portland WomenMst 33
11 232 Shari White Half Fast Velo 39 Portland WomenMst 32
12 209 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend WomenMst 32
13 228 Jennifer Erxleben 35 Portland WomenMst 31
14 220 Julia Bestland 43 Portland WomenMst 26
15 243 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 36 WomenMst 25
16 Hillary Currier 38 Portland Women Mst 21
17 200 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 42 Beaverton Women Mst 20
18 240 Alicia Streit 36 Portland WomenMst 20
19 207 Dawn Guildner The Bike Gallery 35 Beaverton WomenMst 18
20 Kate LaGrand Women Mst 13
21 237 Stephanie Yenne Bike Peddler 35 Salem Women Mst 13
22 227 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham WomenMst 9
23 Amy Klakulak 37 Medford Women Mst 6
24 203 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend Women Mst 5
25 242 Cindy Thompson Companion Pet Clinic 40 Women Mst 5
26 231 Tacia Miller 36 Portland WomenMst 4
27 205 Melanie Haliburton Specialized River City Bicycles 37 Portland Masters Women 3
28 201 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 53 Hillsboro Women Mst 3
29 216 Evelyn West Team S+M 46 Portland WomenMst 3
30 245 Amy Warner WomenMst 1

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 254 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 22 Bend 88
2 265 Ryan McFarling 32 Minturn, CO 64
3 272 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 57
4 234 Mike Bene Veloshop 39 Portland 52
5 229 Sean Babcock 23 Corvallis 51
6 200 Brian Nilsson 38 Portland 46
7 327 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene 33
8 270 Neal Bibler Team S+M 28 Milwaukie 32
9 257 joel madrone Veloshop 31 Portland 32
10 228 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland 30
11 231 Dylan VanWeelden Veloshop 28 Portland 27
12 Zachary Daab HUP United 26
13 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 26
14 208 Anderson Folts Veloshop 22 Portland 22
15 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo Portland 20
16 290 Kurt Krichko 45 Gresham 18
17 255 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 28 Portland 18
18 250 Slate Olson HUP United 33 Portland 17
19 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 16
20 223 Adrian Olmstead adidas 31 Portland 16
21 330 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Mt Shasta, Ca 16
22 Matthew Wills Portland 15
23 353 Soren Klingsporin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Walla Walla 14
24 347 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 31 Portland 13
25 316 James Selman HUP United 37 13
26 227 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 34 Portland 13
27 John Currier BORSP 42 Portland 11
28 215 Matt Fox Veloshop 28 Portland 11
29 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 34 Oregon City 11
30 333 Joshua Hutchens 32 10
31 306 Jesse Graden 32 9
32 212 Garren Watkins Veloshop 31 Portland 9
33 222 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29 Portland 8
34 278 Ethan Stehley 27 Eugene 8
35 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 7
36 286 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland 6
37 Michael Blackard Beaverton 5
38 338 Christopher DuBois 22 Portland 5
39 360 Gant Enderle 35 4
40 211 PAT KUDSZUS 33 Salem 4
41 299 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 Portland 4
42 318 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 23 Tigard 3
43 219 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 32 Portland 1
44 204 Kevin Hedahl Portland State University 30 Portland 1
45 279 Max Paulus 32 Salem 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 555 Tim Joslin 30 Portland 75
2 516 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 31 Hillsboro 56
3 578 Erol Chandler Portland 49
4 571 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 47
5 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 23 Portland 46
6 535 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 30 Milwaukie 41
7 601 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 31 Portland 41
8 608 Tyler Green 22 Portland 40
9 566 Daniel Hubbard Portland 38
10 515 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 38
11 641 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 33 33
12 640 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 31 27
13 Christopher DuBois Portland 26
14 574 Roger Lloyd United Finance 36 Portland 25
15 651 Sean Nelson Hub CycleLeagie 32 25
16 567 Andrew Ross 30 Portland 25
17 654 Brian Bowman 17
18 556 Jason Weinstein Guinness Cycling Team 27 Beaverton 17
19 629 Michael Berg 33 15
20 Jeff Norville Pedros Tigard 15
21 511 Dave Cockburn 33 Beavert Creek 14
22 540 Jeffrey Brock 31 Portland 13
23 Adam Blanchard Portland 12
24 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 29 Milwaukie 12
25 590 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling 33 Beaverton 11
26 564 Jason Bosch 33 Eugene 11
27 Erik DeRoche speedshot Racing Portland 11
28 591 Jamin Aasum Bowerman Athletic 47 Portland 10
29 543 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 23 Beaverton 9
30 612 Peter Welte PCC Cycling 23 Aloha 9
31 633 Gabe Doebler 8
32 648 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 8
33 548 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Canby 8
34 526 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 42 Portland 7
35 Brad Farra Milwaukie 7
36 500 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 38 Sandy 7
37 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
38 541 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 36 Portland 5
39 501 Justin Zucconi Anos 28 Portland 5
40 615 Mark Heckscher 32 Portland 4
41 610 Bartholomew Martin 33 Portland 4
42 660 Quin Thompson 31 4
43 584 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles 25 Portland 3
44 653 Ryan Garrison 3
45 517 Noah Megowan 33 Lake Oswego 3
46 613 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 41 Portland 2
47 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 30 McMinnville 2
48 657 Brent Marmon 2
49 534 John Miller Quad Cycles 36 Portland 2
50 514 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 30 Portland 1
51 594 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 37 Portland 1

Senior Men A

Num Name Team Age City Category Points
1 97 Carl Decker Giant 31 Bend Senior Men A 94
2 46 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 35 Portland Sr Men A 87
3 5 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 30 Portland Sr Men A 56
4 2 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 33 Portland Sr Men A 49
5 32 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 27 Portland Sr Men A 48
6 13 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 26 Wilsonville Sr Men A 48
7 29 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 29 Portland Sr Men A 46
8 49 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Dallas Senior Men A 45
9 43 Michael Sallashea River City Bicycles Sr Men A 39
10 1 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 32 Portland Sr Men A 36
11 8 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland Sr Men A 32
12 11 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 25 Corvallis Sr Men A 30
13 23 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 32 Portland Sr Men A 27
14 21 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 32 Eugene Sr Men A 27
15 25 Adam McGrath Team Maxxis 19 Portland Sr Men A 25
16 20 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 32 Portland Sr Men A 24
17 15 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 27 Portland Sr Men A 21
18 9 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 28 Bend Senior Men A 21
19 39 chad swanson Team S+M 29 Portland Sr Men A 21
20 24 Cary Miller Team S+M 34 Portland Sr Men A 13
21 80 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 30 Sr Men A 13
22 35 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland Sr Men A 12
23 72 Kris Holden VerticalEarth Sr Men A 10
24 99 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend Sr Men A 10
25 69 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland Sr Men A 9
26 38 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Salem Sr Men A 8
27 37 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 34 Portland Sr Men A 7
28 55 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland Sr Men A 6
29 16 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 26 Portland Sr Men A 5
30 7 James Williams Team K&N Bend Sr Men A 5
31 22 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 26 Portland Sr Men A 4
32 48 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland Sr Men A 3
33 41 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 Eugene Sr Men A 3
34 74 Phil Cortes Louis Garneau Optic 24 Bend Sr Men A 2
35 98 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Canby Sr Men A 2
36 27 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 39 Portland Sr Men A 2
37 44 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 27 Sr Men A 2
38 Anthony Wilhelm 25 Sr Men A 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Category Points
1 559 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24 Portland Singlespeed 98
2 568 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 28 Eugene Sgl Spd 92
3 551 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 34 Bend Sgl Spd 66
4 502 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 49 Portland Sgl Spd 61
5 512 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 35 Portland Sgl Spd 56
6 555 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 27 Portland Sgl Spd 46
7 529 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Eugene Sgl Spd 42
8 580 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 22 Eugene Sgl Spd 37
9 521 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 27 Beaverton Sgl Spd 32
10 514 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland Sgl Spd 32
11 618 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 22 Sgl Spd 27
12 506 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 30 Portland Sgl Spd 27
13 598 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 31 Portland Sgl Spd 26
14 511 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 29 Portland Sgl Spd 25
15 510 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 29 Portland Sgl Spd 22
16 518 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 33 Bend Sgl Spd 21
17 556 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Phoenix Sgl Spd 20
18 513 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 34 Bend Sgl Spd 20
19 507 Brad Urban 33 Hood River Sgl Spd 17
20 505 Ben Leonard Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 30 Portland Sgl Spd 16
21 530 Isaac Harris Veloshop 33 Portland Sgl Spd 12
22 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 32 Portland Sgl Spd 12
23 516 Brian Garretson Veloshop 23 Portland Sgl Spd 11
24 541 Tony Pereira Veloshop 37 Portland Sgl Spd 9
25 Don Arancibia 42 Portland Sgl Spd 8
26 520 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 34 Portland Sgl Spd 7
27 628 brant ness Nastro 29 Lake Oswego Sgl Spd 7
28 547 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 28 Portland Sgl Spd 6
29 577 John Climaldi Bacchetta 42 Milwaukie Sgl Spd 5
30 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 31 Portland Sgl Spd 5
31 515 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 24 Portland Sgl Spd 3
32 550 jens schrader Ahearne Cycles 30 Portland Sgl Spd 3
33 554 Mark Campbell WebCyclery.com 39 Bend Sgl Spd 2
34 601 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery 42 Portland Sgl Spd 2
35 523 Craig Ruby Disco Velo 36 Portland Sgl Spd 2
36 579 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 Portland Sgl Spd 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5 Carl Anton North River Racing 36 Vancouver 82
2 6 Michael Jones 45 Portland 66
3 8 Daniel Smith Portland 42
4 4 Tim Park Fellowship of the Chainring 30 Beaverton 51
5 7 Ira Pansliss NoPoSoLoS 41 Portland 68
6 3 Gilbran Chong Ashland 52
7 11 David Ross 15
8 10 Joseph Marek Team S+M 14
9 William Marshall 13
10 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's Unicycle Eugene 13
11 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's Unicycle Eugene 12

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 11 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 37 Portland 92
2 1 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles 32 Portland 72
3 19 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 31 Portland 70
4 6 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 35 Portland 67
5 2 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25 Hood River 61
6 8 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 29 Portland 59
7 12 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 34 Portland 58
8 14 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 38 Keizer 40
9 9 Erin Playman Veloshop 32 Portland 33
10 23 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 33
11 15 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 27 Portland 31
12 4 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 35 Portland 28
13 88 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 26
14 24 Kori Kunz Poplollies 35 Eugene 25
15 18 Catherine Humblet 30 Portland 25
16 3 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 34 Portland 16
17 26 Nicole Alexander 34 Portland 15
18 25 Lynn Ott 38 Bend 12
19 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com Bend 10
20 5 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36 Portland 9
21 7 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 27 Portland 8
22 27 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte 26 4
23 28 Shannon Holden Velo Bella 4
24 Megan Schubel 4
25 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 2
26 21 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles 27 Portland 2
27 17 Caroline Paquette 29 Portland 2

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 128 Veronica Vega 27 Bend 74
2 113 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 28 Portland 69
3 137 Hillary Dorinson Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 59
4 109 Rebecka Hartkop The Bicycle Shop Roseburg 52
5 115 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 51
6 136 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 37 Portland 46
7 102 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 31 Portland 45
8 119 Alison Paulus Bike Peddler 29 Salem 42
9 125 Anne Davis Usher 26 Portland 37
10 106 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 30 Portland 36
11 132 Erica McKenzie 32 Corvallis 32
12 153 Samantha Rousculp 31 Portland 30
13 Erin Moran Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29 Portland 26
14 144 Julie Leasure 35 Portland 24
15 118 Beth Chase Veloshop 30 Portland 24
16 120 Camille Hook 25 Portland 23
17 127 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 33 Portland 21
18 Kristin Hargie 20
19 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 38 Portland 17
20 121 Laurie Hotovy 28 Portland 17
21 Nicole Alexander 16
22 131 Sarah Sturdy 30 Portland 16
23 Erin Moreen 14
24 151 Kristen Gavin 25 Portland 13
25 Stacey Hallman 28 10
26 148 Jennifer Schweitzer 31 10
27 158 Betsy Platt 10
28 155 Jennifer Caldwell 9
29 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 8
30 152 Jessi Brunson Corvallis 7
31 143 Gretchen Raynak Half Fast Velo 32 Portland 6
32 149 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 23 5
33 134 Allison Schaub 27 4
34 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 31 4
35 150 Alyssha Swanson 28 4
36 157 Joanna Mensher 4
37 130 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 17 Milwaukie 3
38 135 Rhiannon Leonard Sorella Forte 29 Portland 3
39 146 Ericka Macy 2
40 Renee Scott 33 2
41 147 Cristin McElwee 1
42 Stephanie Sullivan 1

Women Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 300 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 94
2 301 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 52
3 Carina Hahn 20
4 304 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 16 Beavercreek 40
5 Ellie Engelen 16
6 306 Andrea Jones Forza Milwaukie 15
7 305 Lauren Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 14