Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time

Eugene, OR
April 24, 2007

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Todd Marley OHPV Recumbent 25:51
2 Rob English Bike Friday Category 2 Men 31:54
3 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Category 2 Men 32:32
4 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Category 2 Men 33:39
5 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Category 2 Men 33:46
6 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower Category 3 Men 34:13
7 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club Category 4 Men 34:21
8 Brian Gordon Wheelworks Category 4 Men 34:37
9 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 34:39
10 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene Category 2 Men 34:43
11 David Neilson Recumbent 35:02
12 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling Category 4 Men 35:11
13 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Masters Men 40-49 35:14
14 Joseph Kline North River Racing Category 3 Men 35:33
15 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene Category 3 Men 35:34
16 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Category 3 Men 35:43
17 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling Masters Men 40-49 35:46
18 Mark Tribe Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 40-49 35:47
19 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Masters Men 40-49 35:52
20 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Category 2 Men 36:01
21 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling Category 4 Men 36:14
22 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing Category 2 Men 36:22
23 Doug LeRoux Masters Men 40-49 36:24
24 Norman/Kerri Babcock/VandenBerg Tandem 36:33
25 David Russell United Finance Masters Men 60+ 36:34
26 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents Category 4 Men 36:35
27 Hanz Scholz Bike Friday Masters Men 40-49 36:38
28 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles Masters Men 60+ 36:43
29 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing Category 4 Men 36:56
30 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50-59 37:02
31 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene Category 2 Men 37:03
32 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports Category 4 Men 37:04
33 Scott Metzler Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4 Men 37:06
34 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler Masters Men 40-49 37:09
35 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks Category 5 Men 37:17
36 Kevin Campbell Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 5 Men 37:27
37 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50-59 37:31
38 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene Category 4 Men 37:38
39 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50-59 37:45
40 Matt Baumann Wheelworks Category 5 Men 37:51
41 Michael Hickson Masters Men 50-59 38:17
42 Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 38:35
43 Tom Pritchard Hutch's-Eugene Category 5 Men 38:56
44 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower Juniors 16-18 38:56
45 Vic Steuber Wheelworks Fixed Gear 39:19
46 Steve West Hutch's-Eugene Category 5 Men 39:24
47 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte Category 3 Women 39:40
48 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4 Men 39:52
49 Bryan McBride Masters Men 40-49 39:56
50 Todd Inman Category 5 Men 40:01
51 Megan Banks Collin's Cycle Shop Masters Women 40-49 40:05
52 Tony Kirjis Category 5 Men 40:05
53 Kori Kunz Poplollies Category 2 Women 40:06
54 Douglas Sears Masters Men 60+ 40:09
55 James Bell Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50-59 40:12
56 Jason Ford Chain Agents Category 4 Men 40:13
57 Mark Johnson Collin's Cycle Shop Masters Men 50-59 40:15
58 Carol Morgan Poplollies Category 4 Women 40:38
59 Robin Clevenger Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4 Women 40:42
60 Greg Helms Category 5 Men 41:00
61 Wayne Aviles Fundamental Category 5 Men 41:12
62 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler Masters Women 40-49 41:28
63 Lisa Spitzmiller Category 4 Women 41:35
64 John Powell Masters Men 50-59 41:44
65 Erin Koenig Poplollies Category 4 Women 42:57
66 Michele Gladieux Poplollies Category 4 Women 43:00
67 christi binstadt Poplollies Category 4 Women 43:45
68 Kristin Brenner Category 4 Women 44:23
69 Kim Bishop Category 4 Women 45:39
70 Kris Jacobson Category 4 Women 45:45
71 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene Category 5 Men 45:55
72 Ronnel Curry Masters Women 40-49 46:34
73 Sydney Powell EWEB Windpower Junior Women 16-18 50:21
74 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Juniors 8-15 52:17