Hutch's Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time

Eugene, OR
May 22, 2007

Part of the Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Updated August 4, 2011 at 1:01 PM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Rob English Bike Friday Men 1/2 10:38
2 Larry Jackson Men 4/5 12:12
3 Jeff DeWolf Men 4/5 12:23
4 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Men 1/2 12:27
5 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks Men 4/5 12:32
6 Mike McGee Wheelworks Men 4/5 12:35
7 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 40+ 12:38
8 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club Men 4/5 12:44
9 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks Men 4/5 12:50
10 steve klump Camp Harlow Cycling Men 40+ 12:57
11 Mark Tribe Team Novara REI Men 40+ 13:04
12 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene Men 50+ 13:07
13 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club Men 4/5 13:13
14 Bryan McBride Men 40+ 13:14
15 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club Men 3 13:14
16 Tom Pritchard Men 4/5 13:27
17 Jason Ford Chain Agents Men 4/5 13:28
18 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Men 4/5 13:35
19 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene Men 40+ 13:40
20 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Junior 13:41
21 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Men 4/5 13:56
22 Jon Muyskens Men 4/5 14:13
23 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene Men 40+ 14:16
24 Hanz Scholz Bike Friday Men 40+ 14:18
25 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene Men 4/5 14:19
26 Denis McCarthy EWEB Windpower Men 4/5 14:32
27 Karl Hoffheins University of Oregon Cycling Club Men 4/5 14:37
28 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Men 50+ 14:49
29 christi binstadt Poplollies Women 4 14:50
30 Lisa Spitzmiller Women 4 14:53
31 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Men 4/5 15:04
32 Reed Burgette Men 4/5 15:15
33 Tara Pemberton Bike Friday Women 4 15:19
34 Douglas Sears Men 50+ 15:21
35 Sarah McCarthy Women 4 15:22
36 Jill Howe Poplollies Women 4 15:27
37 John DiTomasso EWEB Windpower Men 50+ 15:29
38 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 15:29
39 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene Men 50+ 15:38
40 Michele Gladieux Poplollies Women 4 15:42
41 James Bell Team Novara REI Men 50+ 15:48
42 Emily Snyder Poplollies Women 4 15:52
43 Hanz/Gretta Scholz/Scholz Bike Friday Tandem 15:52
44 Andy Fernandez Men 40+ 16:01
45 Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 16:05
46 Nathan Beach Wheelworks Men 4/5 16:16
47 Rich Gilbert Men 40+ 16:29
48 Jill Andrews Poplollies Women 4 16:35
49 Brad Jeske Men 40+ 19:01
50 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Junior 19:24
51 Luke Steele Junior 20:56
52 Kris Jacobson Women 4 21:01