Mst/Jr Track Races: June Series

Portland, OR
June 26, 2007

Part of the Mst/Jr Track Races

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Junior Men 1/3-14

Name Team Age Points
1 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 14 40

Junior Men 1/5-16

Name Team Age Points
1 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo 16 20

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Age Points
1 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 10 80
2 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 20

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team
1 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 kevin mansker

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Age Points
1 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 16 20

Masters Women

Name Team Age Points
1 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54 78
2 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 47 37
3 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 43 35
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City 50 35
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 32 20
6 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 47 18
7 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 18
8 Georgann Shinn NRR/Gateway Bicycles 43 17
9 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 16

Men 35+

Name Team Age Points
1 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 70
2 Jay Brown Portland Velo 35 53
3 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 39
4 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 37 38
5 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 42 34
6 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 28
7 Clinton Morey 36 27
8 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 36 20
9 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 19
10 Robert Burney 18
11 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 42 17
12 Gregg Parra 16
13 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39 15
14 Brian List EWEB Windpower 40 15
15 Josh Volk 13
16 Bruce Roll 43 12

Men 45+

Name Team Age Points
1 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 62 61
2 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 56 59
3 James Thiele Team Rose City 50 59
4 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 53 52
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 49 49
6 joe field 49 38
7 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 55 37
8 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 45 36
9 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 56 33
10 Bill Alsup 23
11 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 55 17
12 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 48 15
13 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15
14 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 9