So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series One

Medford, OR
June 26, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 43 Medford 46
2 664 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 29 Medford 38
3 2283 Jon Williams NAC Bikes 46 Grants Pass 28
4 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford 26
5 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent 25
6 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland 25
7 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Yreka 23
8 194 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Shady Cove 21
9 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Medford 19
10 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Ashland 18
11 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point 16
12 725 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 45 Medford 15
13 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland 15
14 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford 14
15 833 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team 29 Ashland 13
16 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Medford 10
17 578 George Jones 50 Grants Pass 9
18 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point 8
19 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 40 Medford 8
20 589 Russell Rickert Land Shark 51 Ashland 8
21 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30 Talent 8
22 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 21 Banner Elk 7
23 Evan Trubee 37 Palm Desert 6
24 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Cental Point 5
25 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 23 Klamath Falls 4
26 1374 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 34 Klamath Falls 4
27 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland 4
28 682 Richard Fox Land Shark 42 Medford 4
29 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 39 Medford 4
30 605 Mark Krause Land Shark 37 Ashland 4
31 1382 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 46 Yreka 4
32 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 41 Ashland 4
33 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 36 Talent 2

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland 62
2 968 Stephen Jones Land Shark 16 Grants Pass 47
3 1475 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Medford 27
4 2574 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland 27
5 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford 24
6 2676 Tim Dougherty 34 Talent 19
7 584 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland 17
8 1806 Brian Fawcett 16 Grants Pass 16
9 427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka 16
10 1429 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 57 Grants Pass 16
11 2672 Cory Fawcett 46 Grants Pass 16
12 Michael Westmiller 49 Jacksonville 14
13 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City 13
14 2289 Corey O'Neill 22 Phoenix 12
15 1823 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 14 Medford 12
16 Jason Peters Medford 12
17 Rich Billin Cycle Sport 43 Ashland 12
18 Jeff Smith Land Shark 40 Medford 11
19 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland 11
20 Mason Smith Cycle Sport Medford 11
21 Dan Marshall 44 Medford 9
22 Robert Gulden 45 Grants Pass 9
23 1452 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9
24 1378 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland 9
25 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 39 Medford 8
26 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 25 Talent 8
27 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford 8
28 Michael K Bansmer 65 Central Point 8
29 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 14 Medford 8
30 Jason Atkinson 40 Medford 7
31 1265 Robert Gibson 40 Rogue River 4
32 Steve Gressett Land Shark 53 Medford 4
33 1809 Keith Fawcett 14 Grants Pass 4
34 Michael G Bansmer 18 Central Point 4
35 Jane Iwahashi 49 Eagle Point 4
36 Steve Miller 37 Ashland 4
37 Gary MacGraw 47 Medford 4
38 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 38 Medford 4
39 1255 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka 4
40 James Purdy Phoenix 4
41 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 43 Mt Shasta 4
42 Jim Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 40 Medford 4
43 2037 David Gustafson 63 Crescent City 4
44 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene Klamath Falls 2