Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race: General Classification

Eugene, OR
August 29, 2009

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race

Updated August 29, 2009 at 2:45 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 00:00 3:46:20
2 663 Ethan Stehley Eugene 00:36 3:46:56
3 514 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing Bend 00:43 3:47:03
4 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford 00:48 3:47:08
5 25 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Covinton 00:59 3:47:19
6 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 01:01 3:47:21
7 650 Mark Krause Land Shark Ashland 01:04 3:47:24
8 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Central Point 01:17 3:47:37
9 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 01:19 3:47:39
10 28 George Chiou Nike Cycling Beaverton 01:21 3:47:41
11 27 Jonathon Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team Benicia 01:22 3:47:42
12 23 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Cycling N/A 01:32 3:47:52
13 531 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 01:33 3:47:53
14 1910 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 01:34 3:47:54
15 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 01:40 3:48:00
16 2412 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Portland 01:43 3:48:03
17 1115 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing Seattle 01:44 3:48:04
18 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 01:45 3:48:05
19 10 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge Eureka 01:45 3:48:05
20 543 Bryan Jorgensen PORTLAND 01:59 3:48:19
21 2375 matt allen 1 Error La Grande 02:03 3:48:23
22 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Talent 02:10 3:48:30
23 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 02:38 3:48:58
24 664 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Ravensdale 02:43 3:49:03
25 2521 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 02:49 3:49:09
26 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 02:57 3:49:17
27 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 02:59 3:49:19
28 547 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing Renton 03:01 3:49:21
29 361 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo Bend 03:07 3:49:27
30 1102 John Banks Portland Velo Portland 03:10 3:49:30
31 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 03:25 3:49:45
32 1343 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 03:54 3:50:14
33 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 04:48 3:51:08
34 755 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca Seattle 12:42 3:59:02
35 1304 David Heritage Wheelworks Cottage Grove 13:35 3:59:55
36 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Eugene 15:01 4:01:21
37 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing Dallas 36:38 4:22:58

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 1695 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 00:00 2:33:49
2 16 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge Eureka 00:03 2:33:52
3 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene 00:06 2:33:55
4 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 00:22 2:34:11
5 1974 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 00:22 2:34:11
6 3053 Chris Ward 1 Error Portland 00:22 2:34:11
7 1164 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride LaGrande 00:34 2:34:23
8 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Vancouver 00:34 2:34:23
9 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 00:46 2:34:35
10 46 Chris Schaper Pasadena Athletic Club Los Angelos 00:47 2:34:36
11 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 00:51 2:34:40
12 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 00:53 2:34:42
13 24 Brian Parker Boise State Cycling Club N/A 00:55 2:34:44
14 1592 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 00:56 2:34:45
15 1985 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy Sisters 00:57 2:34:46
16 1257 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Bend 00:58 2:34:47
17 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis 01:01 2:34:50
18 21 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling N/A 01:07 2:34:56
19 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing Springfield 01:11 2:35:00
20 1296 Lee Ordonez 1 Error Eugene 01:11 2:35:00
21 2669 Reily Catto Beaverton Bicycle Club Oregon City 01:15 2:35:04
22 2661 Ryan Champion Roseburg 01:16 2:35:05
23 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 01:19 2:35:08
24 1231 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles Hood River 01:20 2:35:09
25 3033 Devin Lee Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 01:20 2:35:09
26 3031 Dan Hewitt Mountain View Cycles Sandy 01:29 2:35:18
27 1987 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports Bend 01:30 2:35:19
28 38 Mark Taylor Starbuck's Cycling N/A 01:35 2:35:24
29 35 Jeramy Martin 1 Error Midtown 01:36 2:35:25
30 2110 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Redmond 01:40 2:35:29
31 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters clackamas 01:40 2:35:29
32 2164 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene 01:43 2:35:32
33 1856 Tony Coca Sandy 01:48 2:35:37
34 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Junction City 01:52 2:35:41
35 18 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 0.0 01:52 2:35:41
36 2269 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 01:58 2:35:47
37 1633 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 01:58 2:35:47
38 2053 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 01:58 2:35:47
39 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 02:01 2:35:50
40 41 Nic Eldridge 1 Error Portland 02:03 2:35:52
41 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Vancouver 02:36 2:36:25
42 45 Jacques Rossignol Giga-Bikes Corvallis 02:37 2:36:26
43 1983 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports Bend 02:37 2:36:26
44 2634 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks Springfield 02:40 2:36:29
45 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 02:42 2:36:31
46 2153 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tualatin 02:47 2:36:36
47 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Eugene 02:51 2:36:40
48 970 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 02:53 2:36:42
49 2227 Brian Claytor Corvallis 02:59 2:36:48
50 2289 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Newberg 03:01 2:36:50
51 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 03:13 2:37:02
52 1369 Erik Mills Springfield 03:39 2:37:28
53 1952 Wes Cipriotti 1 Error Creswell 03:40 2:37:29
54 1385 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 03:45 2:37:34
55 2306 Jason Penry Corvallis 04:28 2:38:17
56 37 Brandon Macemon 1 Error Lacey 04:41 2:38:30
57 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 06:09 2:39:58
58 36 Calon Russell 1 Error Portland 07:01 2:40:50
59 1370 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 08:43 2:42:32
60 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Springfield 10:46 2:44:35
61 3027 Kip Cantlay Tualatin 23:49 2:57:38
62 2350 Ken kenly Ruination Racing Eugene 23:56 2:57:45
63 2007 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 48:09 3:21:58

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 0:00:00 2:25:29
2 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 0:00:20 2:25:49
3 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM Hood River 0:00:37 2:26:06
4 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 0:00:52 2:26:21 50+
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 0:01:14 2:26:43 50+
6 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 0:01:34 2:27:03 50+
7 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle Battle Ground 0:01:43 2:27:12
8 1187 Scott Browning ZteaM Banks 0:01:53 2:27:22
9 1052 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing Renton 0:11:15 2:36:44 50+
10 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin 0:16:56 2:42:25 50+
11 596 John O'Brien ZteaM Ridgefield 0:19:56 2:45:25 50+
12 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:29:53 2:55:22 50+
13 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 1:02:38 3:28:07

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Eugene 00:00 3:20:31
2 43 Philip Elasser Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 00:29 3:21:00
3 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing Eugene 00:33 3:21:04
4 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 01:03 3:21:34
5 802 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 01:11 3:21:42
6 826 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com Boise 01:11 3:21:42
7 338 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing LaGrande 01:12 3:21:43
8 139 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 01:16 3:21:47
9 878 Sean Passage 1 Error Bend 01:33 3:22:04
10 807 Mark Hibbard 1 Error Eugene 01:34 3:22:05
11 105 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 01:38 3:22:09
12 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 01:38 3:22:09
13 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 01:40 3:22:11
14 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene 01:42 3:22:13
15 1821 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing Salem 01:43 3:22:14
16 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 01:43 3:22:14
17 1812 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing Springfield 01:48 3:22:19
18 185 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 01:51 3:22:22
19 830 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 02:06 3:22:37
20 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 02:08 3:22:39
21 849 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 02:10 3:22:41
22 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 02:13 3:22:44
23 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 02:27 3:22:58
24 619 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Summerville 02:35 3:23:06
25 678 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland 02:36 3:23:07
26 629 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 02:37 3:23:08
27 44 Paul Berry SPOKE Seattle 02:40 3:23:11
28 390 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing Corvallis 02:41 3:23:12
29 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 02:44 3:23:15
30 1827 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 02:46 3:23:17
31 2797 Brandt Hueser Portland 02:48 3:23:19
32 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 02:49 3:23:20
33 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 03:15 3:23:46
34 1875 Jurgen Nebelung Portland 03:46 3:24:17
35 1833 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 08:42 3:29:13
36 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 13:35 3:34:06
37 2727 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institational/Bike Smith Portland 33:04 3:53:35
38 3193 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing Eugene 01:00 39:34 4:00:05

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Springfield 00:00 2:37:37
2 47 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports Seattle 00:30 2:38:07
3 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Talent 00:33 2:38:10
4 1565 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend Bend 00:40 2:38:17
5 2956 MacKenzie Madison Eugene 00:42 2:38:19
6 403 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 00:52 2:38:29
7 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 00:53 2:38:30
8 215 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis Eugene 01:29 2:39:06
9 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Eugene 01:29 2:39:06
10 2780 Lisa Reeve Veloforma Portland 01:33 2:39:10
11 26 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Danville 02:03 2:39:40
12 2923 Cara Bussell Portland 02:08 2:39:45
13 260 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 02:13 2:39:50
14 459 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 02:54 2:40:31
15 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 21:43 2:59:20
16 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 22:35 3:00:12

Women Category 4

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Portland 00:00 1:30:14
2 416 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 00:46 1:31:00
3 1651 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 00:50 1:31:04
4 2914 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 01:03 1:31:17
5 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Springfield 01:16 1:31:30
6 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte Portland 01:32 1:31:46
7 478 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 01:43 1:31:57
8 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo Portland 01:52 1:32:06
9 2965 Amy Champion Roseburg 02:04 1:32:18
10 57 Brooke Bauer 1 Error Eugene 02:12 1:32:26
11 2945 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo Hillsboro 08:15 1:38:29
12 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies Eugene 09:47 1:40:01
13 3134 Laura Van Alst 1 Error Eugene 12:29 1:42:43
14 484 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte Portland 12:46 1:43:00
15 2403 Erin Koenig Poplollies Eugene 12:49 1:43:03
16 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Eugene 15:37 1:45:51
17 1546 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks Eugene 26:22 1:56:36