Cross Over Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 2

Eugene, OR
September 6, 2009

Part of the Cross Over Stage Race

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 8, 2009 at 2:06 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name City Down Time
1 926 Michael Dehner Portland 00:00 34:06
2 930 Dan Fitzpatrick Eugene 03:44 37:50
MEN'S CA

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 975 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 00:00 26:16
2 977 Laura Casey Portland 00:48 27:04
3 929 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 06:52 33:09

Fixie

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 808 Kelsey Wood Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 00:00 0:49:53
2 806 Sean Watters HTFU Portland 02:35 0:52:27
3 770 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvellis 18:35 1:08:28

Masters Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 770 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvellis 00:00 26:08
2 771 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:58 28:06

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 702 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 0:51:43
2 730 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 06:46 0:58:29
3 701 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 07:04 0:58:47
4 728 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 11:02 1:02:45
5 250 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 11:35 1:03:18

Masters Men B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 732 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 00:00 0:51:35
2 734 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 00:10 0:51:45
3 725 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 01:16 0:52:51
4 733 Chuck Hood Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team Eugene 01:23 0:52:58
5 729 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 06:44 0:58:19
6 726 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland 08:14 0:59:49
7 735 Ken Starr Wheelworks Eugene 08:19 0:59:54
8 731 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 08:31 1:00:06
9 724 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 10:41 1:02:16

Masters Men C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 780 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 00:00 32:50
2 777 Darren Pennington Portland 06:29 39:19
3 776 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 06:31 39:20
4 775 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling Redmond 06:49 39:38
5 778 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 07:50 40:40
6 918 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene 09:03 41:53

Masters Men Category A

Num Name Team Down Time
1 703 joe martin Veloce Racing 00:00 1:04:27
2 704 john gorman Rapha Racing 08:41 1:13:08

Masters Women Category B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 762 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 00:00 39:00
2 761 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 01:53 40:53
3 760 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 02:59 41:59

Men Category A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 205 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00 1:03:45
2 201 Andrew Bennett Team Redline Eugene 00:36 1:04:22
3 204 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 00:43 1:04:28
4 206 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 01:02 1:04:47
5 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 07:54 1:11:39
6 203 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 22:28 1:26:13

Men Category B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 259 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles Portland 00:00 0:49:58
2 804 Luke DeMoe HTFU Eugene 00:01 0:49:59
3 258 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 00:05 0:50:03
4 252 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 00:15 0:50:13
5 255 Mark Hibbard 00:36 0:50:34
6 257 Zach Gilmour Klamath Falls 05:49 0:55:47
7 254 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 08:15 0:58:13
8 256 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 08:23 0:58:21
9 251 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 08:26 0:58:24
10 260 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 09:53 0:59:51
11 253 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 13:01 1:02:59

Place

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 905 Jeremy Garbellano 00:00 31:20
2 907 Erik Mills Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:08 32:28
3 928 Joshua Cady 01:22 32:42
4 908 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene 01:22 32:42
5 906 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 01:25 32:45
6 904 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 01:31 32:51
7 900 Rob Remington Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 03:03 34:23
8 913 Eric Taylor HTRU Eugene 04:30 35:50
9 903 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 04:40 36:00
10 902 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 04:51 36:11
11 901 Michael Macemon Eugene 06:23 37:43
12 909 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 08:27 39:47
13 779 Aaron Collins 08:32 39:52
14 912 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 10:27 41:47

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 802 Craig Etheridge Seattle 00:00 45:14
2 809 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 01:10 46:24
3 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 01:16 46:30
4 810 McKenzie Thramer Eugene 01:43 46:56
5 805 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 04:23 49:37
6 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 05:13 50:26
7 811 Frank Chemotti Eugene 06:06 51:19
8 800 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 07:40 52:54
9 803 Paul Kanz 08:12 53:25
10 801 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 10:28 55:41

Women Category A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 226 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 34:25
2 228 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 00:39 35:04
3 227 Audrey Brown 00:45 35:10
4 225 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 01:45 36:10

Women Category B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 951 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 00:00 37:41
2 950 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 03:14 40:55

Women Category C

Num Name Team City Time
1 976 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 25:03