Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 23, 2010

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jesse Finch Gnehm.

Updated September 23, 2010 at 3:12 PM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 15 Matt Lyons 19 Portland
2 11 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 Salem
3 12 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 Sandy
4 24 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Salem
5 18 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Adair Village
6 19 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 27 Corvallis
7 3 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas
8 25 brett boyles United Finance 40 Lake Oswego
9 22 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 40 Portland
10 23 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland
11 33 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Corvallis
12 4 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 31 Grande Ronde
13 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 36 Salem

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 38 paul zweigart 38 Turner
2 43 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Albany
3 45 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31 Keizer
4 66 steve tyrrill 40 Portland
5 40 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem
6 49 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland
7 74 Marcus Stones www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 38 Salem
8 73 Bart Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Salem
9 103 Steve Williams 33 Salem
10 70 Joseph Scanlon CAPA Cycling Team 21 Corvallis
11 72 Bart Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Salem
12 57 Jay Wisowaty 37 Portland
13 55 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Lake Oswego

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 44 Holly Clarke 26 Salem
2 61 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland
3 67 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland
4 65 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 37 Portland
5 42 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 39 Salem
6 85 Pam Reid Team Rose City 53 Portland
7 68 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 54 Portland
8 63 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 148 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis
2 150 jonathan Rasca 33
3 117 Steve Williams 33 Salem
4 149 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 24 portland
5 111 Jarod Seaman 39 Salem
6 154 Mike Lindley Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem
7 116 jeremy jensen 31 Keizer
8 136 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
9 125 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 44 Portland
10 143 Rajesh Injety 31 Albany
11 112 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 Salem
12 137 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 48 Portland
13 113 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 McMinnvile
14 146 Winslow Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem
15 124 David Elliot Bend
16 152 Jeremiah Williams 32 Salem
17 151 John Gill 30 Happy Valley
18 139 Adam Bergerson 34 Salem
19 128 Ron Craig 48 Portland
20 142 Mark Bothe Healthnet/Acme Motowear 45 Portland
21 178 Zach Lee 33 Salem
22 122 Timothy Earp 38 Vancouver
DNF 131 Brian Sisk 40 Happy Valley

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 126 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 47 Portland
2 147 Michelle Kinzer 41 Albany
3 153 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis
4 115 Kristi Nolan 40 Sherwood
5 127 Jill Craig 44 Portland
6 145 Victoria Hedges 44 Vancouver
7 155 Kim Burleson 46 Woodburn

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 161 Austin Burleson 14 Woodburn
2 129 Kevin Craig 16 Portland
3 173 Tristan Kern 14 Newberg
4 169 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 12 Portland
5 172 Luca Mallon 13 Portland
6 167 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 12 Portland
7 157 Ryan Nolan 13 Sherwood
8 180 Darby Estes 13 Salem
9 171 Brandon Loudermilk 10 Salem
10 168 Sid Estes 10 Salem
11 176 Emmett Reeb 10
12 174 Nate Martin 13 Keizer

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 159 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12 Corvallis

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 2 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem
2 16 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 33 Hillsboro

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 35 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 36 Salem
2 14 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 Portland

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City
1 86 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem
2 101 Michael Steiner 26 Corvallis
3 89 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 35 Salem
4 81 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts Portland