Hutch's Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 18, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight TT Series

Questions about results should go to Stacia Hood.

Updated May 20, 2010 at 10:18 AM

Junior - Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 07:41 38:38
2 2927 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:16 39:13
3 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 19:02 49:59

Junior - Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1901 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 16:11 47:08

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 875 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 30:57
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:31 31:28
3 491 Ian Gray 01:26 32:23
4 141 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 01:36 32:33
5 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 02:53 33:50
6 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 03:10 34:07
7 93 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 03:54 34:51
8 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 04:19 35:16
9 967 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 04:58 35:55

Men 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1347 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 00:55 31:52
2 708 John Banks HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 01:20 32:17
3 1038 Luke DeMoe HTFU 04:02 34:59
4 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 04:23 35:20
5 633 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 04:34 35:31
6 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 05:01 35:58
7 786 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 05:11 36:08

Men 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1327 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:06 37:03
2 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 06:23 37:20
3 1147 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:07 39:04
4 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 09:44 40:41
5 1543 Frank Chemotti 09:47 40:44

Men 5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 429 Jesse Thomas Leap Day Sports 02:49 33:46
2 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:58 37:55
3 2441 Robert Lounsbury 07:33 38:30
4 70 Jeff Boyd 07:53 38:50
5 2591 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:06 39:03
6 2169 Doug Spencer 08:10 39:07
7 483 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 08:14 39:11
8 2205 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:29 39:26
9 2480 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:34 39:31
10 100 Jack Porter 08:41 39:38
11 82 Cameron Carpenter Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:54 39:51
12 2022 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 09:27 40:24
13 48 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene 10:51 41:48
14 2902 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:27 42:24
15 921 John Kozlowski Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:15 44:12

Men Master 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 04:34 35:31
2 924 Jeff Hamlin 04:59 35:56
3 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 05:24 36:21
4 72 Nash Thom Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:07 37:04
5 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 06:16 37:13

Men Master 50+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing 03:41 34:38
2 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:20 35:17
3 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 05:33 36:30
4 1413 alec bentley Hutch's-Eugene 06:42 37:39
5 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 06:43 37:40
6 2611 Jim Brogden Wheelworks 06:54 37:51
7 2200 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:30 38:27
8 2513 Douglas Sears 08:39 39:36
9 2007 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 08:45 39:42
10 2156 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:13 42:10
11 2650 John Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:59 42:56

Tandem

Num Name Down Time
1 1731 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe 05:19 36:16
2 2100 Tom/Rann Sauret/Millar 08:39 39:36

Women 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 09:32 40:29

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1756 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10:17 41:14
2 459 Sydney Running OSU Cycling Club 10:20 41:17
3 428 Megan Sullivan 10:33 41:30
4 81 Laura Van Alst Poplollies 11:26 42:23
5 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 11:37 42:34
6 1727 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:36 44:33
7 1772 Molly MacGraw OSU Cycling Club 13:37 44:34
8 71 Vienna Brunt 17:00 47:57

Women Masters

Num Name Team Down Time
1 76 Candy Walker Poplollies 09:44 40:41