Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 4, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 5, 2010 at 2:09 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 16
2 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 16
3 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 14
4 170 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 990 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 8
6 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 6
7 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 4
9 989 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 3
10 1144 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 964 Joshua Berry Ouch-Bahati Foundation 3
12 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 2
13 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear yellow rain jacket
14 Joseph King white rain jacket
15 808 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
16 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
17 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
18 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
19 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
20 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
21 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
22 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
24 red/white jacket
25 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
26 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 630 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 900 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12
29 1044 The Rhys 1 Error
30 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
31 987 James Adamson Team Motordome
32 Rain jacket
33 205 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
34 909 Nathan Dills unaffiliated
35 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 24
2 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 14
3 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
4 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 8
5 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle 7
6 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 2180 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 2142 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle 3
10 635 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo 2
11 1414 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
12 blue jacket, no number
13 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
14 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
15 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
16 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
17 445 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
18 1619 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
19 1223 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 15
2 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 2718 Steven Case Team S+M 8
5 92 Lance Nelson 1 Error 7
6 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 1155 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 5
8 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
9 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 2172 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo
11 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
12 2842 Dane Etter-Garrette SSI/Carona
13 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor
14 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo
15 2240 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
16 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
17 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 2602 Jonathan Penfold
20 2069 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2841 Darryl Hanson 1 Error
23 2574 Benjamin Barber Team Go
24 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club