Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 25, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 1, 2010 at 9:30 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 847 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21
2 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 15
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 11
4 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 10
5 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
6 900 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 7
7 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 5
8 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 4
9 849 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
10 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 2
11 1044 The Rhys 1 Error 2
12 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing 1
13 914 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 1
14 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
15 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
16 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
17 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
18 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
19 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
20 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 214 Lindsay Fox Veloforma
23 Rapha Racing No Number
24 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
25 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1828 Gus Juffer 1 Error 15
2 1515 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
3 1314 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
4 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 9
5 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
6 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
7 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 5
8 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 2180 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
10 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 3
11 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
12 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error 2
13 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 2142 alex wentz Pilots Cycling
15 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
17 635 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo
18 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
20 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
21 1835 Grant Eldridge Caroma-SSI
22 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling
23 336 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
24 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
25 965 James Henry Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2412 Cameron Duff 1 Error 15
2 2860 Lance Nelson 1 Error 12
3 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 10
4 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 1277 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB 6
7 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
8 2707 Cameron Holmes Russell 4
9 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 3
10 57 Tom Severson Centrex 2
11 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
12 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
13 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 2465 Brian Baumann Team S+M
16 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 2305 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 2473 Jeff Golden
20 2328 Jesse Trigg 1 Error
21 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 2627 Jimmy Severson Centrex
23 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo
24 1836 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
25 2825 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB