OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 21, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Junior Men 10-12 Omnium

Name Team Points
1 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
2 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 10
3 Rubin Field Mtn View Velo 9
3 Devin Morago Word-RCB 9

Junior Men 13-14 Omnium

Name Team Points
1 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
3 Luca Mallon 9
4 Aaron Walker Beaverton Bicycle Club 7

Junior Men 15-16 Omnium

Name Team Points
1 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 21
2 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 15
3 Sunny Ciargo Word-RCB 8
4 Alex Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 7

Junior Men 17-18 Omnium

Name Team Points
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
2 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 15

Junior Women 10-12 Omnium

Name Team Points
1 Maya Bergmann Word-RCB 21

Junior Women 13-14 Omnium

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
2 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB 15

Junior Women 15-16 Omnium

Name Team Points
1 Isabel Ford Word-RCB 21

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
2 Tilly Field High School 15

Married Couples Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Per Bjesse BRIHOP Cycling 40.40
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP Cycling
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 43.05
2 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central
3 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 43.91
3 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
4 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
4 James Thiele Team Rose City 46.39
5 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 49.22
5 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
6 Mike Murray Bike Central 50.94
6 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club

Men Team Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Aaron "Rambo" Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:59.49
1 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling
1 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
1 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 05:17.32
2 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
2 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
3 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:24.51
3 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Todd Fleischmann 05:32.87
4 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 George Carder Portland State University
5 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
5 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
5 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
5 Randy Word Word-RCB 05:34.89
6 Brian Abers Bike Central 05:41.76
6 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
6 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
7 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 05:52.43
7 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling
7 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
7 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling
8 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB 06:29.47
8 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
8 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB
8 Dave Wingard Word-RCB

Men Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Aaron "Rambo" Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:57.05
1 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling
1 Per Bjesse BRIHOP Cycling
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 00:57.23
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
2 Brian Abers Bike Central
3 Todd Fleischmann 00:59.65
3 George Carder Portland State University
3 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 01:01.15
4 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
4 Randy Word Word-RCB
5 Ken Lee 01:01.50
5 Tim Luther
5 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club
6 Tim Luther
6 Todd Fleischmann
6 George Carder Portland State University 01:01.52
7 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 01:02.25
7 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
7 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club
8 Sunny Ciargo Word-RCB 01:05.17
8 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB
8 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
9 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling
9 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling 01:06.78
10 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB 01:09.20
10 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
10 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB

Tandem Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Robert/Daphne Burney/Moore Multnomah Athletic Club 04:54.98

Women Team Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 04:54.05
1 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
1 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling
2 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 04:54.90
2 Isabel Ford Word-RCB
2 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
3 Jennifer Leonard Word-RCB 05:02.20
3 Sandra Clark Word-RCB
3 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte

Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 41.00
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling 45.47
2 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
3 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 45.62
3 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central
4 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling 46.78
4 Jane Chateaubriand
5 Isabel Ford Word-RCB 48.80
5 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB
6 Sandra Clark Word-RCB 50.27
6 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
7 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 52.52
7 Jennifer Leonard Word-RCB