Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
Wed, June 9 to Wed, July 14, 2010

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

Updated October 3, 2012 at 2:35 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 472
2 joe martin Veloce Racing 396
3 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 280
4 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 272
5 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 212
6 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 180
7 Kyle Murphy Veloshop 168
8 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 110
9 Chris Thomas 92
10 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 90
11 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 84
12 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 83
13 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 67
14 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 66
15 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 64
16 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 63
17 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 60
18 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 54
19 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team 40
20 40
21 matt wills Courage Cycles 38
22 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team 36
23 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 33
24 Matt Wells Courage 30
25 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 28
26 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 27
27 Brent Casady Existential Velo 26
28 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26
29 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 24
30 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 24
31 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/Speedvagen Racing 22
32 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
33 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 20
34 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 16
35 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 15
36 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 13
37 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 13
38 William Laubernds 11
39 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 11

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Steven Case Team S+M 342
2 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 248
3 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 236
4 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand ZteaM 220
5 Kyle Murphy Veloshop 200
6 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 190
7 Bennett Shane Crossniacs 177
8 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 172
9 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 170
10 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 144
11 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 142
12 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB 128
13 Johan Porter River City Bicycles 76
14 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo 64
15 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 60
16 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 60
17 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53
18 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University 53
19 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
20 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 40
21 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge 40
22 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 32
23 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 30
24 Jason Borum River City Bicycles 29
25 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 28
26 Gus Juffer 26
27 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team 24
28 Julian Deiss 24
29 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 22
30 Chistopher Brown Ruckus Test Team 20
31 Scott Bradway Team S+M 20
32 Jason Borum Yard Dawgs Book Club 20
33 Don Joling Tireless Velo 16
34 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 15
35 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 15
36 Alex Accetta Team Beer 14
37 Michael Aylward Portland Velo 14
38 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 14
39 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
40 Brandon Macemon 13
41 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 12
42 ed reagan 11
43 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 11
44 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 11
45 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 11

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 500
2 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 342
3 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 306
4 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 242
5 Abra McNair Showers Pass 210
6 Analise Herrera-Minteer Artisan Family Racing 184
7 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 168
8 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 156
9 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 126
10 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 104
11 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 88
12 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 82
13 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 80
14 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 80
15 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 68
16 sarah hunter Word-RCB 61
17 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top 60
18 Marylynn King Yakima Bike Vigilantes 50
19 Erin Greeson Team Beer 42
20 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 42
21 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 40
22 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 39
23 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 36
24 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 32
25 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 22
26 Nell Kolden Portland State University 20
27 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20
28 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team 16
29 lara kurynny 15
30 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 15
31 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 13
32 Alex Colson 13
33 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 11
34 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 11
35 Ariel Chilton Portland State University 11

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 James Buckroyd Team Beer 268
2 Michael selinger 240
3 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing 236
4 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 218
5 Aubrey Edwards 200
6 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear 198
7 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team 172
8 Andy Kappler na 150
9 Sean Corey Green Submarine Records 141
10 Michael Girard Portland Velo 118
11 Michael selinger 100
12 Blair Warner 96
13 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 91
14 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 90
15 Sean Light Trusty Switchblade 70
16 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky 70
17 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 60
18 Josh Mitchell 56
19 Cameron Duff 51
20 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50
21 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team 48
22 Graham Klag 40
23 Al Nelson Team High School 38
24 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 35
25 Steve Volz Muffin Top 34
26 Niel Fridrian 32
27 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 32
28 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex 31
29 David Rees 28
30 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 27
31 Julian Haggar 26
32 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing 26
33 James Ault Hammer Velo 24
34 Neil Friedrich 24
35 Erol Chandler 23
36 Andrew Pouliot 20
37 Ian Compton WSU Cycling 20
38 oj rogers 20
39 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University 16
40 Scott Kelly Team Rose City 16
41 Vaughn Aldredge 16
42 sean reyonlds 15
43 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 14
44 julian hagger 14
45 Matthew Studer 13
46 Rich Horacek G + H Dental 13
47 william welch 13
48 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 12
49 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan/Sprout 11
50 Vincent Maniscalco 11

Fixed Gear

Name Team Points
1 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 600
2 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 330
3 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 150
4 Nick Groesz XO Racing 148
5 Brian Kesselman 140
6 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 136
7 Johan Porter River City Bicycles 120
8 Einar Traa Portland Velo 118
9 Brian Kesselner 110
10 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 108
11 Scott Duddridge 84
12 David Auker 80
13 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 72
14 Kyle Murphy Veloshop 70
15 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 48
16 Evan Murphy 40
17 Christopher Palmer 40
18 Chris Palmer 36
19 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 36
20 Brian Kasselman 36
21 John Howe Team Beer 36
22 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling 32
23 Zach Rose Iron Bike Tyson 32
24 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 32
25 Jim Lee 1 Error 28
26 David Hart Half Fast Velo 28
27 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 28
28 Edward Groth Slow 24
29 Daniel Denison 20
30 Nathanael Cho 16
31 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 15

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 440
2 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 410
3 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 300
4 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 220
5 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 200
6 Ivan Meadors United Finance 189
7 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 162
8 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 120
9 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 100
10 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 76
11 Scott Powell 72
12 Casey Patton 63
13 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team 59
14 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 58
15 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 50
16 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
17 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 48
18 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45
19 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 36
20 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 36
21 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 35
22 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 32
23 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 32
24 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 32
25 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 29
26 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 28
27 Todd Fawcett 28
28 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 28
29 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 28
30 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 27
31 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 20
32 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 16
33 Bill Penterly RGF/Felt 16
34 Jonathan Nelson 16
35 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 15
36 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 15
37 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
38 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 14
39 Steve Volz Muffin Top 14
40 Matt McGuire ZteaM 13
41 Joss Moore Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 13
42 Roger Joys United Finance 12
43 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 12
44 David Rees 11

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 400
2 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 348
3 Ann Kennedy 272
4 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 200
5 Daphne Moore 1 Error 198
6 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 192
7 cindy lewellen 170
8 Suzanne Girard Eberle 140
9 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte 126
10 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 118
11 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 96
12 Suzanne Girard Eberle 50
13 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 40
14 Judith Davis 40
15 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 32
16 32
17 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte 28

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 350
2 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 344
3 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 302
4 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 240
5 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 204
6 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 198
7 Todd Fawcett 193
8 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy 176
9 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing 144
10 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 110
11 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 100
12 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 66
13 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly 64
14 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 53
15 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 52
16 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct 52
17 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 51
18 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 46
19 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 46
20 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 43
21 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 42
22 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 40
23 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 39
24 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 36
25 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 28
26 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 28
27 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 27
28 Brad Wian Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 24
29 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 24
30 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 24
31 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 23
32 William Laubernds 22
33 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
34 Cary Miller Cary Miller 20
35 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
36 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles 13
37 Willy Zellmer 13
38 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team 12
39 Alice Pennington Veloforma 12
40 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 11
41 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 11
42 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 11

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru Cycling Team 500
2 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 410
3 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 230
4 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 182
5 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 182
6 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 176
7 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 170
8 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition 150
9 Susan Peithman Veloforma 136
10 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 118
11 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing 100
12 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 96
13 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 80
14 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 70
15 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo 68
16 Cara Busssell Trisports Cycling 64
17 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 54
18 Gabriela Ferrat 32
19 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 24
20 Elise Huggins Veloforma 20
21 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 20
22 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 16
23 Brigette Brown 15