Jacksonville STXC: Series Totals

Jacksonville, OR
August 1, 2010

Part of the Jacksonville STXC

Updated August 3, 2010 at 10:17 AM

Category 1/Pro Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 121 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 135
2 124 Bear Perrin Pistis 39 112
3 122 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 99
4 123 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 80
5 128 Glen Gann Land Shark 45 49
6 127 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 47
7 126 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 26 36
8 125 John Raedeke Pistis 43 22

Category 2 Junior Men 18u

Num Name Team Age Points
1 236 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 150
2 217 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 75
3 242 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 44

Category 2 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Points
1 230 Britney Wimberly Pistis 15 120

Category 2 Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age Points
1 221 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 51 129
2 224 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis 40 127
3 218 Curt Dooley 53 97
4 228 Steve Law Pistis 52 91
5 244 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 60
6 206 David Gustafson 65 56
7 215 Cliff McCann Pistis 45 30
8 227 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 25
9 235 Don Reeser Pistis 51 17
9 214 John Lansing Cycle Analysis 45 17
10 219 Mark Bradley 50 9

Category 2 Senior Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 220 Steven Carlino Pistis 30 105
2 Nate Bailey Marty's Cycle & Moore/FCA/Hammer 39 90
3 239 Shawn Logue Pistis 36 63
4 265 Ian Taylor 20 44
5 231 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 30

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age Points
1 222 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 34 120
2 226 Janis Morgan Pistis 48 75
3 237 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 46 55

Category 3 Junior Men 12u

Num Name Team Points
1 341 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 85
2 328 Peyton Logue Pistis 60

Category 3 Junior Men 13-18

Num Name Team Age Points
1 421 Gage Bailey 14 69
2 329 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 68
3 Zachary Perrin Pistis 15 60
4 335 Peter Schwartz St. Mary's School 15 56
5 346 Andrew Scott 15 50
6 340 Greg Vermeer 16 49
7 337 Nate Jensen 15 30
8 343 Christian McPherson 16 26
9 325 Chris Mellelo Pistis 17 25
10 338 Trenton Greisen 15 22
11 334 Nicholas Hannan Pistis 16 19

Category 3 Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age Points
1 330 David Walker 50 145
2 327 Cory Fawcett Pistis 48 80

Category 3 Senior Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 326 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 38 150
2 332 Nathan Stiewig Pistis 35 75
3 324 Favad Janjua 31 22

Category 3 Woman

Num Name Age Points
1 333 Sarah Stiewig 31 90
2 331 Barbara Culver 35 25

Junior Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age Points
1 336 Whitney Wimberly Pistis 16 30

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Age Points
1 225 Roger Wimberly 37 137
2 216 Tom Keller 36 135
3 223 Jess McLoud 34 47