OBRA CCX Championship: High School Series Final Standings

Salem, OR
November 20, 2010

Part of the OBRA CCX Championship

If you have questions or corrections, email John Wilson.

Best four finishes count.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

High School Men

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Best 4 Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 42 Colin Dunlap Summit 1.0 2.0 140.0 3.0 4.0 1.0
2 1 Trevor Schauer West Side Story 2.0 3.0 124.0 5.0 6.0 3.0
3 134 Andrew Bennett Eugene United 1.0 114.0 2.0 2.0
4 39 Jack Mahler Summit 6.0 114.0 4.0 7.0 2.0
5 99 Cary Adams Corvallis United 4.0 5.0 112.0 6.0 3.0 5.0
6 8 Stephen Roberts East Portland 7.0 7.0 94.0 8.0 9.0 4.0
7 43 Andy Su Summit 5.0 8.0 91.0 9.0 6.0
8 24 Dawson Stallings Summit 9.0 9.0 86.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
9 55 Everett Barnes Corvallis United 3.0 6.0 74.0 11.0
10 53 Ian Mastenbrook East Portland 8.0 18.0 70.0 10.0 9.0
11 22 Ryan Goold Corvallis United 12.0 13.0 58.0 15.0 18.0 12.0
12 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin East Portland 19.0 29.0 54.0 13.0 15.0 11.0
13 21 Connor Dunn Hood River Valley 15.0 12.0 52.0 11.0 10.0
14 7 Emerson Webb East Portland 11.0 14.0 52.0 17.0 14.0 14.0
15 35 mark VanBergen Catlin Gabel High 13.0 16.0 47.0 18.0 13.0
16 115 Matt Grause Corvallis United 15.0 45.0 14.0 12.0
17 130 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step Up 19.0 42.0 12.0 16.0 27.0
18 116 Zach Colton summit 11.0 37.0 20.0 7.0
19 15 Walker Prettyman East Portland 21.0 17.0 24.0 13.0
20 132 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step Up 22.0 20.0 dnf 17.0 16.0
21 162 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg Step Up 21.0 19.0 20.0 20.0
22 37 Sam Wiley Hood River Valley 18.0 25.0 16.0 17.0
23 166 Levi Riley Roseburg Step Up 20.0 14.0 21.0 24.0
24 77 Jake Perrin Summit 31.0 11.0 23.0 19.0
25 36 Eli Skeggs Catlin Gabel High 20.0 26.0 11.0 27.0 22.0 28.0
26 57 Jesse LJ Nelson Mapleton 23.0 8.0 25.0 21.0
27 Larry Meyers Mapleton 28.0 8.0 26.0
28 131 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step Up 27.0 7.0 22.0 24.0
29 159 Frankie Virgen Summit 24.0 5.0 26.0 21.0
30 163 Dale Wolf Roseburg Step Up 30.0 4.0 28.0 23.0
31 133 Adam Jacks Roseburg Step Up 3.0 30.0 25.0 30.0

High School Team

Team Hood River Pir Best 4 Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 Corvallis United 84.0 82.0 399.0 150.0 81.0 83.0
2 Summit 81.0 74.0 397.0 158.0 74.0 84.0
3 Cyclocats 76.0 74.0 384.0 160.0 24.0 74.0
4 West Side Story 66.0 53.0 373.0 170.0 84.0 53.0
5 East Portland 67.0 65.0 328.0 124.0 68.0 69.0
6 Hood River Valley 67.0 72.0 288.0 60.0 76.0 73.0
7 Roseburg Step Up 33.0 196.0 84.0 37.0 42.0
8 Catlin Gabel High 65.0 38.0 158.0 34.0 9.0 21.0
9 Eugene United 30.0 117.0 58.0 29.0
10 Mapleton 32.0 100.0 22.0 46.0
11 Willamette 34.0 34.0

High School Women

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Best 4 Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Hood River Valley 1.0 1.0 150.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 318 Kara Helgren Cyclocats 3.0 2.0 126.0 4.0 4.0
3 300 Dana Martel West Side Story 7.0 6.0 124.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
4 317 Kara Doescher Corvallis United 5.0 3.0 122.0 5.0 4.0 2.0
5 312 Carina Hahn Cyclocats 4.0 5.0 120.0 3.0 5.0
6 309 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United 8.0 8.0 92.0 7.0 5.0 8.0
7 319 Marisa Reid Cyclocats 11.0 12.0 87.0 6.0 7.0 10.0
8 310 Falkner Perrin Corvallis United 2.0 4.0 78.0 3.0
9 301 Jennifer Mikkelson Hood River Valley 11.0 50.0 6.0 9.0