Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 1, 2011

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kurt Haas.

Updated August 2, 2011 at 4:06 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 32 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 32
2 22 Barton Cater 35
3 21 Nic Sedor 32
4 20 James Cloyd 27
5 10 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34
6 114 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 25
7 28 chapell miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38
8 7 Jeremiah Williams 34

Cat 2 Wmn

Num Name Team Age
1 110 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
2 9 Vannoy Jenny Buy Local Cycling 37

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 24 Michael Lindley Capitol Velo 36
2 4 Rajesh Injety 32
3 111 Jarod Seaman 40
4 27 george beilstein Capitol Velo 51
5 102 Winslow Lewis Capitol Velo 33
6 5 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 48
7 115 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 36
8 116 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 32
9 109 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 43
10 107 David Fox Capitol Velo 46
11 26 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49
12 19 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 45
13 104 Brian Sisk R.B.R. 41
14 12 Kevin Gienger 37
15 8 Chris Frey 37
16 18 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 56
17 103 Jeff Dreiling 46
18 106 Carl Morrison 41

Cat 3 Wmn

Num Name Team Age
1 13 Michelle Kinzer 43
2 108 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 60
3 17 Jill Craig 45

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name
1 6 Zachary Slauson
2 101 Alex Patrick

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Age
1 112 Kevin Craig 16
2 15 Austin Burleson 15

Jr Wmn 10-14

Num Name Team Category Raced Age
1 3 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky JrW10-14 10

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Category Raced Age
1 1 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling Cat1M 32
2 118 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Pro M 35
3 2 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Cat1M 33
4 105 Chrisopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat1M 22
5 119 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Cat1M 32
6 23 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling Cat1M 34

Pro/Cat 1 Wmn

Num Name Team
1 30 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 113 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age
1 25 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 35
2 14 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32
3 100 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33
4 117 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34
5 29 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team Category Raced Age
1 16 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling SS W 36