Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Panorama Point Prologue

Hood River, OR
June 2, 2011

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 6, 2011 at 8:26 PM

Pro 1-2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:29.68
2 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:33.73
3 141 Daniel HARM Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 06:35.30
4 132 David STEPHENS Garneau Evolution 06:35.55
5 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:36.44
6 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team 06:37.03
7 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:37.97
8 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:39.40
9 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 06:39.41
10 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 06:39.80
11 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution 06:40.36
12 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 06:40.53
13 101 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 06:40.95
14 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:41.96
15 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 06:42.26
16 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 06:43.32
17 103 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 06:43.37
18 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:43.49
19 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:43.56
20 127 jonathan teeter echelon racing development 06:44.57
21 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:44.92
22 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:45.48
23 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:45.98
24 133 Jason THOMSPON Garneau Evolution 06:46.21
25 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava 06:46.90
26 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 06:46.99
27 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com 06:47.96
28 15 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:48.11
29 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 06:48.99
30 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 06:49.51
31 51 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 06:50.43
32 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 06:50.78
33 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi 06:51.06
34 49 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:51.08
35 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team 06:51.21
36 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:51.42
37 96 Jesse MILLER-SMITH Marc Pro - Strava 06:51.75
38 12 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:51.87
39 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:52.07
40 34 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:52.61
41 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 06:53.75
42 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 06:54.30
43 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:54.49
44 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 06:54.51
45 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 06:54.66
46 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:54.67
47 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:55.47
48 59 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 06:56.29
49 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 06:56.44
50 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:56.44
51 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 06:56.46
52 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:56.92
53 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 06:57.09
54 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:57.45
55 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 06:58.17
56 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:58.42
57 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:58.73
58 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 06:59.34
59 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:59.60
60 164 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 07:00.22
61 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 07:01.24
62 13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 07:01.36
63 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB 07:01.45
64 102 Nathan West NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 07:01.83
65 106 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 07:02.16
66 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 07:02.99
67 31 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 07:03.61
68 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan 07:03.69
69 74 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team 07:04.10
70 112 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 07:04.34
71 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:04.74
72 73 Nate GEOFFRION Firefighters Cycling Team 07:05.07
73 126 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 07:05.09
74 53 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 07:05.71
75 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 07:05.92
76 118 Colter YOUNG Rideokanagan 07:06.14
77 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team 07:07.41
78 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:07.80
79 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team 07:07.92
80 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:08.38
81 134 Ben RATHKAMP Fanatik Bike Co. 07:09.61
82 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 07:10.16
83 139 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 07:11.19
84 25 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 07:11.19
85 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:11.31
86 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM 07:11.71
87 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 07:12.10
88 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 07:12.79
89 151 brad winn Team S+M 07:12.81
90 72 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling Team 07:13.13
91 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 07:13.98
92 169 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing 07:14.09
93 163 Luis-Alejandro ZAMUDIO Herbalife LaGrange 07:14.40
94 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava 07:14.82
95 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 07:14.95
96 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 07:15.64
97 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 07:15.64
98 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 07:15.85
99 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 07:16.51
100 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 07:16.70
101 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM 07:16.97
102 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:17.28
103 79 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 07:18.32
104 180 Dustin Hahn Velo Reno 07:18.44
105 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 07:18.93
106 105 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic 07:19.55
107 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:19.71
108 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:20.92
109 82 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:21.54
110 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:21.78
111 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing 07:22.03
112 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 07:22.31
113 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 07:23.19
114 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing 07:23.48
115 188 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 07:24.47
116 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 07:26.13
117 157 colby Elliot Bodfish Bicycles 07:26.27
118 54 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 07:27.26
119 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:28.27
120 168 Alan Adams Lake Washington Velo 07:30.04
121 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 07:31.54
122 117 Boris Martin Rideokanagan 07:32.81
123 128 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 07:34.24
124 160 J. Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma 07:34.64
125 181 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 07:35.96
126 77 Joe Baum Garage Racing 07:36.48
127 161 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 07:40.07
128 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:41.01
129 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 07:41.51
130 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 07:43.91
131 135 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 07:44.67
132 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:44.94
133 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 07:45.86
134 145 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 07:46.63
135 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio 07:48.86
136 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan 07:49.19
137 55 mike sohm Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 07:50.19
138 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava 07:53.18
139 76 Pelle Clapp 07:54.27
140 124 michael cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:55.67
141 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 08:19.92
142 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 08:30.02
143 155 scott Inman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 09:10.37
144 122 Scott Heather Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 09:10.38
145 184 Jeff Malnick 09:10.38
DNS 5 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNS 21 shane buysse Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNS 23 Joseph Iannarelli Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNS 24 Miles LaMon Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNS 52 Dave Harward Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNS 68 Jordan Cheyne TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNS 71 Armando AGUILAR Firefighters Cycling Team
DNS 75 Armando Pagaza Firefighters Cycling Team
DNS 91 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava
DNS 94 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
DNS 136 jamiel Danesh Form Fitness Cycling Team
DNS 142 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNS 148 Norm Bryner Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNS 162 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek
DNS 179 kenji Fortune Two Hubs Cycling

Pro 1-2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 06:50.59
2 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team 06:58.35
3 206 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:06.93
4 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 07:07.92
5 259 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/To the Top 07:11.75
6 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 07:22.96
7 205 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:25.23
8 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:27.47
9 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 07:33.88
10 227 Molly S Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 07:41.62
11 207 Alisha WELSH Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:44.38
12 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 07:46.39
13 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:46.52
14 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 07:46.90
15 233 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 07:48.72
16 242 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 07:51.17
17 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling 07:55.73
18 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 07:56.77
19 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 07:58.56
20 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus 07:59.61
21 254 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 07:59.95
22 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 08:00.10
23 204 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 08:01.77
24 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 08:01.94
25 243 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 08:02.09
26 234 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 08:02.43
27 244 Alice Pennington Team S+M 08:04.47
28 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 08:05.83
29 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 08:08.19
30 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 08:10.86
31 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 08:11.26
32 252 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 08:15.20
33 263 Mindy Simmons 08:17.60
34 221 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 08:19.88
35 255 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 08:21.80
36 241 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 08:22.23
37 222 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 08:22.31
38 248 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 08:22.43
39 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 08:26.44
40 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 08:26.92
41 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 08:28.20
42 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 08:29.73
43 257 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 08:32.91
44 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 08:33.33
45 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team 08:43.89
46 249 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing 08:45.49
47 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 08:45.79
48 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 08:48.28
49 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 08:53.26
50 251 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 09:27.42
DNS 253 Anne Donley Primal Treads
DNS 256 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery