Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 18, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 19, 2011 at 7:54 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
2 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 17
3 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 17
4 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 8
5 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 8
6 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 7
7 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness 5
8 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 4
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 761 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 2
11 3152 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 1
12 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
13 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
14 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
15 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
17 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
18 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo
19 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
20 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
21 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
22 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
23 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
25 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
26 4264 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
27 233 Mindy Simmons
28 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek
29 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
30 677 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
31 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
32 3150 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
33 342 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling
34 black-Felt
35 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
36 672 J.Michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
37 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 3036 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
39 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com
40 4170 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo
41 366 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
42 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness
43 286 Michelle Cunha Ironclad Performance Wear
44 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
45 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
46 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
2 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
3 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 14
4 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 12
5 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 7
6 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 6
7 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 5
8 3050 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 4
9 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 3
10 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 3
11 5285 justin Burton Bellovaci United
12 4494 Michael Squire
13 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
14 5623 Todd Bauch
15 5445 Brent Kepfer
16 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM
17 5552 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
18 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
19 4065 Alan Beem Close2myart Cycling Team
20 5208 Sean Bergman
21 37 Philip Sullivan Dr Will Bar
22 58 Oscar Barney
23 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
25 3235 Eric Gushurst
26 68 not signed in
27 5077 dennis bley
28 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United
29 5194 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 5093 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
31 66 Andrew Marges
32 3029 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error
33 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 4629 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 15
2 4509 Glenn Johnson Lewis & Clark Ultra 12
3 5156 Andrew Nemecek 10
4 3043 mike meier 8
5 5867 Duane Harris Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 7
6 5606 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 6
7 3051 Eric Meier 5
8 3059 Carl Jorgensen 4
9 4654 Victor Delgado 3
10 5293 Todd Hutchings 2
11 35 Craig Switalla
12 30 Chris Yearyers
13 64 Dipendra R
14 3232 Alex Croy

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 24
2 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 16
3 292 Kristina Lackner 13
4 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 10
5 534 Stefanie Bergh Birchwood 7
6 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 5
8 7362 DeeAnn Burton 4
9 7319 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 3
10 7079 Catherine Cooper Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2
11 7120 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness
12 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 472 Robin Gumpert
14 7148 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle