Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
Wed, June 8 to Wed, July 13, 2011

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 480
2 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 300
3 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 188
4 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 176
5 Bennett Shane Portland State University 167
6 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 136
7 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 130
8 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 128
9 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 121
10 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 110
11 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 100
12 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 98
13 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 95
14 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 90
15 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 74
16 Matt Lyons University of Denver 70
17 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 66
18 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 65
19 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 56
20 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 56
21 Kyle Murphy 50
22 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 50
23 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 45
24 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
25 william Henterly RGF/Felt 32
26 Ben Shane 32
27 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 32
28 jimmy udall Courage Cycles 32
29 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 31
30 Slate Olson Rapha Focus 28
31 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 28
32 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 26
33 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 26
34 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 24
35 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 20
36 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling 20
37 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 15
38 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
39 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
40 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
41 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 11
42 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 11
43 Michael Wilder PACC 11

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Blair Warner 384
2 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 352
3 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 314
4 Michael Selinger 308
5 Isaac Potoczny-Jones crank 248
6 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 218
7 James Buckroyd 162
8 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 160
9 dave davis 149
10 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 144
11 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 116
12 Crossett Freilinger 88
13 christopher brown 68
14 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 49
15 Nathan Gibson 49
16 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 43
17 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 37
18 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36
19 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling 32
20 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
21 Matthew Studer 30
22 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 28
23 Julian Deiss 28
24 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 28
25 John Lin Hammer Velo 27
26 David Boerner 26
27 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 25
28 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
29 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
30 Carl carl ZteaM 16
31 Tony Curtis North River Racing 15
32 Alex Accetta Team Beer 15
33 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 15
34 Bjorn Carl Kjellstrand 12
35 Nick Makanna Team S+M 12
36 James Ramey bicycleattorney.com 11

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 450
2 Anne Heiner 440
3 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 290
4 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 234
5 Lindsay Kandra 220
6 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 160
7 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 100
8 Cat Moscibrocki Hammer Velo 98
9 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 92
10 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 90
11 Jennifer Leonard crank 89
12 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 85
13 Sandra Clark crank 82
14 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 82
15 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 76
16 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 76
17 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 70
18 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 52
19 Stacy Westbrook 48
20 Alanne Woods Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
21 Erica Lurie 32
22 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 28
23 Jade Koide Team Beer 28
24 Jenna Ramaker 26
25 Adrienne Fischl No Poles 24
26 Rachel GEITER Whitman College 24
27 Claire DeVoe Multnomah Athletic Club 24
28 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 20
29 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized 16
30 Bianca Pyko bicycleattorney.com 15
31 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 13
32 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
33 Kelly mckea 11

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 350
2 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 255
3 Colin Daniel 252
4 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 200
5 Joe VanLeuven Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 192
6 Andrew Landstrom 179
7 Wayne Tonning 170
8 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling 156
9 Michael Scalzo 152
10 Kevin Cave 116
11 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 100
12 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 88
13 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 86
14 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 85
15 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 76
16 Graham Klag 72
17 Crossett Freilinger 70
18 Josh Mitchell 64
19 Alexander Goldman 56
20 Gabriel Rowe 51
21 Brian Happ 48
22 Adam Engelmeyer Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 42
23 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 36
24 Andy Leritz Team S+M 35
25 Glenn Johnson Lewis & Clark Ultra 32
26 Matt Cline Portobello-A Better Cycle 32
27 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 28
28 josh mitchel 28
29 Jordan Landstrom 28
30 Brent Wallace Portobello-A Better Cycle 28
31 Jared Baggen 26
32 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 24
33 Brett Donis 24
34 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 20
35 15
36 Andrew Marges 14
37 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14
38 Andi Greisel 13
39 William Knaust Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 13
40 Jeremy Weinman 13
41 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 13
42 Jeff Crawford 12
43 Kim Neve 11
44 Brooks Deese 1 Error 11
45 Simon Robins 11
46 dennis bley 11

Fixed Gear

Name Team Points
1 Edward Groth Team Slow 430
2 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 310
3 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 300
4 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 208
5 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 176
6 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 158
7 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 140
8 Justin Drawbert Portobello-A Better Cycle 136
9 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 124
10 Thomas Mitchell 120
11 Einar Traa Portland Velo 109
12 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 100
13 John Howe Team Beer 100
14 Kristin Bott Team Slow 97
15 Tomas Quinones Team Slow 68
16 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 68
17 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 56
18 Kevin Cave 50
19 thomas mitchel 40
20 Shane Sahnow 32
21 Bob Libby Rebound/Tireless Velo 32
22 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 32
23 Charlie Wicker Trail Head Coffee Roasters 24
24 Tim White The Bike Gallery 20
25 Chris Scuglia Trusty Switchblade 16
26 14
27 Jeffrey O'Malley 13

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 540
2 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 320
3 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 296
4 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 220
5 Todd Fawcett 176
6 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 170
7 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 140
8 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 99
9 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 84
10 Michael Girard Portland Velo 84
11 joseph fricke 1 Error 83
12 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 82
13 william Henterly RGF/Felt 79
14 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 72
15 Craig Schommer 62
16 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 60
17 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 56
18 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized 54
19 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50
20 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 50
21 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 48
22 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 44
23 Cal Stone 1 Error 43
24 william Henterly rgf felt 40
25 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40
26 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 39
27 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 36
28 Casey Patton 35
29 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 28
30 Roger Lloyd United Finance 25
31 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 25
32 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 25
33 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 16
34 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
35 Mike Henry 13
36 Jim Fox United Finance 13
37 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 11

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 570
2 Laura Trace 440
3 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 228
4 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 216
5 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 210
6 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 110
7 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 100
8 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 100
9 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 96
10 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 84
11 Kim Lucas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 70
12 Susan Hjorten 64
13 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 52
14 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 48
15 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 40
16 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 470
2 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 336
3 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 324
4 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 174
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 148
6 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 134
7 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 120
8 Patrick Marzullo Embrocation Cycling 116
9 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 109
10 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 108
11 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 100
12 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 100
13 Adrian Richardson Ruckus Test Team 80
14 Mathew Braun Team S+M 80
15 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 75
16 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 70
17 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 64
18 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 63
19 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 57
20 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 56
21 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 51
22 brad winn Team S+M 44
23 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37
24 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 32
25 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 32
26 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 30
27 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 28
28 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 28
29 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 28
30 Sean Babcock Team S+M 24
31 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 24
32 Todd Fawcett 24
33 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 20
34 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 16
35 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 15
36 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 15
37 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing 14
38 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
39 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 13
40 Craig Schommer 13
41 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 12
42 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
43 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 12
44 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12
45 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
46 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 420
2 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 320
3 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 276
4 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 238
5 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 172
6 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 166
7 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 146
8 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 136
9 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 132
10 Mindy Simmons 114
11 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 101
12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 100
13 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 97
14 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 80
15 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness 79
16 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 72
17 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 70
18 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition 50
19 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 47
20 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 40
21 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 32
22 Lisa Reeve Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 32
23 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 30
24 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 30
25 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 24
26 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 20
27 Lindsay Kandra 15
28 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 13
29 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11