Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium

Portland, OR
July 2, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 3, 2011 at 9:09 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 3188 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 35
2 551 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 17
3 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 16
4 3084 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 9
5 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 5
6 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 5
7 4463 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 3
8 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
9 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 2
10 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
11 3073 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 3064 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
13 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
14 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
15 16 Geoffrey Huber
16 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 4199 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky
18 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
19 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
20 763 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo
21 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
22 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
23 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 680 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
25 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
26 713 Joseph Boquiren
27 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
28 19 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army
29 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
31 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Juniors 10-13

Num Name Team
1 5262 Aaron King Capitol Velo
2 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 5871 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 5883 Blake McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 8047 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 8 Kristina Owen
7 6 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
8 7 Greg Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Juniors 14-18

Num Name Team Points
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
2 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
3 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
4 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 6
5 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
6 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
7 4639 Harry Zimba
8 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
9 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme
10 10 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 7276 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 23
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 16
3 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 14
4 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 13
5 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 13
6 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 9
7 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
8 9999 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 4
10 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 4
11 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
12 172 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 3
13 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 2
14 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 1
15 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
16 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
17 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo
18 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
19 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
20 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
21 3239 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized
22 173 Matt Willhite
23 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt
24 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 3029 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error
26 3115 Michael Lujan West End Bikes/Specialized
27 163 DL Byron Bike Hugger
28 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
30 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNF 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
DNF 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 3131 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5
2 3122 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 1
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 1
4 672 J.Michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
5 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
6 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness
7 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
8 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
9 622 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
10 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
11 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team
12 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
13 384 Mike Adams United Finance
14 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
DNF 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com

Masters Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5412 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 28
2 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 14
3 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 6
4 4075 William McBride Polli Veloce Santa Barbara 4
5 4106 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 4
6 4189 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
7 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 3
8 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 2
9 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 1
10 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
11 4119 Peter Casey Portland Velo 1
12 4047 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 4100 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com
14 4202 Jim Stuck Portobello-A Better Cycle
15 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United
17 4313 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
18 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
19 15 mike osier
20 5764 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
21 4072 Kevin Short
22 5711 Timothy Miller Word-RCB by Cyclisme
23 5487 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
24 5601 Chris O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNS 4119 Peter Casey Portland Velo
DNS 5156 Andrew Nemecek

Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 18
2 5412 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 14
3 4171 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
4 14 Bradley Whetstone 2
5 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 2
6 5420 Justin Acciavatti Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 2
7 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 1
8 4452 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop 1
9 4071 David McCasker Portland Velo
10 5212 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 13 Jeff Crawford
13 5556 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 4481 dave davis
15 5470 Byron Breeden
16 3019 Karole J. Durkee Jr
17 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
18 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo
19 4132 Andrew Dillon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing
21 4313 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
22 5424 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo
23 5492 Joseph Ryan
24 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
25 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
26 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team
27 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM
28 4072 Kevin Short baracuda
29 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 4355 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized
31 5351 Adam Engelmeyer Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
32 4622 Scott Smith
33 5711 Timothy Miller Word-RCB by Cyclisme
34 11 John W Siwinski
35 5652 alistair corkett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 4111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
37 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
38 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
39 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
41 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme
42 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
43 5297 Jerome Leedy
44 4103 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme
45 9 James Owen
46 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
47 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56
2 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 28
3 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 24
4 132 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 19
5 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 12
6 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 8
7 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 7
8 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 6
9 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
10 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 5
11 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 3
12 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 3
13 192 Graham Howard Bikes 4 Buddies 3
14 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 2
15 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 1
16 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
17 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
19 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
20 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
21 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
22 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
23 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
24 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness
25 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
26 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 172 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNS 163 DL Byron Bike Hugger
DNS 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 46
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24
3 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23
4 286 Michelle Cunha Ironclad Performance Wear 13
5 239 Amy Campbell IBKC 10
6 414 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
7 3219 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 8
8 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 7
9 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 3
10 245 Pam Massey Bike Hugger 1
11 237 Lindsay Kandra
12 7306 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing
13 280 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNS 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 7209 Kristi Carver 12
2 7256 Aleah Davis University of Oregon Cycling Club 7
3 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
4 7078 Sandra Clark crank 4
5 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 3
6 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
7 7090 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
8 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
9 7261 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
10 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle
11 7361 Anne Heiner
12 7315 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
13 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
14 7028 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
15 12 Amanda Durkee
16 7276 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme
17 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
DNF 7074 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery