Cross Crusade: Series Overall

OR
Sun, October 2 to Sun, November 13, 2011

Part of the Cross Crusade

Three event minimum. Results that don't meet the minimum are listed in italics. See the series rules.

Updated October 2, 2012 at 10:13 PM

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Tony Weber 90
2 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 81
3 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 73
4 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 61
5 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 61
6 scott stapleton 51
7 eugene rinehart 50
8 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 42
9 Jeremy Nichols 36
10 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 34
11 Tim Beard Bend Endurance Academy 33
12 Howard Voght 31
13 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 29
14 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
15 Daniel Carter 23
16 anthony sands 23
17 randon Hoft 22
18 Robert Marti SWEAT360 20
19 Andrew Wilcox 19
20 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
21 Chris Wold 17
22 Jack Callahan 16
23 nathaniel wells 14
24 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 14
25 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 13
26 Baker Lyon University of California 12
27 Mark Castle Portland Velo 12
28 Adam Moore 12
29 David Eliopulos HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 11
30 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 11
31 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 10
32 dan rowe 9
33 Tim Bellis 9
34 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 9
35 Anthony Dover 8
36 Brian Wielenga 7
37 Eric Albright 5
38 Greg Witt Red Rum 5
39 Charles Linke 4
40 Ben Hein Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
41 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
42 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 1
43 Michael Giepert 1

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Johnson 90
2 jaime kathleen menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 81
3 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 80
4 Jesse Starr Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 68
5 Janelle Bickford LGFG 68
6 Elizabeth Fero Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 60
7 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 57
8 Hannah Tyler Human Powered 56
9 Christana Martin 50
10 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49
11 Elisabeth Mahoney 46
12 Brooke Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 41
13 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
14 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 27
15 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 24
16 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 24
17 Michelle Johnson 24
18 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 23
19 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling 22
20 Cammia Kalimanis 18
21 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling 16
22 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 13
23 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 12
24 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
25 Rachel Fordyce 10
26 Julie Westlin-Naigus Green Submarine Records 8
27 Leila Barker Portland Velo 8
28 Anna Potoczny-Jones crank 7
29 Allison Bryan Filth and Fury 6
30 Christine Golightly 5
31 abby Bohannan 5
32 Annie Nielson 4
33 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 3
34 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
35 Kimberly Filer 2
36 Jennifer Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 1

Category A

Name Team Points
1 Aaron Tuckerman corsa concepts/DiamondBack 150
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 99
3 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 97
4 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 94
5 Carl Decker Giant 78
6 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 61
7 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 60
8 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 60
9 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts/Ira Ryan 54
10 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 52
11 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 46
12 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 44
13 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43
14 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 37
15 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 31
16 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 29
17 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 28
18 Patrick Means Team S+M 27
19 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 19
20 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 17
21 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 12
22 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
23 Paul LaCava Giant 10
24 Scott Bradway Team S+M 6
25 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 5
26 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 5
27 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 5
28 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 5
29 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 3
30 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 2
31 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 2
32 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling Journal 1
33 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 1

Category B

Name Team Points
1 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army 98
2 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 88
3 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 78
4 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 76
5 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 75
6 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 70
7 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 64
8 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 55
9 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato 55
10 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 49
11 Forrest Scott 46
12 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43
13 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 42
14 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 40
15 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 36
16 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 32
17 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 30
18 Crossett Freilinger 30
19 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
20 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
21 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 18
22 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 16
23 Todd Stewart 13
24 Joseph Ferron Trail Head Coffee Roasters 12
25 Craig Fellers 11
26 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 11
27 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 10
28 Danny Weikel 8
29 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 7
30 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 7
31 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 6
32 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 5
33 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
34 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 4
35 Doug Minarik 4
36 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 3
37 Cort Buchholz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 2
38 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 1
39 Gary Szalay 1

Category C

Name Team Points
1 Ryan OConnell Trusty Switchblade 98
2 soren clark Amnesia 96
3 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 74
4 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 68
5 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 63
6 sean eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 60
7 John Stegmaier 54
8 brison moroe Capitol Velo 52
9 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50
10 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
11 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/pdx 47
12 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra 45
13 Robert K Brown 44
14 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 42
15 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo 39
16 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
17 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 35
18 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 20
19 Michael Selinger 19
20 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike 19
21 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 18
22 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury 17
23 Tony Gomez 15
24 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 15
25 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
26 Joris Ryerson Amnesia 13
27 Adam Lazenby 10
28 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 10
29 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling 8
30 Brent Butler Cyclepath Racing 7
31 Josh Speer Endorphin 6
32 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 5
33 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 4
34 Dan Dellitt 3
35 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 3
36 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
37 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 2
38 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 2

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 140
2 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 138
3 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo 101
4 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo 85
5 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 79
6 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 72
7 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 71
8 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 71
9 Scott Smith 65
10 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 61
11 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41
12 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 40
13 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 39
14 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 39
15 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33
16 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
17 Seth Daniels Diamond Law Cycling Team 21
18 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 21
19 Michael Chesnut 18
20 Dan Frye Team Bacon 11
21 Hans Thygeson 10
22 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 10
23 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
24 Jason Creasman 6
25 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
26 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 2
27 jim scott Team S+M 2
28 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2
29 Wayne Nussbaum 1
30 Benjamin Herring Corsa Concepts 1
31 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 146
2 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 118
3 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 104
4 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 92
5 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 87
6 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 81
7 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 76
8 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 70
9 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 65
10 Zach Colton Summit High School 58
11 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 58
12 Adam Artner Land Shark 55
13 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 54
14 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 45
15 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
16 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 36
17 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 30
18 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 26
19 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 24
20 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 23
21 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 21
22 Thomas Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team 19
23 Rubin Field Field Jerger 15
24 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 14
25 Keenan Reynolds High Cascade Cyclocross Team 14
26 Lorne Bulling Corvallis United 13
27 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 13
28 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 13
29 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
30 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 9
31 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 8
32 Mark Van Bergen 8
33 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 7
33 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 7
35 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 7
36 Ian Steigerwald Kona Grassroots 6
37 Quin McIntyre Mud Warrior 5
38 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
39 Tristan Kern 5
40 Zach Durst-Lang 4

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 134
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 124
3 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 90
4 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 82
5 Emma Koenig 76
6 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 76
7 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 66
8 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 65
9 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 64
10 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 62
11 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 55
12 kali woodard 53
13 Elizabeth McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41
14 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 35

Masters 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 150
2 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 115
3 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 102
4 William Sullivan CarbonBikesDirect.com, Boxer Industries, Hammer Nutrition 95
5 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 85
6 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 71
7 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 69
8 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 69
9 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 69
10 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 61
11 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 56
12 Slate Olson Rapha Racing NW 43
13 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 37
14 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 34
15 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 33
16 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 27
17 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 26
18 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 24
19 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 21
20 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 15
21 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 15
22 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 14
23 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 12
24 Brent Casady 11
25 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
26 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 5
27 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 5
28 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Cycling/pdx 4
29 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 3
30 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 2
31 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2
32 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 2
33 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/pdx 1
34 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 1

Masters 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Seth Graham Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 94
2 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 90
3 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 88
4 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/pdx 86
5 Erik Luebkert 80
6 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 75
7 John Droege Filth and Fury 72
8 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 65
9 karl haunold 61
10 Philip Hatton Nike Cycling 52
11 David Roulo Filth and Fury 51
12 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bush League Wrenching 46
13 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 44
14 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 42
15 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 40
16 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 40
17 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 21
18 Kale Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 20
19 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 17
20 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass 16
21 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 13
22 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
23 Jake Linford Velo Loco 12
24 Johnny Burrell 11
25 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 11
26 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 11
27 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo 10
28 Todd Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 7
29 Michael Girard Portland Velo 7
30 Ken James Half Fast Velo 6
31 eric larson Cyclepath Racing 5
32 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5
33 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 5
34 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 4
35 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 3
36 Jeff Stevens 3
37 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
38 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 1
39 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1
40 Dan Werle Team S+M 1
41 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
42 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 1

Masters 35+ C

Name Team Points
1 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 107
2 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 93
3 Phillip Ohnstad 72
4 Greg Shaffer Existential Velo 72
5 Cesar Villanueva 66
6 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 62
7 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 62
8 Jon Van Heel 61
9 Jesse Saks Amnesia 59
10 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 56
11 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 54
12 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass 52
13 Marc Romano Portobello-A Better Cycle 46
14 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 39
15 Kerry Halligan 38
16 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
17 Andrew Filer 31
18 Judd Eustice Team S+M 31
19 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 29
20 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 25
21 Michael Dehner 23
22 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 22
23 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 18
24 Tim Shannon 15
25 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 12
26 James Malcarne Green Submarine Records 10
27 Keith Krejci 9
28 Troy Nelson 8
29 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 7
30 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 7
31 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
32 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 6
33 Mike Hilts North Lake PT 5
34 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/pdx 5
35 Tony Wolf 4
36 Michael Finan 3
37 John Hatfield 3
38 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 3
39 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 2
40 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 2
41 James Williams Zing 3 Coaching 2
42 Troy Clear 1
43 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 1

Masters 50+

Name Team Points
1 Mike Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness 146
2 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 127
3 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 111
4 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 93
5 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 85
6 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 73
7 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness 72
8 Gregg Leion Upper Echelon Fitness 62
9 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 61
10 Kurt Robinson Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 55
11 bill reed Reed Cycle Racing 48
12 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 45
13 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 40
14 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 32
15 Terry Knight 31
16 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 30
17 Steven Thorne 23
18 Tim Ellerbruch 1 Error 19
19 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 17
20 Joe Field Field Jerger 12
21 Steve Lacey 12
22 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 11
23 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
24 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill 7
25 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 7
26 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 5
27 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 4
28 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 4
29 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 3
30 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 3
31 Rick Gregory 3
32 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 3
33 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 3
34 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
35 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 2

Masters 60+

Name Team Points
1 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 150
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 138
3 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 108
4 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 87
5 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 78
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 77
7 Patrick Cross Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 56
8 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 47
9 Edward Lanton 46
10 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 43
11 Bob Daugherty Portland Wheelmen 39
12 John Eric Lutz Team S+M 31
13 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 27
14 Einar Traa Portland Velo 24

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness 134
2 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 98
3 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 85
4 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 82
5 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 81
6 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 80
7 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 78
8 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 73
9 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 65
10 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles 61
11 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 56
12 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports 55
13 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 52
14 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 52
15 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 40
16 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 31
17 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 29
18 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 29
19 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 20
20 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
21 Susan Parsons 11
22 Heather Wills Embrocation Cycling Journal 10
23 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 9
24 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 8
25 cindy lewellen 8
26 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
27 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
28 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 3
29 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 3

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 103
2 Amanda Darlak Staccato Gelato 94
3 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 86
4 Stephanie Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 72
5 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 70
6 Darien Curl 66
7 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 57
8 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 56
9 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48
10 Ellen Miller 41
11 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41
12 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41
13 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
14 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 23
15 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 17
16 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
17 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
18 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 16
19 Sonya Rheingold 14
20 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 13
21 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
22 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop 10
23 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 10
24 Julie Kramer Team S+M 8
25 Suzy Renn Team Slow 8
26 jennifer donnelly Super Relax Concept 7
27 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 6
28 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 5
29 Kate Dunning Pine Mountain Sports 4
30 jennifer Hagen crank 4
31 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 3
32 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1
33 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1
34 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 1

Masters Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 138
2 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 122
3 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 107
4 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 98
5 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 89
6 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 76
7 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 73
8 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 72
9 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 50
10 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 50
11 Julia Fudge Poplollies 43
12 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40
13 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra 30
14 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 28
15 Susan Moote Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 26
16 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 22
17 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
18 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 17
19 willee broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
20 Emily Johnston 13
21 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 7
22 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 7
23 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 5
24 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
25 Mary Daly 2
26 Susan West 1
27 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 1

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 139
2 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 118
3 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 100
4 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 89
5 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC 86
6 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 74
7 Joshua Johnston 62
8 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 49
9 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 48
10 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 48
11 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 47
12 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop 41
13 Landon Masterfield 41
14 Ian Eglitis Human Powered 36
15 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 31
16 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 29
17 adam schwind Athletes Lounge 17
18 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 17
19 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
20 Darrin Seeds Transition Bicycles 16
21 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 15
22 Boone Tompkins BMR 14
23 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 14
24 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 14
25 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 12
26 John Lin 12
27 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 9
28 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 9
29 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 8
30 McKenzie Thramer Hutch's-Eugene 7
31 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
32 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 7
33 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 5
34 Ryan Barrett 4
35 Andy Meschke 1
36 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 1

Unicycle

Name Team Points
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 156
2 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra 132
3 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 88
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 81
5 Josh Armgost Fat Cobra 74
6 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 72
7 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 57
8 Brian Adams 52
9 David Adams 43

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 140
2 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 106
3 Alice Pennington Team S+M 92
4 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 87
5 Megan Chinburg Corsa Concepts 86
6 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 83
7 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 80
8 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 73
9 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 59
10 Abra McNair Showers Pass 52
11 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 47
12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 46
13 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 41
14 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38
15 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling Team 33
16 Kim Matheson Team S+M 23
17 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 21
18 Christy Love Team S+M 15
19 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness 14
20 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles 13
21 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 10
22 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 8
23 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 8
24 Jade Koide Team Beer 8
25 Audrey Brown Team S+M 5
26 Amy Campbell Upper Echelon Fitness 5
27 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 4
28 Karen Oppenheimer YARDSALE CYCLOCROSS 4
29 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 3

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 85
2 India King IRA Ryan Cycles 82
3 sarah barkley Chinook Cycling Club 80
4 Remy Maguire Team S+M 74
5 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles 69
6 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling Team 65
7 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 58
8 Lana Macnoughton Upper Echelon Fitness 56
9 Beth Flanagan Beermongers Cycle Club 53
10 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49
11 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 48
12 Jade Koide Team Beer 47
13 Kim Matheson Team S+M 47
14 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 44
15 Lisa Belair Team S+M 37
16 Heidi Swift Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37
17 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 36
18 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 36
19 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29
20 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29
21 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 21
22 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness 21
23 Paris Edwards 19
24 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 18
25 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 18
26 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 18
27 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 17
28 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge 16
29 Erica Lurie 15
30 Sarah LoGiudice Upper Echelon Fitness 12
31 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 11
32 Kate Massey Filth and Fury 7
33 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge 7
34 Liz Holt 4
35 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 3
36 Tuuli Hakala Green Submarine Records 2
37 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 1
38 Anna Streuli Fat Cobra 1
39 Leah de Forest Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 1