Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

Portland, OR
April 12, 2012

Part of the Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 13, 2012 at 6:56 PM

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 808 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 46 Portland
2 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 45 Portland
3 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 45 portland
4 329 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 46 Aloha
5 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Hillsboro
DNF 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 portland

Masters 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland
2 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland
3 5424 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works 43 Gresham
4 5910 Mark Mandigo crank 44 Portland
5 4234 Andy Leritz Team S+M
6 4181 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland
7 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 47 Bend
8 4011 dennis bley 45 Portland
9 4180 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland
10 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio
11 5162 Perry York
12 65 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu
13 5933 Michael Krasovech 45 Portland
14 56 Derek Sellin

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age
1 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 54
2 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 50

Masters 50+ 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4122 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 55 Portland
2 53 Judd Eustice
3 5894 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 35 Portland
4 4353 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland
5 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Hillsboro 50 Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 7042 Laura Trace 1 Error 46 Portland
2 205 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 Portland
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Hillsboro

Masters Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age
1 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45
2 7120 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42

Masters Women 50 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie
2 222 Pam Reid Team Rose City 55 Portland

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland
2 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland
3 109 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
4 170 Marcel J Delisser Leucemie Espoir Quimper 22 Portland
5 684 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 40 Portland
6 772 brad winn Team S+M
7 693 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 26 Portland
8 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland
9 4226 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26 Portland
10 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
11 7305 Peter Buco The Mark McConnell and Joe Shackleton Fan Club 25 Portland
12 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 34 portland
13 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 43 portland
14 106 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 45 Portland
15 984 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland
16 747 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 Portland
17 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland
18 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 31 portland
19 7100 Cole Sprague Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Bend
20 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland Number on incorrectly
DNF 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
DNF 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 30 PORTLAND
DNF 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 Portland
DNF 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
DNF 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles 32 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4334 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 34 portland
2 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland
3 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 4606 Mike Selinger 32 Portland
4 63 Josh Speer
5 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 Aloha
6 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
7 5817 Derek Swanson 26 Portland
8 59 Crossett Freilinger
9 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Vancouver
10 5879 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland
11 5032 Alistair Corkett 21 portland
12 5628 Adam Engelmeyer 1 Error 27 Portland
13 5963 Andrew Warren 19 Portland
14 5533 Neil Friedrich 29 Portland
15 4229 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 37 Portland
16 5022 Tommy Cardwell Stumptown Cycling Club 31 Portland
17 5939 Jered Wikander 28 Portland
18 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Portland
19 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 32 Portland
20 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Happy Valley
21 4601 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo 30 Portland
22 5072 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
23 4044 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland
24 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
25 5311 Kyle McCall Portobello-A Better Cycle 21 Portland
26 5426 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 29 Portland
27 5605 Jake Gartland 28 Hillsboro
28 5900 Dylan Carrico Rogers 22 portland
29 5353 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver
30 5945 John Castle 27 Portland
31 62 james Wright
32 5257 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 24 Portland
33 5020 Bradley Buselli Portland Velo 26 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
34 4602 Nathan Etzel Newberg 25 CAPA-Soraz
35 4143 Zach Rotstein Portland Velo 22 West End Bikes/Specialized
36 5061 Chris Holser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Beaverton
DNF 5311 Kyle McCall Portobello-A Better Cycle 21 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Beaverton
2 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 41 Portland
3 214 Lindsay Fox Athlets Lounge 29 Portland
4 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland
5 853 Margi Bradway Team S+M 38 Portland
6 465 Virginia Pedersen Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 35 Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7122 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND
2 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Portland
3 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25 Portland
4 7045 Stacy Westbrook 37 Portland
5 7399 Veronica Parkin crank 24 Portland
6 7021 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland
7 7066 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 Portland